RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BGY BBS EXPRESS (12891) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BGY BBS EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12891
Advertisement

12891 Bgy Bbs Express is a -- (--) which is running between Bangriposi (BGY) and Bhubaneswar (BBS). Bgy Bbs Express covers total journey of 313 kilometers. At 04:20 it departs from Bangriposi and at 10:00 it arrives at Bhubaneswar. 12891 Bgy Bbs Express has total 16 stopping station like JOGAL (JOL), HALDIPADA (HIP), BHADRAKH (BHC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12891 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BGY BBS EXPRESS
  • 21st July
  • RT
  • 20th July
  • RT
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 313Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BGY BBS EXPRESS - 12891 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANGRIPOSI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARIPADA
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KRISHNA CH PURA
  • Arrival 05:29
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETNOTI
  • Arrival 05:44
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOGAL
  • Arrival 05:56
  • Departure 05:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JUGPURA
  • Arrival 06:04
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THAKURTOTA
  • Arrival 06:13
  • Departure 06:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RUPSA JN
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HALDIPADA
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 06:46
  • Departure 06:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SORO
  • Arrival 07:09
  • Departure 07:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARKONA
  • Arrival 07:24
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 285 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BGY BBS EXPRESS depart from BANGRIPOSI Railway Station?

BGY BBS EXPRESS (12891) departs from BANGRIPOSI Railway Station at 04:20.

How much time BGY BBS EXPRESS take to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

BGY BBS EXPRESS reach on day 2 to BHUBANESWAR Railway Station. The arrival time of BGY BBS EXPRESS at BHUBANESWAR Railway Station is 10:00.

Distance covered by BGY BBS EXPRESS?

BGY BBS EXPRESS covers 313 km to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. BGY BBS EXPRESS passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on