RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

EAST COAST EXP (18646) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • EAST COAST EXP
  • Number
  • 18646
Advertisement

18646 East Coast Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Hyderabad Decan (HYB) and Howrah Jn (HWH). East Coast Exp covers total journey of 1590 kilometers. At 09:50 it departs from Hyderabad Decan and at 16:10 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 18646 East Coast Exp has total 61 stopping station like SAMALKOT JN (SLO), SOMPETA (SPT), JAJPUR K ROAD (JJKR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18646 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the EAST COAST EXP
  • 24th May
  • RT
  • 23rd May
  • 1 Hr 12 Min
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 20th May
  • 47 Min
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1590Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 30 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

EAST COAST EXP - 18646 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HYDERABAD DECAN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHONGIR
  • Arrival 10:59
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALER
  • Arrival 11:19
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JANGAON
  • Arrival 11:34
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 12:38
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 12:53
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHBUBABAD
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 359 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 17:33
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 418 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 466 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 486 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 508 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DWARAPUDI
  • Arrival 19:39
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 528 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 559 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PITHAPURAM
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 571 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANNAVARAM
  • Arrival 20:36
  • Departure 20:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 595 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNI
  • Arrival 20:52
  • Departure 20:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 612 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELLAMANCHILI
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 652 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 22:09
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 676 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 692 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 709 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIMHACHALAM
  • Arrival 00:11
  • Departure 00:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 717 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTTAVALASA
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 735 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 01:03
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 770 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIPURUPALLE
  • Arrival 01:33
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 800 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 02:11
  • Departure 02:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 839 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAUPADA JN
  • Arrival 02:47
  • Departure 02:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 886 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 912 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SOMPETA
  • Arrival 03:47
  • Departure 03:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 943 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ICHCHPURAM
  • Arrival 04:03
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 961 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 04:34
  • Departure 04:39
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 986 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHATRAPUR
  • Arrival 04:54
  • Departure 04:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1007 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHALLIKOT
  • Arrival 05:26
  • Departure 05:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1044 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHILKA
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1054 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1062 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALUPARA GHAT
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1089 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NIRAKARPUR
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1107 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1132 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 08:03
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1152 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARANG
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1168 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 08:42
  • Departure 08:47
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1179 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KENDRAPARA ROAD
  • Arrival 08:54
  • Departure 08:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1183 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHANMANDAL
  • Arrival 09:17
  • Departure 09:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1215 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1251 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KORAI HALT
  • Arrival 09:57
  • Departure 09:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1256 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAITARANI ROAD
  • Arrival 10:04
  • Departure 10:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1263 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1295 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MARKONA
  • Arrival 10:52
  • Departure 10:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1309 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SORO
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1323 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 11:39
  • Departure 11:44
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1357 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RUPSA JN
  • Arrival 11:59
  • Departure 12:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1375 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BASTA
  • Arrival 12:11
  • Departure 12:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1384 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALESWAR
  • Arrival 12:28
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1404 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELDA
  • Arrival 12:56
  • Departure 12:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1437 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:43
  • Departure 13:48
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1475 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 14:28
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1520 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 14:43
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1532 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 15:29
  • Departure 15:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1583 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1590 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time EAST COAST EXP depart from HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station?

EAST COAST EXP (18646) departs from HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station at 09:50.

How much time EAST COAST EXP take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

EAST COAST EXP reach on day 3 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of EAST COAST EXP at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 16:10.

Distance covered by EAST COAST EXP?

EAST COAST EXP covers 1590 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. EAST COAST EXP passes through 61 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on