RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

UTKAL EXPRESS (18477) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name UTKAL EXPRESS
Number 18477
Source PURI (PURI)
Destination (YNRK)
Advertisement

18477 Utkal Express is a -- (--) which is running between Puri (PURI) and (YNRK). Utkal Express covers total journey of 2393 kilometers. At 20:45 it departs from Puri and at 21:50 it arrives at . 18477 Utkal Express has total 53 stopping station like AKALTARA (AKT), KHURAI (KYE), FARIDABAD (FDB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18477 Running status

KALINGAUTKALEXP ( 18478 )
Last one week running status of the UTKAL EXPRESS
24th May 3 Hr 41 Min
23rd May RT
22nd May 3 Hr 26 Min
21st May 10 Hr 6 Min
20th May RT
19th May RT
18th May RT
17th May 2 Hr 45 Min
Current Location of the Train (24th May)ASANBONI ( ASB )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 49 km/hr
Journey Distance 2393Km.
Train Travel Time 49 Hr 5 Min.
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)
Return Train

UTKAL EXPRESS - 18477 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations PURI Arrival starts Departure 20:45 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations SAKHI GOPAL Arrival 21:06 Departure 21:08 Halt 2 m Distance 17 km Day 2
Stations KHURDA ROAD JN Arrival 21:25 Departure 21:30 Halt 5 m Distance 44 km Day 2
Stations BHUBANESWAR Arrival 21:55 Departure 22:00 Halt 5 m Distance 63 km Day 2
Stations CUTTACK Arrival 22:30 Departure 22:35 Halt 5 m Distance 91 km Day 2
Stations BRAJRAJNAGAR Arrival 10:58 Departure 11:00 Halt 2 m Distance 791 km Day 3
Stations BELPAHAR Arrival 11:09 Departure 11:11 Halt 2 m Distance 800 km Day 3
Stations RAIGARH Arrival 11:48 Departure 11:53 Halt 5 m Distance 851 km Day 3
Stations KHARSIA Arrival 12:21 Departure 12:23 Halt 2 m Distance 885 km Day 3
Stations SAKTI Arrival 12:36 Departure 12:38 Halt 2 m Distance 901 km Day 3
Stations BARADWAR Arrival 12:50 Departure 12:52 Halt 2 m Distance 915 km Day 3
Stations CHAMPA Arrival 13:07 Departure 13:12 Halt 5 m Distance 931 km Day 3
Stations JANJGIR NAILA Arrival 13:21 Departure 13:23 Halt 2 m Distance 942 km Day 3
Stations AKALTARA Arrival 13:35 Departure 13:37 Halt 2 m Distance 957 km Day 3
Stations BILASPUR JN Arrival 14:25 Departure 14:40 Halt 15 m Distance 984 km Day 3
Stations PENDRA ROAD Arrival 16:23 Departure 16:28 Halt 5 m Distance 1087 km Day 3
Stations ANUPPUR JN Arrival 17:10 Departure 17:15 Halt 5 m Distance 1137 km Day 3
Stations AMLAI Arrival 17:26 Departure 17:28 Halt 2 m Distance 1149 km Day 3
Stations BURHAR Arrival 17:39 Departure 17:41 Halt 2 m Distance 1158 km Day 3
Stations SHAHDOL Arrival 18:15 Departure 18:20 Halt 5 m Distance 1178 km Day 3
Stations BIRSINGHPUR Arrival 18:52 Departure 18:54 Halt 2 m Distance 1215 km Day 3
Stations UMARIA Arrival 19:25 Departure 19:30 Halt 5 m Distance 1245 km Day 3
