RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DURG PURI EXP (18426) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DURG PURI EXP
  • Number
  • 18426
Advertisement

18426 Durg Puri Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Durg (DURG) and Puri (PURI). Durg Puri Exp covers total journey of 791 kilometers. At 16:10 it departs from Durg and at 09:15 it arrives at Puri. 18426 Durg Puri Exp has total 28 stopping station like HARISHANKER RD (HSK), BARGARH ROAD (BRGA), TALCHER (TLHR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18426 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DURG PURI EXP
  • 21st March
  • 8 Min
  • 20th March
  • 1 Hr 20 Min
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • 44 Min
  • 16th March
  • 1 Hr 1 Min
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 791Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DURG PURI EXP - 18426 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHILAI PWR HS
  • Arrival 16:21
  • Departure 16:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHASAMUND
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGBAHRA
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARIAR ROAD
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 18:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAWAPARA ROAD
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARISHANKER RD
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANTABANJI
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TITLAGARH
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 238 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADMAL
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 258 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALANGIR
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUNGRIPALI
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 344 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARPALI
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARGARH ROAD
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 377 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 419 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMBALPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 421 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIRAKHOL
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 490 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOINDA
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 537 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANGUL
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 576 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TALCHER ROAD
  • Arrival 04:03
  • Departure 04:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 588 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TALCHER
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 594 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHENKANAL
  • Arrival 05:32
  • Departure 05:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 648 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 06:43
  • Departure 06:48
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 703 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANCHESWAR
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 723 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 729 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 748 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 791 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DURG PURI EXP depart from DURG Railway Station?

DURG PURI EXP (18426) departs from DURG Railway Station at 16:10.

How much time DURG PURI EXP take to reach PURI Railway Station?

DURG PURI EXP reach on day 2 to PURI Railway Station. The arrival time of DURG PURI EXP at PURI Railway Station is 09:15.

Distance covered by DURG PURI EXP?

DURG PURI EXP covers 791 km to reach PURI Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. DURG PURI EXP passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on