RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PURI JU EXPRESS (18473) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PURI JU EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 18473
Advertisement

18473 Puri Ju Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Puri (PURI) and Jodhpur Jn (JU). Puri Ju Express covers total journey of 2428 kilometers. At 15:00 it departs from Puri and at 12:10 it arrives at Jodhpur Jn. 18473 Puri Ju Express has total 43 stopping station like SAMBALPUR (SBP), RAJ NANDGAON (RJN), SHUJALPUR (SJP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18473 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2428Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 45 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

PURI JU EXPRESS - 18473 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKHI GOPAL
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHENKANAL
  • Arrival 17:52
  • Departure 17:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALCHER ROAD
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 191 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANGUL
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIRAKHOL
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 288 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMBALPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 359 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 408 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BRAJRAJNAGAR
  • Arrival 23:33
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 421 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIGARH
  • Arrival 00:21
  • Departure 00:26
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 481 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAKTI
  • Arrival 00:57
  • Departure 00:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 530 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAMPA
  • Arrival 01:33
  • Departure 01:38
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 561 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 614 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 04:08
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 660 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 724 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 761 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJ NANDGAON
  • Arrival 06:41
  • Departure 06:46
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 790 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 894 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHANDARA ROAD
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 962 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1024 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANDHURNA
  • Arrival 12:37
  • Departure 12:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1128 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 14:02
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1215 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1321 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 17:23
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1407 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1413 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEHORE
  • Arrival 18:56
  • Departure 18:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1452 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHUJALPUR
  • Arrival 19:34
  • Departure 19:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1493 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1597 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1652 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIKRAMGARH ALOT
  • Arrival 23:37
  • Departure 23:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1691 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1877 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1984 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURGAPURA
  • Arrival 05:46
  • Departure 05:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2108 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2116 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2170 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAKRANA JN
  • Arrival 08:27
  • Departure 08:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2235 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEGANA JN
  • Arrival 09:09
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2279 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MERTA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 10:03
  • Departure 10:08
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2324 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2428 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PURI JU EXPRESS depart from PURI Railway Station?

PURI JU EXPRESS (18473) departs from PURI Railway Station at 15:00.

How much time PURI JU EXPRESS take to reach JODHPUR JN Railway Station?

PURI JU EXPRESS reach on day 3 to JODHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PURI JU EXPRESS at JODHPUR JN Railway Station is 12:10.

Distance covered by PURI JU EXPRESS?

PURI JU EXPRESS covers 2428 km to reach JODHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. PURI JU EXPRESS passes through 43 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on