RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

UTKAL EXPRESS (18477) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • UTKAL EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 18477
Advertisement

18477 Utkal Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Puri (PURI) and Haridwar Jn (HW). Utkal Express covers total journey of 2367 kilometers. At 20:50 it departs from Puri and at 21:15 it arrives at Haridwar Jn. 18477 Utkal Express has total 76 stopping station like MANOHARPUR (MOU), PENDRA ROAD (PND), DATIA (DAA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18477 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the UTKAL EXPRESS
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2367Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 48 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

UTKAL EXPRESS - 18477 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKHI GOPAL
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:23
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 23:03
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 00:01
  • Departure 00:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 00:48
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SORO
  • Arrival 01:12
  • Departure 01:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 234 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTA
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 295 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALESWAR
  • Arrival 02:23
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 315 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HIJLI
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAKULIA
  • Arrival 04:29
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 447 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHATSILA
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 04:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 478 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 517 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SINI JN
  • Arrival 06:29
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 544 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJKHARSAWAN JN
  • Arrival 06:49
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 559 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAKRADHARPUR
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 579 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOILKERA
  • Arrival 07:49
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 613 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANOHARPUR
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 640 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BISRA
  • Arrival 08:44
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 666 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BONDAMUNDA
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 08:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 673 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 676 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJ GANGPUR
  • Arrival 09:57
  • Departure 09:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 706 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAMRA
  • Arrival 10:26
  • Departure 10:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 741 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 777 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAJRAJNAGAR
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 789 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELPAHAR
  • Arrival 11:59
  • Departure 12:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 798 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIGARH
  • Arrival 12:39
  • Departure 12:44
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 849 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARSIA
  • Arrival 13:11
  • Departure 13:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 883 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAKTI
  • Arrival 13:27
  • Departure 13:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 899 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARADWAR
  • Arrival 13:41
  • Departure 13:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 913 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAMPA
  • Arrival 13:59
  • Departure 14:04
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 929 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JANJGIR NAILA
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 940 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKALTARA
  • Arrival 14:29
  • Departure 14:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 955 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 982 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARGI ROAD
  • Arrival 16:04
  • Departure 16:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1013 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELGAHNA
  • Arrival 16:26
  • Departure 16:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1029 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PENDRA ROAD
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1082 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANUPPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1133 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMLAI
  • Arrival 18:51
  • Departure 18:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1145 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BURHAR
  • Arrival 19:02
  • Departure 19:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1154 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHDOL
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1174 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIRSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1211 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NOWROZABAD
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1218 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UMARIA
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1241 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDIA ROAD
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1259 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI MURWARA
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1301 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAMOH
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1410 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATHARIA
  • Arrival 00:48
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1437 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 01:42
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1488 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURAI
  • Arrival 02:33
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1541 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BINA MALKHEDI
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1559 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 04:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1618 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TALBAHAT
  • Arrival 05:21
  • Departure 05:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1658 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BABINA
  • Arrival 05:46
  • Departure 05:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1683 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1708 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DATIA
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1733 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DABRA
  • Arrival 07:27
  • Departure 07:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1763 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1807 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORENA
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 08:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1845 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHAULPUR
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1873 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1925 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJA KI MANDI
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1929 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1978 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOSI KALAN
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2019 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2091 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2112 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2139 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MEERUT CITY
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2187 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MEERUT CANT
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2191 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUZAFFARNAGAR
  • Arrival 17:33
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2242 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEOBAND
  • Arrival 18:06
  • Departure 18:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2266 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TAPRI
  • Arrival 19:23
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2294 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 20:06
  • Departure 20:09
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2326 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARIDWAR JN
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2367 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time UTKAL EXPRESS depart from PURI Railway Station?

UTKAL EXPRESS (18477) departs from PURI Railway Station at 20:50.

How much time UTKAL EXPRESS take to reach HARIDWAR JN Railway Station?

UTKAL EXPRESS reach on day 3 to HARIDWAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of UTKAL EXPRESS at HARIDWAR JN Railway Station is 21:15.

Distance covered by UTKAL EXPRESS?

UTKAL EXPRESS covers 2367 km to reach HARIDWAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. UTKAL EXPRESS passes through 76 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on