RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NEELACHAL EXP (12875) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NEELACHAL EXP
  • Number
  • 12875
Advertisement

12875 Neelachal Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Puri (PURI) and Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT). Neelachal Exp covers total journey of 1895 kilometers. At 11:00 it departs from Puri and at 21:15 it arrives at Anand Vihar Terminal. 12875 Neelachal Exp has total 39 stopping station like TATANAGAR JN (TATA), ANUGRAHA N ROAD (AUBR), AMETHI (AME) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12875 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NEELACHAL EXP
  • 9th June
  • 4 Min
  • 6th June
  • RT
  • 4th June
  • RT
  • 2nd June
  • RT
  • 30th May
  • 45 Min
  • 28th May
  • 59 Min
  • 26th May
  • 1 Hr 5 Min
  • 23rd May
  • 49 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1895Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 34 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Fri, Sun)

NEELACHAL EXP - 12875 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 13:44
  • Departure 13:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 14:43
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 15:32
  • Departure 15:37
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALESWAR
  • Arrival 16:14
  • Departure 16:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 316 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHATSILA
  • Arrival 18:34
  • Departure 18:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 478 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 19:22
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 515 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 619 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 671 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPURA JN
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 23:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 686 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 703 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARASNATH
  • Arrival 00:37
  • Departure 00:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 721 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 01:24
  • Departure 01:27
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 797 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 03:03
  • Departure 03:08
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 873 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAFIGANJ
  • Arrival 03:32
  • Departure 03:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 910 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANUGRAHA N ROAD
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 03:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 941 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 04:12
  • Departure 04:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 958 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 976 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHABUA ROAD
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1023 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1076 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KASHI
  • Arrival 07:01
  • Departure 07:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1087 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1092 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADOHI
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1137 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARTAPGARH JN
  • Arrival 09:46
  • Departure 09:51
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1220 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMETHI
  • Arrival 10:26
  • Departure 10:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1256 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GAURIGANJ
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1269 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAE BARELI JN
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:28
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1316 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1393 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 14:43
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1450 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1467 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1607 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FIROZABAD
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1682 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HATHRAS JN
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1746 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1776 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 20:38
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1882 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NEELACHAL EXP depart from PURI Railway Station?

NEELACHAL EXP (12875) departs from PURI Railway Station at 11:00.

How much time NEELACHAL EXP take to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

NEELACHAL EXP reach on day 3 to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station. The arrival time of NEELACHAL EXP at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station is 21:15.

Distance covered by NEELACHAL EXP?

NEELACHAL EXP covers 1895 km to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. NEELACHAL EXP passes through 39 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on