Stations CHANDIA ROAD Arrival 19:50 Departure 19:52 Halt 2 m Distance 1264 km Day 3
Stations KATNI MURWARA Arrival 22:15 Departure 22:25 Halt 10 m Distance 1303 km Day 3
Stations DAMOH Arrival 23:48 Departure 23:50 Halt 2 m Distance 1412 km Day 3
Stations SAUGOR Arrival 00:52 Departure 00:55 Halt 3 m Distance 1490 km Day 4
Stations KHURAI Arrival 01:33 Departure 01:35 Halt 2 m Distance 1543 km Day 4
Stations BINA MALKHEDI Arrival 02:08 Departure 02:10 Halt 2 m Distance 1560 km Day 4
Stations LALITPUR JN Arrival 03:37 Departure 03:39 Halt 2 m Distance 1623 km Day 4
Stations Arrival 05:45 Departure 05:50 Halt 5 m Distance 1713 km Day 4
Stations DATIA Arrival 06:12 Departure 06:14 Halt 2 m Distance 1738 km Day 4
Stations DABRA Arrival 06:37 Departure 06:39 Halt 2 m Distance 1768 km Day 4
Stations GWALIOR Arrival 07:15 Departure 07:17 Halt 2 m Distance 1810 km Day 4
Stations MORENA Arrival 07:49 Departure 07:51 Halt 2 m Distance 1849 km Day 4
Stations DHAULPUR Arrival 08:40 Departure 08:42 Halt 2 m Distance 1876 km Day 4
Stations AGRA CANTT Arrival 09:20 Departure 09:25 Halt 5 m Distance 1929 km Day 4
Stations RAJA KI MANDI Arrival 09:35 Departure 09:37 Halt 2 m Distance 1933 km Day 4
Stations MATHURA JN Arrival 10:20 Departure 10:25 Halt 5 m Distance 1982 km Day 4
Stations KOSI KALAN Arrival 10:58 Departure 11:00 Halt 2 m Distance 2024 km Day 4
Stations FARIDABAD Arrival 12:23 Departure 12:25 Halt 2 m Distance 2095 km Day 4
Stations H NIZAMUDDIN Arrival 13:00 Departure 13:20 Halt 20 m Distance 2116 km Day 4
Stations GHAZIABAD Arrival 14:08 Departure 14:10 Halt 2 m Distance 2139 km Day 4
Stations MEERUT CITY Arrival 14:52 Departure 14:54 Halt 2 m Distance 2186 km Day 4
Stations MEERUT CANT Arrival 15:00 Departure 15:02 Halt 2 m Distance 2190 km Day 4
Stations MUZAFFARNAGAR Arrival 15:48 Departure 15:50 Halt 2 m Distance 2241 km Day 4
Stations DEOBAND Arrival 16:11 Departure 16:13 Halt 2 m Distance 2265 km Day 4
Stations TAPRI Arrival 17:26 Departure 17:28 Halt 2 m Distance 2293 km Day 4
Stations ROORKEE Arrival 18:33 Departure 18:38 Halt 5 m Distance 2325 km Day 4
Stations HARIDWAR JN Arrival 20:08 Departure 20:18 Halt 10 m Distance 2370 km Day 4
Stations MOTICHUR Arrival 20:40 Departure 20:42 Halt 2 m Distance 2375 km Day 4
Stations RAIWALA Arrival 21:02 Departure 21:04 Halt 2 m Distance 2382 km Day 4
Stations VIRBHADRA Arrival 21:18 Departure 21:20 Halt 2 m Distance 2388 km Day 4
Stations Arrival 21:50 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 2393 km Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time UTKAL EXPRESS depart from PURI Railway Station?

UTKAL EXPRESS (18477) departs from PURI Railway Station at 20:45.

How much time UTKAL EXPRESS take to reach Railway Station?

UTKAL EXPRESS reach on day 4 to Railway Station. The arrival time of UTKAL EXPRESS at Railway Station is 21:50.

Distance covered by UTKAL EXPRESS?

