RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NIZAMUDDIN EXP (12721) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NIZAMUDDIN EXP
  • Number
  • 12721
Advertisement

12721 Nizamuddin Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Hyderabad Decan (HYB) and H Nizamuddin (NZM). Nizamuddin Exp covers total journey of 1685 kilometers. At 22:30 it departs from Hyderabad Decan and at 04:05 it arrives at H Nizamuddin. 12721 Nizamuddin Exp has total 46 stopping station like BALHARSHAH (BPQ), PANDHURNA (PAR), MANDI BAMORA (MABA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12721 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NIZAMUDDIN EXP
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • 33 Min
  • 22nd February
  • 23 Min
  • 21st February
  • 22 Min
  • 20th February
  • 26 Min
  • 19th February
  • 13 Min
  • 18th February
  • 19 Min
  • 17th February
  • 18 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1685Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 29 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NIZAMUDDIN EXP - 12721 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HYDERABAD DECAN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHONGIR
  • Arrival 23:49
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANGAON
  • Arrival 00:09
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMIKUNTA
  • Arrival 02:04
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PEDDAPALLI
  • Arrival 02:34
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 234 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 02:54
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANCHIRYAL
  • Arrival 03:04
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELLAMPALLI
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 285 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 323 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 393 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 05:49
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 407 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHANDAK
  • Arrival 06:13
  • Departure 06:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARORA
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 453 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HINGANGHAT
  • Arrival 07:06
  • Departure 07:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 07:52
  • Departure 07:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 528 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SINDI
  • Arrival 08:16
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 558 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AJNI
  • Arrival 08:51
  • Departure 08:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 601 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 604 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATOL
  • Arrival 10:17
  • Departure 10:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 664 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARKHER
  • Arrival 10:43
  • Departure 10:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 690 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANDHURNA
  • Arrival 11:02
  • Departure 11:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 708 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MULTAI
  • Arrival 11:43
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 748 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMLA JN
  • Arrival 12:06
  • Departure 12:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 772 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 12:27
  • Departure 12:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 794 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHORADONGRI
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 831 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 901 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOSHANGABAD
  • Arrival 15:13
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 919 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 16:18
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 987 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 993 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 17:22
  • Departure 17:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1046 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANJ BASODA
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1085 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDI BAMORA
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1114 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1131 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1194 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BABINA
  • Arrival 20:33
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1258 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1282 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DATIA
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1307 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 22:52
  • Departure 22:57
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1379 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORENA
  • Arrival 23:24
  • Departure 23:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1418 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1498 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 01:34
  • Departure 01:39
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1552 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALLABGARH
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1656 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1664 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1685 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NIZAMUDDIN EXP depart from HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station?

NIZAMUDDIN EXP (12721) departs from HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station at 22:30.

How much time NIZAMUDDIN EXP take to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

NIZAMUDDIN EXP reach on day 3 to H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station. The arrival time of NIZAMUDDIN EXP at H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station is 04:05.

Distance covered by NIZAMUDDIN EXP?

NIZAMUDDIN EXP covers 1685 km to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. NIZAMUDDIN EXP passes through 46 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on