RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NIZAMUDDIN EXP (12721) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NIZAMUDDIN EXP
  • Number
  • 12721
Advertisement

12721 Nizamuddin Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Hyderabad Decan (HYB) and H Nizamuddin (NZM). Nizamuddin Exp covers total journey of 1683 kilometers. At 22:30 it departs from Hyderabad Decan and at 04:05 it arrives at H Nizamuddin. 12721 Nizamuddin Exp has total 46 stopping station like BALHARSHAH (BPQ), PANDHURNA (PAR), MANDI BAMORA (MABA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12721 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NIZAMUDDIN EXP
  • 22nd April
  • RT
  • 21st April
  • RT
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1683Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 29 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NIZAMUDDIN EXP - 12721 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HYDERABAD DECAN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHONGIR
  • Arrival 23:49
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANGAON
  • Arrival 00:09
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMIKUNTA
  • Arrival 01:42
  • Departure 01:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PEDDAPALLI
  • Arrival 02:13
  • Departure 02:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 02:32
  • Departure 02:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANCHIRYAL
  • Arrival 02:44
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELLAMPALLI
  • Arrival 02:58
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 278 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 317 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 05:39
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 400 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHANDAK
  • Arrival 06:03
  • Departure 06:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARORA
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 447 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HINGANGHAT
  • Arrival 07:06
  • Departure 07:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 484 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 07:52
  • Departure 07:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 522 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SINDI
  • Arrival 08:16
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 553 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AJNI
  • Arrival 08:51
  • Departure 08:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 596 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 599 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATOL
  • Arrival 10:04
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 659 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARKHER
  • Arrival 10:29
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 684 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANDHURNA
  • Arrival 10:49
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 702 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MULTAI
  • Arrival 11:38
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 744 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMLA JN
  • Arrival 12:03
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 767 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 12:27
  • Departure 12:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 790 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHORADONGRI
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 826 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 897 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOSHANGABAD
  • Arrival 15:03
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 914 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 16:08
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 982 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 988 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 17:23
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1042 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANJ BASODA
  • Arrival 17:52
  • Departure 17:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1081 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDI BAMORA
  • Arrival 18:23
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1109 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1127 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1189 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BABINA
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1254 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1279 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DATIA
  • Arrival 21:52
  • Departure 21:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1304 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 22:52
  • Departure 22:57
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1378 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORENA
  • Arrival 23:24
  • Departure 23:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1416 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1496 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1550 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALLABGARH
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1654 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1662 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1683 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NIZAMUDDIN EXP depart from HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station?

NIZAMUDDIN EXP (12721) departs from HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station at 22:30.

How much time NIZAMUDDIN EXP take to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

NIZAMUDDIN EXP reach on day 3 to H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station. The arrival time of NIZAMUDDIN EXP at H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station is 04:05.

Distance covered by NIZAMUDDIN EXP?

NIZAMUDDIN EXP covers 1683 km to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. NIZAMUDDIN EXP passes through 46 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on