RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DURG PNBE SPL (08295) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DURG PNBE SPL
  • Number
  • 08295
Advertisement

08295 Durg Pnbe Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Bilaspur Jn (BSP) and Pune Jn (PUNE). Durg Pnbe Spl covers total journey of 1299 kilometers. At 12:40 it departs from Bilaspur Jn and at 11:55 it arrives at Pune Jn. 08295 Durg Pnbe Spl has total 16 stopping station like GONDIA JN (G), AKOLA JN (AK), KOPARGAON (KPG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08295 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1299Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

DURG PNBE SPL - 08295 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJ NANDGAON
  • Arrival 15:52
  • Departure 15:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 281 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 411 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 20:56
  • Departure 20:59
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 490 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 22:34
  • Departure 22:37
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 585 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 23:37
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 664 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHEGAON
  • Arrival 00:21
  • Departure 00:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 701 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 803 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 987 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1029 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1140 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1224 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1299 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DURG PNBE SPL depart from BILASPUR JN Railway Station?

DURG PNBE SPL (08295) departs from BILASPUR JN Railway Station at 12:40.

How much time DURG PNBE SPL take to reach PUNE JN Railway Station?

DURG PNBE SPL reach on day 2 to PUNE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of DURG PNBE SPL at PUNE JN Railway Station is 11:55.

Distance covered by DURG PNBE SPL?

DURG PNBE SPL covers 1299 km to reach PUNE JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. DURG PNBE SPL passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on