RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

UTKAL EXPRESS (18477) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • UTKAL EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 18477
Advertisement

18477 Utkal Express is a -- (--) which is running between Puri (PURI) and Haridwar Jn (HW). Utkal Express covers total journey of 2368 kilometers. At 20:50 it departs from Puri and at 21:00 it arrives at Haridwar Jn. 18477 Utkal Express has total 76 stopping station like MANOHARPUR (MOU), PENDRA ROAD (PND), DATIA (DAA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18477 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the UTKAL EXPRESS
  • 23rd July
  • RT
  • 22nd July
  • 43 Min
  • 21st July
  • 3 Min
  • 20th July
  • RT
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2368Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 48 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

UTKAL EXPRESS - 18477 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAKHI GOPAL
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:23
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 23:03
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 00:01
  • Departure 00:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 00:48
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SORO
  • Arrival 01:12
  • Departure 01:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BASTA
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALESWAR
  • Arrival 02:23
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 316 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HIJLI
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAKULIA
  • Arrival 04:29
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 448 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHATSILA
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 04:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 478 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 515 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SINI JN
  • Arrival 06:29
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 542 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJKHARSAWAN JN
  • Arrival 06:49
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 557 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAKRADHARPUR
  • Arrival 07:17
  • Departure 07:27
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 577 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOILKERA
  • Arrival 07:51
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 611 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANOHARPUR
  • Arrival 08:22
  • Departure 08:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 638 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BISRA
  • Arrival 08:46
  • Departure 08:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 664 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BONDAMUNDA
  • Arrival 08:57
  • Departure 08:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 671 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 678 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJ GANGPUR
  • Arrival 09:57
  • Departure 09:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 708 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAMRA
  • Arrival 10:26
  • Departure 10:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 743 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 779 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAJRAJNAGAR
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 791 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELPAHAR
  • Arrival 11:59
  • Departure 12:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 800 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIGARH
  • Arrival 12:39
  • Departure 12:44
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 851 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARSIA
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 885 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAKTI
  • Arrival 13:23
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 901 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARADWAR
  • Arrival 13:38
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 915 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAMPA
  • Arrival 13:57
  • Departure 14:02
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 931 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JANJGIR NAILA
  • Arrival 14:13
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 942 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKALTARA
  • Arrival 14:27
  • Departure 14:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 957 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 984 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARGI ROAD
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1015 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELGAHNA
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1031 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PENDRA ROAD
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1084 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANUPPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1135 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMLAI
  • Arrival 18:51
  • Departure 18:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1147 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BURHAR
  • Arrival 19:02
  • Departure 19:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1156 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHDOL
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1176 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIRSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 20:16
  • Departure 20:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1213 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NOWROZABAD
  • Arrival 20:26
  • Departure 20:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1220 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UMARIA
  • Arrival 20:51
  • Departure 20:56
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1243 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDIA ROAD
  • Arrival 21:14
  • Departure 21:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1261 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATNI MURWARA
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1301 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAMOH
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1410 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PATHARIA
  • Arrival 00:54
  • Departure 00:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1437 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 01:47
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1488 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHURAI
  • Arrival 02:38
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1540 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BINA MALKHEDI
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1558 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:54
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1621 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TALBAHAT
  • Arrival 05:17
  • Departure 05:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1661 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BABINA
  • Arrival 05:42
  • Departure 05:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1686 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1711 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DATIA
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1736 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DABRA
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1766 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1808 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MORENA
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 08:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1847 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DHAULPUR
  • Arrival 09:46
  • Departure 09:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1874 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1927 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RAJA KI MANDI
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1931 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1980 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KOSI KALAN
  • Arrival 12:18
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2021 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 13:43
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2093 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2114 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2137 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MEERUT CITY
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2184 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MEERUT CANT
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2188 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MUZAFFARNAGAR
  • Arrival 17:33
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2239 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DEOBAND
  • Arrival 18:07
  • Departure 18:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2263 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TAPRI
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2291 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2323 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations HARIDWAR JN
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2368 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time UTKAL EXPRESS depart from PURI Railway Station?

UTKAL EXPRESS (18477) departs from PURI Railway Station at 20:50.

How much time UTKAL EXPRESS take to reach HARIDWAR JN Railway Station?

UTKAL EXPRESS reach on day 4 to HARIDWAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of UTKAL EXPRESS at HARIDWAR JN Railway Station is 21:00.

Distance covered by UTKAL EXPRESS?

UTKAL EXPRESS covers 2368 km to reach HARIDWAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. UTKAL EXPRESS passes through 76 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on