RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MS QLN EXP (16101) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MS QLN EXP
  • Number
  • 16101
Advertisement

16101 Ms Qln Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Chennai Egmore (MS) and Kollam Jn (QLN). Ms Qln Exp covers total journey of 760 kilometers. At 17:00 it departs from Chennai Egmore and at 08:45 it arrives at Kollam Jn. 16101 Ms Qln Exp has total 24 stopping station like DINDIGUL JN (DG), SANKARANKOVIL (SNKL), EDAMANN (EDN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16101 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MS QLN EXP
  • 7th July
  • RT
  • 6th July
  • RT
  • 5th July
  • RT
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 10th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 760Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MS QLN EXP - 16101 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 337 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 00:13
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 493 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 02:23
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 536 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIVAKASI
  • Arrival 02:49
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 560 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIVILLIPUTTUR
  • Arrival 03:04
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 577 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAPALAYAM
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 589 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANKARANKOVIL
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 621 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KADAYANALLUR
  • Arrival 04:04
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 642 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENKASI JN
  • Arrival 04:23
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 658 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SENGOTTAI
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 666 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARYANKAVU
  • Arrival 05:33
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 681 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENMALAI
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 694 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations EDAMANN
  • Arrival 06:39
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 707 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNALUR
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 715 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AUVANESWSAREM
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 723 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTARAKARA
  • Arrival 07:39
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 735 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUNDARA
  • Arrival 07:52
  • Departure 07:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 747 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 760 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MS QLN EXP depart from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

MS QLN EXP (16101) departs from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at 17:00.

How much time MS QLN EXP take to reach KOLLAM JN Railway Station?

MS QLN EXP reach on day 2 to KOLLAM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MS QLN EXP at KOLLAM JN Railway Station is 08:45.

Distance covered by MS QLN EXP?

MS QLN EXP covers 760 km to reach KOLLAM JN Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. MS QLN EXP passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on