RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NEELACHAL EXP (12875) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NEELACHAL EXP
  • Number
  • 12875
Advertisement

12875 Neelachal Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Puri (PURI) and Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT). Neelachal Exp covers total journey of 1898 kilometers. At 10:55 it departs from Puri and at 21:35 it arrives at Anand Vihar Terminal. 12875 Neelachal Exp has total 41 stopping station like TATANAGAR JN (TATA), DEHRI ON SONE (DOS), RAE BARELI JN (RBL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12875 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NEELACHAL EXP
  • 17th March
  • 3 Hr 44 Min
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • 2 Hr 39 Min
  • 19th February
  • 2 Hr 58 Min
  • 17th February
  • 3 Hr 52 Min
  • 15th February
  • 1 Hr 55 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1898Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 34 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Fri, Sun)

NEELACHAL EXP - 12875 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKHI GOPAL
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 12:13
  • Departure 12:18
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 12:53
  • Departure 12:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 13:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 14:43
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALESWAR
  • Arrival 16:08
  • Departure 16:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 309 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHATSILA
  • Arrival 18:33
  • Departure 18:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 472 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 508 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 22:13
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 612 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 665 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDRAPURA JN
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 23:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 680 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 697 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARASNATH
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 715 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 01:36
  • Departure 01:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 790 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 866 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAFIGANJ
  • Arrival 03:41
  • Departure 03:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 904 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANUGRAHA N ROAD
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 935 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 04:23
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 951 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 969 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHABUA ROAD
  • Arrival 05:11
  • Departure 05:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1017 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 06:17
  • Departure 06:37
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1070 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASHI
  • Arrival 07:12
  • Departure 07:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1084 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:38
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1089 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADOHI
  • Arrival 08:16
  • Departure 08:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1134 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARTAPGARH JN
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1217 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMETHI
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1252 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAURIGANJ
  • Arrival 10:22
  • Departure 10:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1265 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAE BARELI JN
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:13
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1312 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1390 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1446 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1464 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1603 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FIROZABAD
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1678 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HATHRAS JN
  • Arrival 18:54
  • Departure 18:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1743 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDRAK
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1759 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1773 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 20:57
  • Departure 20:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1886 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NEELACHAL EXP depart from PURI Railway Station?

NEELACHAL EXP (12875) departs from PURI Railway Station at 10:55.

How much time NEELACHAL EXP take to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

NEELACHAL EXP reach on day 2 to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station. The arrival time of NEELACHAL EXP at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station is 21:35.

Distance covered by NEELACHAL EXP?

NEELACHAL EXP covers 1898 km to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. NEELACHAL EXP passes through 41 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on