RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PURI HWH EXPRES (12888) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PURI HWH EXPRES
  • Number
  • 12888
Advertisement

12888 Puri Hwh Expres is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Puri (PURI) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Puri Hwh Expres covers total journey of 505 kilometers. At 22:10 it departs from Puri and at 07:05 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 12888 Puri Hwh Expres has total 11 stopping station like KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR), CUTTACK (CTC), BHADRAKH (BHC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12888 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PURI HWH EXPRES
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 4th April
  • RT
  • 28th March
  • RT
  • 28th February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • 7th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 505Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

PURI HWH EXPRES - 12888 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKHI GOPAL
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 23:31
  • Departure 23:36
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 00:07
  • Departure 00:12
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 01:11
  • Departure 01:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 02:46
  • Departure 02:51
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 389 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 06:16
  • Departure 06:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 497 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 505 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PURI HWH EXPRES depart from PURI Railway Station?

PURI HWH EXPRES (12888) departs from PURI Railway Station at 22:10.

How much time PURI HWH EXPRES take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

PURI HWH EXPRES reach on day 2 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PURI HWH EXPRES at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 07:05.

Distance covered by PURI HWH EXPRES?

PURI HWH EXPRES covers 505 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. PURI HWH EXPRES passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on