RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NIZAMUDDIN EXP (12721) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NIZAMUDDIN EXP
  • Number
  • 12721
Advertisement

12721 Nizamuddin Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Hyderabad Decan (HYB) and H Nizamuddin (NZM). Nizamuddin Exp covers total journey of 1676 kilometers. At 23:00 it departs from Hyderabad Decan and at 03:40 it arrives at H Nizamuddin. 12721 Nizamuddin Exp has total 37 stopping station like WARORA (WRR), ITARSI JN (ET), BABINA (BAB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12721 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NIZAMUDDIN EXP
  • 27th May
  • 19 Min
  • 26th May
  • 23 Min
  • 25th May
  • 1 Hr 10 Min
  • 24th May
  • 29 Min
  • 23rd May
  • 10 Min
  • 22nd May
  • 29 Min
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 20th May
  • 38 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1676Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 28 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NIZAMUDDIN EXP - 12721 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HYDERABAD DECAN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHONGIR
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 23:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JANGAON
  • Arrival 00:24
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 01:13
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANCHIRYAL
  • Arrival 02:59
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 376 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 06:21
  • Departure 06:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 390 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARORA
  • Arrival 06:54
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 436 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 511 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AJNI
  • Arrival 08:59
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 584 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 587 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANDHURNA
  • Arrival 10:44
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 691 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MULTAI
  • Arrival 11:29
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 732 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMLA JN
  • Arrival 11:43
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 755 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 12:03
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 778 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHORADONGRI
  • Arrival 12:41
  • Departure 12:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 814 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 884 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOSHANGABAD
  • Arrival 15:43
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 902 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 16:53
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 977 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 983 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1036 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GANJ BASODA
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1075 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANDI BAMORA
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1104 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1121 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:04
  • Departure 20:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1184 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BABINA
  • Arrival 20:44
  • Departure 20:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1248 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 21:22
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1274 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DATIA
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1298 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 22:44
  • Departure 22:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1371 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORENA
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1409 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1489 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1543 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BALLABGARH
  • Arrival 02:56
  • Departure 02:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1647 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 03:07
  • Departure 03:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1655 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1676 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NIZAMUDDIN EXP depart from HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station?

NIZAMUDDIN EXP (12721) departs from HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station at 23:00.

How much time NIZAMUDDIN EXP take to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

NIZAMUDDIN EXP reach on day 4 to H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station. The arrival time of NIZAMUDDIN EXP at H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station is 03:40.

Distance covered by NIZAMUDDIN EXP?

NIZAMUDDIN EXP covers 1676 km to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. NIZAMUDDIN EXP passes through 37 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on