RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ANVT DBG SPL (05576) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ANVT DBG SPL
  • Number
  • 05576
Advertisement

05576 Anvt Dbg Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Saharsa Jn (SHC). Anvt Dbg Spl covers total journey of 1250 kilometers. At 20:05 it departs from Anand Vihar Terminal and at 00:10 it arrives at Saharsa Jn. 05576 Anvt Dbg Spl has total 14 stopping station like GORAKHPUR JN (GKP), BETTIAH (BTH), MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05576 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1250Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 28 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

ANVT DBG SPL - 05576 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 479 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 750 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAGAHA
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 858 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARKATIAGANJ JN
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 900 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETTIAH
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 937 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAGAULI JN
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 958 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAPUDM MOTIHARI
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 980 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1059 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1111 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HASANPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1156 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1196 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARSA JN
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1250 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ANVT DBG SPL depart from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

ANVT DBG SPL (05576) departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at 20:05.

How much time ANVT DBG SPL take to reach SAHARSA JN Railway Station?

ANVT DBG SPL reach on day 3 to SAHARSA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ANVT DBG SPL at SAHARSA JN Railway Station is 00:10.

Distance covered by ANVT DBG SPL?

ANVT DBG SPL covers 1250 km to reach SAHARSA JN Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. ANVT DBG SPL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on