RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KONGU EXPRESS (12648) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KONGU EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12648
Advertisement

12648 Kongu Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between H Nizamuddin (NZM) and Coimbatore Jn (CBE). Kongu Express covers total journey of 2692 kilometers. At 08:35 it departs from H Nizamuddin and at 09:15 it arrives at Coimbatore Jn. 12648 Kongu Express has total 28 stopping station like BHOPAL JN (BPL), MAHBUBNAGAR (MBNR), BANASWADI (BAND) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12648 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KONGU EXPRESS
  • 13th February
  • 56 Min
  • 6th February
  • 26 Min
  • 30th January
  • 1 Hr 21 Min
  • 23rd January
  • 5 Min
  • 16th January
  • 17 Min
  • 9th January
  • 1 Hr 23 Min
  • 2nd January
  • 1 Hr 46 Min
  • 26th December
  • 5 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2692Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 48 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

KONGU EXPRESS - 12648 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 10:18
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJA KI MANDI
  • Arrival 10:54
  • Departure 10:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 554 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 692 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 784 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 22:32
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 891 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1081 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1292 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1536 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KACHEGUDA
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1682 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHBUBNAGAR
  • Arrival 13:58
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1787 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURNOOL CITY
  • Arrival 16:08
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1918 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHONE
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1971 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANANTAPUR
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2083 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2117 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HINDUPUR
  • Arrival 22:19
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2207 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 2303 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANASWADI
  • Arrival 01:21
  • Departure 01:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2319 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOSUR
  • Arrival 02:08
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2370 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHARMAPURI
  • Arrival 03:59
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2462 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2529 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2591 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2641 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2692 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KONGU EXPRESS depart from H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

KONGU EXPRESS (12648) departs from H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station at 08:35.

How much time KONGU EXPRESS take to reach COIMBATORE JN Railway Station?

KONGU EXPRESS reach on day 3 to COIMBATORE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KONGU EXPRESS at COIMBATORE JN Railway Station is 09:15.

Distance covered by KONGU EXPRESS?

KONGU EXPRESS covers 2692 km to reach COIMBATORE JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. KONGU EXPRESS passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on