RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PURI HWH EXPRES (12888) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PURI HWH EXPRES
  • Number
  • 12888
Advertisement

12888 Puri Hwh Expres is a -- (--) which is running between Puri (PURI) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Puri Hwh Expres covers total journey of 502 kilometers. At 22:10 it departs from Puri and at 07:05 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 12888 Puri Hwh Expres has total 11 stopping station like KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR), CUTTACK (CTC), BHADRAKH (BHC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12888 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PURI HWH EXPRES
  • 15th September
  • 1 Hr 13 Min
  • 8th September
  • 11 Min
  • 1st September
  • 9 Min
  • 25th August
  • RT
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 11th August
  • RT
  • 4th August
  • 12 Min
  • 28th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 502Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

PURI HWH EXPRES - 12888 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAKHI GOPAL
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 23:31
  • Departure 23:36
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 00:07
  • Departure 00:12
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 01:11
  • Departure 01:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 02:46
  • Departure 02:51
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 387 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 06:16
  • Departure 06:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 494 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 502 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PURI HWH EXPRES depart from PURI Railway Station?

PURI HWH EXPRES (12888) departs from PURI Railway Station at 22:10.

How much time PURI HWH EXPRES take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

PURI HWH EXPRES reach on day 3 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PURI HWH EXPRES at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 07:05.

Distance covered by PURI HWH EXPRES?

PURI HWH EXPRES covers 502 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. PURI HWH EXPRES passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on