RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KONGU EXPRESS (12648) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KONGU EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12648
Advertisement

12648 Kongu Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between H Nizamuddin (NZM) and Coimbatore Jn (CBE). Kongu Express covers total journey of 2674 kilometers. At 08:35 it departs from H Nizamuddin and at 09:15 it arrives at Coimbatore Jn. 12648 Kongu Express has total 28 stopping station like BHOPAL JN (BPL), MAHBUBNAGAR (MBNR), BANASWADI (BAND) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12648 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KONGU EXPRESS
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • 31st March
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • 10th February
  • RT
  • 3rd February
  • RT
  • 27th January
  • RT
  • 20th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2674Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 48 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

KONGU EXPRESS - 12648 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 10:13
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJA KI MANDI
  • Arrival 10:51
  • Departure 10:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 305 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 556 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 695 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 786 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 22:32
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 893 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1084 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1297 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 08:33
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1539 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KACHEGUDA
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1677 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHBUBNAGAR
  • Arrival 13:58
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1782 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURNOOL CITY
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1913 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHONE
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1966 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANANTAPUR
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2078 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2111 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HINDUPUR
  • Arrival 22:19
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2202 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 2295 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANASWADI
  • Arrival 01:21
  • Departure 01:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2307 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOSUR
  • Arrival 02:08
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2357 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHARMAPURI
  • Arrival 03:59
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2449 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2514 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2574 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2624 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2674 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KONGU EXPRESS depart from H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

KONGU EXPRESS (12648) departs from H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station at 08:35.

How much time KONGU EXPRESS take to reach COIMBATORE JN Railway Station?

KONGU EXPRESS reach on day 3 to COIMBATORE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KONGU EXPRESS at COIMBATORE JN Railway Station is 09:15.

Distance covered by KONGU EXPRESS?

KONGU EXPRESS covers 2674 km to reach COIMBATORE JN Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. KONGU EXPRESS passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on