UTKAL EXPRESS covers 2393 km to reach Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. UTKAL EXPRESS passes through 53 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
PURUSHOTTAM EXP 12801 Source PURI Destination NEW DELHI Runs on All Days
NANDAN KANAN EXP 12815 Source PURI Destination ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Runs on Mon, Wed, Thu, Sat
DHAULI EXP 12822 Source PURI Destination SHALIMAR Runs on All Days
PURI HWH EXPRESS 12838 Source PURI Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
PURI ADI EXP 12843 Source PURI Destination AHMEDABAD JN Runs on Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat
NEELACHAL EXP 12875 Source PURI Destination ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Runs on Tue, Fri, Sun
PURI HWH G RATH 12882 Source PURI Destination SHALIMAR Runs on Mon, Wed
PURI HWH EXPRES 12888 Source PURI Destination SHALIMAR Runs on Sun
BBS BPO EXPRESS 12892 Source PURI Destination BANGRIPOSI Runs on All Days
PURI HWH EXPRESS 12896 Source PURI Destination SHALIMAR Runs on Thu
PURI GIMB EXP 12994 Source PURI Destination GANDHIDHAM BG Runs on Mon
PURI KYQ EXPRESS 15639 Source PURI Destination KAMAKHYA Runs on Tue
PURI KYQ EXPRESS 15643 Source PURI Destination KAMAKHYA Runs on Sat
PURI TPTY EXP 17479 Source PURI Destination TIRUPATI Runs on Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
PURI SBP INT EXP 18304 Source PURI Destination SAMBALPUR Runs on All Days
PURI OKHA EXP 18401 Source PURI Destination OKHA Runs on Sun
PURI ADI EXP 18405 Source PURI Destination AHMEDABAD JN Runs on Wed
PURI SNSI EXP 18407 Source PURI Destination SAINAGAR SHIRDI Runs on Fri
SRIJAGANNATH EXP 18410 Source PURI Destination SHALIMAR Runs on All Days
PURI PRDP EXPRES 18414 Source PURI Destination PARADIP Runs on All Days
PURI KDJR EXP 18416 Source PURI Destination BARBIL Runs on All Days
ROU-GNPR RAJYARANI WEEKLY 18417 Source PURI Destination GUNUPUR Runs on All Days
PURI JYG EXP 18419 Source PURI Destination JAYNAGAR Runs on Thu
PURI AJMER EXP 18421 Source PURI Destination AJMER Runs on Mon, Thu
PURI DURG EXP 18425 Source PURI Destination DURG Runs on All Days
B NATH DHAM EXP 18449 Source PURI Destination PATNA JN Runs on Mon
TAPASWINI EXPRES 18452 Source PURI Destination HATIA Runs on All Days
PURI JU EXPRESS 18473 Source PURI Destination JODHPUR JN Runs on Wed
UTKAL EXPRESS 18477 Source PURI Destination Runs on All Days
PURI GIMB EXP 19454 Source PURI Destination GANDHIDHAM BG Runs on Sat
DURONTO EXPRESS 22202 Source PURI Destination SEALDAH Runs on Tue, Thu, Sat
PURI SURAT EXP 22827 Source PURI Destination SURAT Runs on Sun
PURI SHM SF EXP 22836 Source PURI Destination SHALIMAR Runs on Tue
PURI CHENNAI EXP 22859 Source PURI Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on Sun
PURI LTT SF EXP 22866 Source PURI Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on Tue
PURI YPR G RATH 22883 Source PURI Destination YESVANTPUR JN Runs on Fri
PURI DGHA SUP EX 22890 Source PURI Destination DIGHA Runs on Fri
PURI VALSAD EXP 22910 Source PURI Destination VALSAD Runs on Sun
PURI LTT SUP EXP 12146 Source PURI Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on Tue
SATABDI EXPRESS 12278 Source PURI Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
