RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KONGU EXPRESS (12648) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KONGU EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12648
Advertisement

12648 Kongu Express is a -- (--) which is running between H Nizamuddin (NZM) and Coimbatore Jn (CBE). Kongu Express covers total journey of 2708 kilometers. At 07:00 it departs from H Nizamuddin and at 06:30 it arrives at Coimbatore Jn. 12648 Kongu Express has total 24 stopping station like BHOPAL JN (BPL), KACHEGUDA (KCG), HINDUPUR (HUP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12648 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KONGU EXPRESS
  • 25th May
  • 36 Min
  • 18th May
  • 3 Min
  • 11th May
  • 51 Min
  • 4th May
  • 3 Min
  • 27th April
  • 12 Min
  • 20th April
  • 25 Min
  • 13th April
  • 3 Min
  • 6th April
  • 14 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2708Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 47 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

KONGU EXPRESS - 12648 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 08:33
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:08
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 556 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 694 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 786 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 20:23
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 893 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1083 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1294 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 05:33
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1528 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KACHEGUDA
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1666 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHBUBNAGAR
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1772 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KURNOOL CITY
  • Arrival 12:43
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1902 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHONE
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1956 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANANTAPUR
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2068 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 17:13
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2101 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HINDUPUR
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2192 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 23:23
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2291 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 03:17
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2545 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2608 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2658 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2708 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KONGU EXPRESS depart from H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

KONGU EXPRESS (12648) departs from H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station at 07:00.

How much time KONGU EXPRESS take to reach COIMBATORE JN Railway Station?

KONGU EXPRESS reach on day 4 to COIMBATORE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KONGU EXPRESS at COIMBATORE JN Railway Station is 06:30.

Distance covered by KONGU EXPRESS?

KONGU EXPRESS covers 2708 km to reach COIMBATORE JN Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. KONGU EXPRESS passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on