RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NEELACHAL EXP (12875) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NEELACHAL EXP
  • Number
  • 12875
Advertisement

12875 Neelachal Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Puri (PURI) and Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT). Neelachal Exp covers total journey of 1894 kilometers. At 10:55 it departs from Puri and at 21:35 it arrives at Anand Vihar Terminal. 12875 Neelachal Exp has total 40 stopping station like TATANAGAR JN (TATA), DEHRI ON SONE (DOS), RAE BARELI JN (RBL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12875 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NEELACHAL EXP
  • 23rd August
  • RT
  • 20th August
  • RT
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • 11th August
  • RT
  • 9th August
  • RT
  • 6th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1894Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 34 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Fri, Sun)

NEELACHAL EXP - 12875 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAKHI GOPAL
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 12:13
  • Departure 12:18
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 12:53
  • Departure 12:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 13:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 14:43
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 15:37
  • Departure 15:42
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALESWAR
  • Arrival 16:13
  • Departure 16:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 316 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHATSILA
  • Arrival 18:33
  • Departure 18:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 478 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 515 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 619 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 671 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPURA JN
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 23:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 686 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 703 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARASNATH
  • Arrival 00:38
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 721 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 01:36
  • Departure 01:39
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 797 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 873 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAFIGANJ
  • Arrival 03:41
  • Departure 03:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 910 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANUGRAHA N ROAD
  • Arrival 04:04
  • Departure 04:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 941 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 04:22
  • Departure 04:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 958 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 976 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHABUA ROAD
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1023 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 06:17
  • Departure 06:37
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1076 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KASHI
  • Arrival 07:12
  • Departure 07:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1087 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:38
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1092 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADOHI
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1137 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARTAPGARH JN
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1220 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMETHI
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1256 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GAURIGANJ
  • Arrival 10:22
  • Departure 10:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1269 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAE BARELI JN
  • Arrival 11:07
  • Departure 11:12
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1316 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1393 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1450 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1467 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1605 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FIROZABAD
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1681 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HATHRAS JN
  • Arrival 18:54
  • Departure 18:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1745 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1775 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 20:57
  • Departure 20:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1881 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NEELACHAL EXP depart from PURI Railway Station?

NEELACHAL EXP (12875) departs from PURI Railway Station at 10:55.

How much time NEELACHAL EXP take to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

NEELACHAL EXP reach on day 3 to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station. The arrival time of NEELACHAL EXP at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station is 21:35.

Distance covered by NEELACHAL EXP?

NEELACHAL EXP covers 1894 km to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. NEELACHAL EXP passes through 40 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on