MUV-LTT SF SPL 02088 Source PURI Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
HTE-SRC SPECIAL 02875 Source PURI Destination ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Runs on Tue, Fri, Sun
PURI SRC SPL 08403 Source PURI Destination SANTRAGACHI JN Runs on Fri
PURI VZR SPECIAL 08092 Source PURI Destination BHANJPUR Runs on Fri
PURI-ANGL PASS 58422 Source PURI Destination ANGUL Runs on Mon
PURI KOAA SPL 03102 Source PURI Destination KOLKATA Runs on Sat
HUMSAFAR SPL 08449 Source PURI Destination PATNA JN Runs on Mon
PURI-SBP- ROU PASSENGER 58132 Source PURI Destination ROURKELA Runs on All Days
PURI-TLHR PASS 58414 Source PURI Destination TALCHER Runs on All Days
PURI JU EXPRESS 20813 Source PURI Destination JODHPUR JN Runs on Wed
PURI SRC PASS 58002 Source PURI Destination SANTRAGACHI JN Runs on All Days
PURI-GNPR PASS 58417 Source PURI Destination GUNUPUR Runs on All Days
PURI GIMB EXP 22974 Source PURI Destination GANDHIDHAM BG Runs on Sat
PURI-KUR PASS 58410 Source PURI Destination KHURDA ROAD JN Runs on All Days
SRC HAPA AC SPL 02838 Source PURI Destination SANTRAGACHI JN Runs on Sat
LTT KRMI SF SPL 02037 Source PURI Destination AJMER Runs on Mon, Thu
INDB HUMSAFAR SP 09318 Source PURI Destination INDORE JN BG Runs on Mon
TATA CKP PASS SPECIAL 08012 Source PURI Destination BHANJPUR Runs on Fri
INDB HUMSAFAR EX 19318 Source PURI Destination INDORE JN BG Runs on Wed
PURI BVC SPECIAL 08405 Source PURI Destination AHMEDABAD JN Runs on Wed
PURI SRC AC SPL 08038 Source PURI Destination SANTRAGACHI JN Runs on Sat
PURI ROU SPL 08132 Source PURI Destination ROURKELA Runs on Fri
PURI SNSI SPL 08429 Source PURI Destination SAINAGAR SHIRDI Runs on Wed
SC BBS SPL 08410 Source PURI Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
BBS-NDLS EXP SPL 02801 Source PURI Destination NEW DELHI Runs on All Days
BBS-SDAH EXP 02202 Source PURI Destination SEALDAH Runs on Tue, Thu, Sat
KUR-SBP EXP SPL 08304 Source PURI Destination SAMBALPUR Runs on All Days
KUR-ADI EXP SF SPL 02843 Source PURI Destination AHMEDABAD JN Runs on Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat
BBS-DURG EXP SPL 08425 Source PURI Destination DURG Runs on All Days
KUR-OKHA WEEKLY EXP SPL 08401 Source PURI Destination OKHA Runs on Sun
PURI GIMB SPECIAL 02974 Source PURI Destination GANDHIDHAM BG Runs on Sat
KUR-ST S F WEEKLY 02827 Source PURI Destination SURAT Runs on Sun
PURI-ANVT S F SPL 02815 Source PURI Destination ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Runs on Mon, Wed, Thu, Sat

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
DOON EXPRESS 13010 Source Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
HW JAT EXP 14605 Source Destination JAMMU TAWI Runs on Mon
KALINGAUTKALEXP 18478 Source Destination PURI Runs on All Days
YOGA EXPRESS 19032 Source Destination AHMEDABAD JN Runs on All Days
HW UDZ EXP 19610 Source Destination UDAIPUR CITY Runs on Tue, Fri, Sun
DDN KCVL SUP EXP 22660 Source Destination KOCHUVELI Runs on Mon
ERS MS EXP 06098 Source Destination KOCHUVELI Runs on Mon
HUMSAFAR SPL 09032 Source Destination AHMEDABAD JN Runs on All Days
HW PYG EXP 14230 Source Destination Runs on Mon, Wed, Fri
DDR AII SPL 09610 Source Destination UDAIPUR CITY Runs on Tue, Fri, Sun