RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

UTKAL EXPRESS (18477) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • UTKAL EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 18477
Advertisement

18477 Utkal Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Puri (PURI) and Haridwar Jn (HW). Utkal Express covers total journey of 2346 kilometers. At 20:50 it departs from Puri and at 21:00 it arrives at Haridwar Jn. 18477 Utkal Express has total 76 stopping station like MANOHARPUR (MOU), PENDRA ROAD (PND), DATIA (DAA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18477 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the UTKAL EXPRESS
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • 2 Hr 33 Min
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • 3 Hr 39 Min
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • 2 Hr 18 Min
  • 17th February
  • 2 Hr 5 Min
  • 16th February
  • 1 Hr 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2346Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 48 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

UTKAL EXPRESS - 18477 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKHI GOPAL
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:22
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 23:03
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 00:01
  • Departure 00:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 00:48
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SORO
  • Arrival 01:12
  • Departure 01:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 234 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:44
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTA
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 295 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALESWAR
  • Arrival 02:23
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 315 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HIJLI
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAKULIA
  • Arrival 04:29
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 448 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHATSILA
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 04:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 478 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 517 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SINI JN
  • Arrival 06:29
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 544 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJKHARSAWAN JN
  • Arrival 06:49
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 559 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAKRADHARPUR
  • Arrival 07:17
  • Departure 07:26
  • Halt 9 m
  • Distance 580 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOILKERA
  • Arrival 07:51
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 613 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANOHARPUR
  • Arrival 08:22
  • Departure 08:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 641 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BISRA
  • Arrival 08:46
  • Departure 08:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 666 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BONDAMUNDA
  • Arrival 08:57
  • Departure 08:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 673 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:24
  • Halt 9 m
  • Distance 676 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJ GANGPUR
  • Arrival 09:57
  • Departure 09:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 706 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAMRA
  • Arrival 10:26
  • Departure 10:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 741 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:34
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 778 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAJRAJNAGAR
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 789 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELPAHAR
  • Arrival 11:59
  • Departure 12:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 798 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIGARH
  • Arrival 12:39
  • Departure 12:44
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 849 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARSIA
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 883 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAKTI
  • Arrival 13:23
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 899 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARADWAR
  • Arrival 13:38
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 914 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAMPA
  • Arrival 13:57
  • Departure 14:02
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 929 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JANJGIR NAILA
  • Arrival 14:13
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 940 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKALTARA
  • Arrival 14:27
  • Departure 14:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 955 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:31
  • Halt 11 m
  • Distance 982 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARGI ROAD
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1014 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELGAHNA
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1029 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PENDRA ROAD
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1083 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANUPPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1133 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMLAI
  • Arrival 18:51
  • Departure 18:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1146 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BURHAR
  • Arrival 19:02
  • Departure 19:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1154 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHDOL
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1174 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIRSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 20:16
  • Departure 20:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1211 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NOWROZABAD
  • Arrival 20:26
  • Departure 20:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1218 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UMARIA
  • Arrival 20:51
  • Departure 20:56
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1241 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDIA ROAD
  • Arrival 21:14
  • Departure 21:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1260 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI MURWARA
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 23:02
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 1298 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAMOH
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1408 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATHARIA
  • Arrival 00:54
  • Departure 00:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1434 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 01:47
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1485 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURAI
  • Arrival 02:38
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1538 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BINA MALKHEDI
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1556 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:54
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1615 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TALBAHAT
  • Arrival 05:17
  • Departure 05:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1655 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BABINA
  • Arrival 05:42
  • Departure 05:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1680 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1704 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DATIA
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1728 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DABRA
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1759 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1801 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORENA
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 08:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1839 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHAULPUR
  • Arrival 09:46
  • Departure 09:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1855 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1908 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJA KI MANDI
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1912 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1961 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOSI KALAN
  • Arrival 12:18
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2002 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 13:43
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2073 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:52
  • Halt 12 m
  • Distance 2091 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2119 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MEERUT CITY
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2166 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MEERUT CANT
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2170 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUZAFFARNAGAR
  • Arrival 17:33
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2221 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEOBAND
  • Arrival 18:07
  • Departure 18:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2245 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TAPRI
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2273 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2305 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARIDWAR JN
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2346 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time UTKAL EXPRESS depart from PURI Railway Station?

UTKAL EXPRESS (18477) departs from PURI Railway Station at 20:50.

How much time UTKAL EXPRESS take to reach HARIDWAR JN Railway Station?

UTKAL EXPRESS reach on day 3 to HARIDWAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of UTKAL EXPRESS at HARIDWAR JN Railway Station is 21:00.

Distance covered by UTKAL EXPRESS?

UTKAL EXPRESS covers 2346 km to reach HARIDWAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. UTKAL EXPRESS passes through 76 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on