RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

QLN HYB SUVIDHA (82720) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • QLN HYB SUVIDHA
  • Number
  • 82720
Advertisement

82720 Qln Hyb Suvidha is a Suvidha (SUVD) which is running between Kollam Jn (QLN) and Hyderabad Decan (HYB). Qln Hyb Suvidha covers total journey of 1491 kilometers. At 03:00 it departs from Kollam Jn and at 08:30 it arrives at Hyderabad Decan. 82720 Qln Hyb Suvidha has total 37 stopping station like THRISUR (TCR), KATPADI JN (KPD), GOOTY (GY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 82720 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1491Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 29 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUVIDHA (SUVD)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

QLN HYB SUVIDHA - 82720 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAVELIKARA
  • Arrival 03:52
  • Departure 03:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 04:04
  • Departure 04:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 04:16
  • Departure 04:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANGANASERI
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 05:07
  • Departure 05:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 06:56
  • Departure 06:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 272 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 304 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 408 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 518 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 639 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VANIYAMBADI
  • Arrival 16:23
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 654 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 17:23
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 723 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUTTANI
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 793 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 849 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KODURU
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 889 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAZAMPETA
  • Arrival 21:58
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 923 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUDDAPAH
  • Arrival 22:48
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 974 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YERRAGUNTLA
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1013 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUDDANURU
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1029 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TADIPATRI
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1082 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1130 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHONE
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1185 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURNOOL CITY
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1238 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GADWAL
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1294 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHBUBNAGAR
  • Arrival 05:22
  • Departure 05:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1368 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JADCHERLA
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1386 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHADNAGAR
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1422 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KACHEGUDA
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1474 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1481 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HYDERABAD DECAN
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1491 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time QLN HYB SUVIDHA depart from KOLLAM JN Railway Station?

QLN HYB SUVIDHA (82720) departs from KOLLAM JN Railway Station at 03:00.

How much time QLN HYB SUVIDHA take to reach HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station?

QLN HYB SUVIDHA reach on day 2 to HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station. The arrival time of QLN HYB SUVIDHA at HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station is 08:30.

Distance covered by QLN HYB SUVIDHA?

QLN HYB SUVIDHA covers 1491 km to reach HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. QLN HYB SUVIDHA passes through 37 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on