RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PURI LTT SF EXP (22866) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PURI LTT SF EXP
  • Number
  • 22866
Advertisement

22866 Puri Ltt Sf Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Puri (PURI) and Lokmanyatilak T (LTT). Puri Ltt Sf Exp covers total journey of 1849 kilometers. At 05:25 it departs from Puri and at 13:35 it arrives at Lokmanyatilak T. 22866 Puri Ltt Sf Exp has total 17 stopping station like DHENKANAL (DNKL), RAIGARH (RIG), WARDHA JN (WR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22866 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PURI LTT SF EXP
  • 2nd March
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 9th February
  • RT
  • 2nd February
  • RT
  • 26th January
  • RT
  • 19th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1849Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

PURI LTT SF EXP - 22866 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHENKANAL
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALCHER ROAD
  • Arrival 09:21
  • Departure 09:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANGUL
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 364 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIGARH
  • Arrival 14:58
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 482 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 615 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 724 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1027 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 01:37
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1106 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1420 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 08:17
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1604 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 12:47
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1831 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1849 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PURI LTT SF EXP depart from PURI Railway Station?

PURI LTT SF EXP (22866) departs from PURI Railway Station at 05:25.

How much time PURI LTT SF EXP take to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

PURI LTT SF EXP reach on day 2 to LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station. The arrival time of PURI LTT SF EXP at LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station is 13:35.

Distance covered by PURI LTT SF EXP?

PURI LTT SF EXP covers 1849 km to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. PURI LTT SF EXP passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on