RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

UTKAL EXPRESS (18477) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • UTKAL EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 18477
Advertisement

18477 Utkal Express is a -- (--) which is running between Puri (PURI) and (YNRK). Utkal Express covers total journey of 2393 kilometers. At 20:45 it departs from Puri and at 21:50 it arrives at . 18477 Utkal Express has total 63 stopping station like ROURKELA (ROU), SHAHDOL (SDL), AGRA CANTT (AGC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18477 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the UTKAL EXPRESS
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 20th May
  • 38 Min
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • 1 Hr 30 Min
  • 17th May
  • 27 Min
  • 16th May
  • 1 Hr 31 Min
  • 15th May
  • 2 Hr 43 Min
  • 14th May
  • 1 Hr 37 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2393Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 49 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

UTKAL EXPRESS - 18477 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 23:24
  • Departure 23:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 00:39
  • Departure 00:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HIJLI
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAKULIA
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 448 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHATSILA
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 478 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 515 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SINI JN
  • Arrival 06:21
  • Departure 06:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 542 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJKHARSAWAN JN
  • Arrival 06:39
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 557 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAKRADHARPUR
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 577 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANOHARPUR
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 07:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 638 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:58
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 678 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJ GANGPUR
  • Arrival 09:24
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 708 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 779 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIGARH
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:53
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 851 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARSIA
  • Arrival 12:21
  • Departure 12:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 885 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAKTI
  • Arrival 12:36
  • Departure 12:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 901 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARADWAR
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 915 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAMPA
  • Arrival 13:07
  • Departure 13:12
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 931 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JANJGIR NAILA
  • Arrival 13:21
  • Departure 13:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 942 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKALTARA
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 957 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 984 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PENDRA ROAD
  • Arrival 16:23
  • Departure 16:28
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1087 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANUPPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1137 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMLAI
  • Arrival 17:26
  • Departure 17:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1149 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BURHAR
  • Arrival 17:37
  • Departure 17:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1158 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHDOL
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1178 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIRSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 18:52
  • Departure 18:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1215 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UMARIA
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1245 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATNI MURWARA
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1303 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAMOH
  • Arrival 23:43
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1412 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 00:52
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1490 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHURAI
  • Arrival 01:33
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1543 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BINA MALKHEDI
  • Arrival 02:08
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1560 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:37
  • Departure 03:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1623 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:53
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1713 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DATIA
  • Arrival 06:17
  • Departure 06:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1738 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DABRA
  • Arrival 06:42
  • Departure 06:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1768 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 07:24
  • Departure 07:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1810 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MORENA
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 07:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1849 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DHAULPUR
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1876 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1929 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RAJA KI MANDI
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1933 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1982 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KOSI KALAN
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2024 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 12:26
  • Departure 12:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2095 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 13:03
  • Departure 13:23
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2116 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 14:11
  • Departure 14:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2139 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MEERUT CITY
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 14:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2186 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MEERUT CANT
  • Arrival 15:03
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2190 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MUZAFFARNAGAR
  • Arrival 15:51
  • Departure 15:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2241 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DEOBAND
  • Arrival 16:14
  • Departure 16:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2265 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TAPRI
  • Arrival 17:26
  • Departure 17:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2293 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2325 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations HARIDWAR JN
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2370 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MOTICHUR
  • Arrival 20:51
  • Departure 20:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2375 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RAIWALA
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2382 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VIRBHADRA
  • Arrival 21:22
  • Departure 21:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2388 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2393 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time UTKAL EXPRESS depart from PURI Railway Station?

UTKAL EXPRESS (18477) departs from PURI Railway Station at 20:45.

How much time UTKAL EXPRESS take to reach Railway Station?

UTKAL EXPRESS reach on day 4 to Railway Station. The arrival time of UTKAL EXPRESS at Railway Station is 21:50.

Distance covered by UTKAL EXPRESS?

UTKAL EXPRESS covers 2393 km to reach Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. UTKAL EXPRESS passes through 63 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on