RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MS QLN EXP (16101) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MS QLN EXP
  • Number
  • 16101
Advertisement

16101 Ms Qln Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Chennai Egmore (MS) and Kollam Jn (QLN). Ms Qln Exp covers total journey of 763 kilometers. At 17:00 it departs from Chennai Egmore and at 07:30 it arrives at Kollam Jn. 16101 Ms Qln Exp has total 21 stopping station like VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI), SRIVILLIPUTTUR (SVPR), SENGOTTAI (SCT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16101 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MS QLN EXP
  • 4th July
  • RT
  • 2nd July
  • RT
  • 1st July
  • RT
  • 30th June
  • 10 Min
  • 29th June
  • RT
  • 28th June
  • 2 Hr 4 Min
  • 27th June
  • RT
  • 26th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 763Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MS QLN EXP - 16101 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 18:24
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 23:02
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 497 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 540 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRIVILLIPUTTUR
  • Arrival 02:09
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 581 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAPALAYAM
  • Arrival 02:23
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 592 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANKARANKOVIL
  • Arrival 02:48
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 625 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KADAYANALLUR
  • Arrival 03:14
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 646 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TENKASI JN
  • Arrival 03:33
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 662 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SENGOTTAI
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 670 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUNALUR
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 719 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AUVANESWSAREM
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 727 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTTARAKARA
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 739 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUNDARA
  • Arrival 06:31
  • Departure 06:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 750 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 763 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MS QLN EXP depart from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

MS QLN EXP (16101) departs from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at 17:00.

How much time MS QLN EXP take to reach KOLLAM JN Railway Station?

MS QLN EXP reach on day 3 to KOLLAM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MS QLN EXP at KOLLAM JN Railway Station is 07:30.

Distance covered by MS QLN EXP?

MS QLN EXP covers 763 km to reach KOLLAM JN Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. MS QLN EXP passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on