RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BBS BPO EXPRESS (12892) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BBS BPO EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12892
Advertisement

12892 Bbs Bpo Express is a -- (--) which is running between Bhubaneswar (BBS) and Bangriposi (BGY). Bbs Bpo Express covers total journey of 313 kilometers. At 17:10 it departs from Bhubaneswar and at 22:50 it arrives at Bangriposi. 12892 Bbs Bpo Express has total 16 stopping station like MARKONA (MKO), RUPSA JN (ROP), BETNOTI (BTQ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12892 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BBS BPO EXPRESS
  • 20th October
  • RT
  • 19th October
  • 20 Min
  • 18th October
  • 5 Min
  • 17th October
  • 7 Min
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • 29 Min
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 313Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BBS BPO EXPRESS - 12892 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 18:34
  • Departure 18:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARKONA
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SORO
  • Arrival 19:52
  • Departure 19:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 20:17
  • Departure 20:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HALDIPADA
  • Arrival 20:27
  • Departure 20:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 218 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RUPSA JN
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 224 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THAKURTOTA
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JUGPURA
  • Arrival 20:59
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOGAL
  • Arrival 21:07
  • Departure 21:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETNOTI
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KRISHNA CH PURA
  • Arrival 21:34
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARIPADA
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 21:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 275 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANGRIPOSI
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BBS BPO EXPRESS depart from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

BBS BPO EXPRESS (12892) departs from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at 17:10.

How much time BBS BPO EXPRESS take to reach BANGRIPOSI Railway Station?

BBS BPO EXPRESS reach on day 2 to BANGRIPOSI Railway Station. The arrival time of BBS BPO EXPRESS at BANGRIPOSI Railway Station is 22:50.

Distance covered by BBS BPO EXPRESS?

BBS BPO EXPRESS covers 313 km to reach BANGRIPOSI Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. BBS BPO EXPRESS passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on