RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

QLN-EDN PASS (56334) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • QLN-EDN PASS
  • Number
  • 56334
Advertisement

56334 Qln-edn Pass is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Kollam Jn (QLN) and Punalur (PUU). Qln-edn Pass covers total journey of 44 kilometers. At 08:55 it departs from Kollam Jn and at 10:15 it arrives at Punalur. 56334 Qln-edn Pass has total 10 stopping station like CHANDANATTOP (CTPE), KUNDARA EAST (KFV), KOTTARAKARA (KKZ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56334 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the QLN-EDN PASS
  • 3rd February
  • RT
  • 2nd February
  • RT
  • 30th January
  • RT
  • 29th January
  • RT
  • 2nd January
  • RT
  • 1st January
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 33 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 44Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

QLN-EDN PASS - 56334 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KILIKOLLUR
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDANATTOP
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNDARA
  • Arrival 09:17
  • Departure 09:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNDARA EAST
  • Arrival 09:24
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EZHUKONE
  • Arrival 09:32
  • Departure 09:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTARAKARA
  • Arrival 09:41
  • Departure 09:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURI
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AUVANESWSAREM
  • Arrival 09:57
  • Departure 09:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNALUR
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time QLN-EDN PASS depart from KOLLAM JN Railway Station?

QLN-EDN PASS (56334) departs from KOLLAM JN Railway Station at 08:55.

How much time QLN-EDN PASS take to reach PUNALUR Railway Station?

QLN-EDN PASS reach on day 1 to PUNALUR Railway Station. The arrival time of QLN-EDN PASS at PUNALUR Railway Station is 10:15.

Distance covered by QLN-EDN PASS?

QLN-EDN PASS covers 44 km to reach PUNALUR Railway Station at average speed of 33 km/hr. QLN-EDN PASS passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on