RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PURI HWH EXPRES (12888) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PURI HWH EXPRES
  • Number
  • 12888
Advertisement

12888 Puri Hwh Expres is a -- (--) which is running between Puri (PURI) and Shalimar (SHM). Puri Hwh Expres covers total journey of 500 kilometers. At 22:05 it departs from Puri and at 06:50 it arrives at Shalimar. 12888 Puri Hwh Expres has total 10 stopping station like BHUBANESWAR (BBS), JAJPUR K ROAD (JJKR), BALASORE (BLS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12888 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PURI HWH EXPRES
  • 15th May
  • 24 Min
  • 24th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • 3 Min
  • 27th March
  • 19 Min
  • 20th March
  • 2 Min
  • 13th March
  • 5 Min
  • 20th February
  • 2 Min
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 500Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

PURI HWH EXPRES - 12888 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 23:57
  • Departure 00:02
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 00:52
  • Departure 00:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 01:49
  • Departure 01:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 02:31
  • Departure 02:36
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 387 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 06:13
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 494 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHALIMAR
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 500 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PURI HWH EXPRES depart from PURI Railway Station?

PURI HWH EXPRES (12888) departs from PURI Railway Station at 22:05.

How much time PURI HWH EXPRES take to reach SHALIMAR Railway Station?

PURI HWH EXPRES reach on day 3 to SHALIMAR Railway Station. The arrival time of PURI HWH EXPRES at SHALIMAR Railway Station is 06:50.

Distance covered by PURI HWH EXPRES?

PURI HWH EXPRES covers 500 km to reach SHALIMAR Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. PURI HWH EXPRES passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on