RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NEELACHAL EXP (12875) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NEELACHAL EXP
  • Number
  • 12875
Advertisement

12875 Neelachal Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Puri (PURI) and Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT). Neelachal Exp covers total journey of 1894 kilometers. At 10:55 it departs from Puri and at 21:35 it arrives at Anand Vihar Terminal. 12875 Neelachal Exp has total 31 stopping station like BALASORE (BLS), NSC BOSE J GOMO (GMO), SASARAM (SSM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12875 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NEELACHAL EXP
  • 24th May
  • 1 Hr 17 Min
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 14th May
  • RT
  • 12th May
  • RT
  • 10th May
  • RT
  • 7th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1894Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 34 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Fri, Sun)

NEELACHAL EXP - 12875 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAKHI GOPAL
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 12:13
  • Departure 12:18
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 12:53
  • Departure 12:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 13:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 14:43
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALESWAR
  • Arrival 16:08
  • Departure 16:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 316 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHATSILA
  • Arrival 18:33
  • Departure 18:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 478 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 515 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 22:13
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 619 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 671 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPURA JN
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 23:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 686 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 703 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARASNATH
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 721 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 01:36
  • Departure 01:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 797 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 873 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAFIGANJ
  • Arrival 03:41
  • Departure 03:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 910 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANUGRAHA N ROAD
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 941 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 04:23
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 958 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 976 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHABUA ROAD
  • Arrival 05:11
  • Departure 05:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1023 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 06:17
  • Departure 06:37
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1076 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1467 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1605 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FIROZABAD
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1681 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HATHRAS JN
  • Arrival 18:54
  • Departure 18:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1745 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1775 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 20:57
  • Departure 20:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1881 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NEELACHAL EXP depart from PURI Railway Station?

NEELACHAL EXP (12875) departs from PURI Railway Station at 10:55.

How much time NEELACHAL EXP take to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

NEELACHAL EXP reach on day 3 to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station. The arrival time of NEELACHAL EXP at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station is 21:35.

Distance covered by NEELACHAL EXP?

NEELACHAL EXP covers 1894 km to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. NEELACHAL EXP passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on