RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MS QLN EXP (16101) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MS QLN EXP
  • Number
  • 16101
Advertisement

16101 Ms Qln Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Chennai Egmore (MS) and Kollam Jn (QLN). Ms Qln Exp covers total journey of 763 kilometers. At 17:00 it departs from Chennai Egmore and at 08:45 it arrives at Kollam Jn. 16101 Ms Qln Exp has total 24 stopping station like DINDIGUL JN (DG), SANKARANKOVIL (SNKL), EDAMANN (EDN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16101 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MS QLN EXP
  • 10th May
  • RT
  • 22nd April
  • RT
  • 24th March
  • RT
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • 20 Min
  • 17th March
  • 6 Min
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • 9 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 763Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MS QLN EXP - 16101 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 00:12
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 497 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 02:23
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 540 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIVAKASI
  • Arrival 02:49
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 564 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRIVILLIPUTTUR
  • Arrival 03:04
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 581 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAPALAYAM
  • Arrival 03:16
  • Departure 03:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 592 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANKARANKOVIL
  • Arrival 03:39
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 625 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KADAYANALLUR
  • Arrival 04:04
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 646 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TENKASI JN
  • Arrival 04:23
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 662 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SENGOTTAI
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 670 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARYANKAVU
  • Arrival 05:34
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 685 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TENMALAI
  • Arrival 06:09
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 698 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations EDAMANN
  • Arrival 06:39
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 711 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUNALUR
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 719 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AUVANESWSAREM
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 727 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTTARAKARA
  • Arrival 07:39
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 739 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUNDARA
  • Arrival 07:52
  • Departure 07:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 750 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 763 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MS QLN EXP depart from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

MS QLN EXP (16101) departs from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at 17:00.

How much time MS QLN EXP take to reach KOLLAM JN Railway Station?

MS QLN EXP reach on day 3 to KOLLAM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MS QLN EXP at KOLLAM JN Railway Station is 08:45.

Distance covered by MS QLN EXP?

MS QLN EXP covers 763 km to reach KOLLAM JN Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. MS QLN EXP passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on