RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CHTSGRH S KRNTI (12824) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CHTSGRH S KRNTI
  • Number
  • 12824
Advertisement

12824 Chtsgrh S Krnti is a -- (--) which is running between H Nizamuddin (NZM) and Durg (DURG). Chtsgrh S Krnti covers total journey of 1278 kilometers. At 17:55 it departs from H Nizamuddin and at 15:00 it arrives at Durg. 12824 Chtsgrh S Krnti has total 12 stopping station like KATNI MURWARA (KMZ), ANUPPUR JN (APR), BHATAPARA (BYT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12824 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CHTSGRH S KRNTI
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 15th May
  • 46 Min
  • 13th May
  • RT
  • 10th May
  • 2 Hr 18 Min
  • 6th May
  • 5 Hr 7 Min
  • 3rd May
  • 4 Hr 12 Min
  • 1st May
  • RT
  • 29th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1278Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 21 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Fri, Sun)

CHTSGRH S KRNTI - 12824 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 627 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATNI MURWARA
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 813 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UMARIA
  • Arrival 07:21
  • Departure 07:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 872 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHDOL
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 939 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANUPPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:03
  • Departure 09:08
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 980 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PENDRA ROAD
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1030 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1130 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 12:48
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1177 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1241 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1278 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CHTSGRH S KRNTI depart from H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

CHTSGRH S KRNTI (12824) departs from H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station at 17:55.

How much time CHTSGRH S KRNTI take to reach DURG Railway Station?

CHTSGRH S KRNTI reach on day 3 to DURG Railway Station. The arrival time of CHTSGRH S KRNTI at DURG Railway Station is 15:00.

Distance covered by CHTSGRH S KRNTI?

CHTSGRH S KRNTI covers 1278 km to reach DURG Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. CHTSGRH S KRNTI passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on