RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PURI LTT SF EXP (22866) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PURI LTT SF EXP
  • Number
  • 22866
Advertisement

22866 Puri Ltt Sf Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Puri (PURI) and Lokmanyatilak T (LTT). Puri Ltt Sf Exp covers total journey of 1845 kilometers. At 05:25 it departs from Puri and at 13:35 it arrives at Lokmanyatilak T. 22866 Puri Ltt Sf Exp has total 18 stopping station like DHENKANAL (DNKL), JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG), NAGPUR (NGP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22866 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PURI LTT SF EXP
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • 20 Min
  • 12th February
  • 2 Hr 20 Min
  • 5th February
  • 3 Hr
  • 22nd January
  • 4 Hr 38 Min
  • 15th January
  • 3 Hr 15 Min
  • 8th January
  • 2 Hr 15 Min
  • 1st January
  • 4 Hr 31 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1845Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

PURI LTT SF EXP - 22866 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHENKANAL
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALCHER ROAD
  • Arrival 09:21
  • Departure 09:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 191 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANGUL
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 359 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 408 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIGARH
  • Arrival 14:53
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 481 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 613 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 724 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1024 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 01:37
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1103 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1417 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 08:17
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1601 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 12:47
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1828 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1845 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PURI LTT SF EXP depart from PURI Railway Station?

PURI LTT SF EXP (22866) departs from PURI Railway Station at 05:25.

How much time PURI LTT SF EXP take to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

PURI LTT SF EXP reach on day 2 to LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station. The arrival time of PURI LTT SF EXP at LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station is 13:35.

Distance covered by PURI LTT SF EXP?

PURI LTT SF EXP covers 1845 km to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. PURI LTT SF EXP passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on