RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DURG NTV EXP (18201) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DURG NTV EXP
  • Number
  • 18201
Advertisement

18201 Durg Ntv Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Durg (DURG) and Nautanwa (NTV). Durg Ntv Exp covers total journey of 1186 kilometers. At 19:40 it departs from Durg and at 22:30 it arrives at Nautanwa. 18201 Durg Ntv Exp has total 23 stopping station like SHAHDOL (SDL), MANIKPUR (MKP), VARANASI JN (BSB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18201 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DURG NTV EXP
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • 2nd April
  • RT
  • 31st March
  • RT
  • 26th March
  • RT
  • 24th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1186Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 26 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Thu)

DURG NTV EXP - 18201 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PENDRA ROAD
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANUPPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 285 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHDOL
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIRSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 364 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UMARIA
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 393 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 452 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 550 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 628 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 719 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VINDHYACHAL
  • Arrival 11:28
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 792 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 11:43
  • Departure 11:48
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 799 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHUNAR
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 830 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 874 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAU JN
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 967 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELTHARA ROAD
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1002 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATNI JN
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1035 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1056 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1105 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND NAGAR
  • Arrival 21:12
  • Departure 21:17
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1146 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAUTANWA
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1186 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DURG NTV EXP depart from DURG Railway Station?

DURG NTV EXP (18201) departs from DURG Railway Station at 19:40.

How much time DURG NTV EXP take to reach NAUTANWA Railway Station?

DURG NTV EXP reach on day 2 to NAUTANWA Railway Station. The arrival time of DURG NTV EXP at NAUTANWA Railway Station is 22:30.

Distance covered by DURG NTV EXP?

DURG NTV EXP covers 1186 km to reach NAUTANWA Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. DURG NTV EXP passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on