RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RAJYA RANI EXP (12567) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RAJYA RANI EXP
  • Number
  • 12567
Advertisement

12567 Rajya Rani Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Saharsa Jn (SHC) and Patna Jn (PNBE). Rajya Rani Exp covers total journey of 222 kilometers. At 07:15 it departs from Saharsa Jn and at 11:10 it arrives at Patna Jn. 12567 Rajya Rani Exp has total 8 stopping station like MANSI JN (MNE), BEGU SARAI (BGS), BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12567 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RAJYA RANI EXP
  • 30th June
  • RT
  • 28th June
  • 2 Min
  • 27th June
  • 2 Hr 13 Min
  • 26th June
  • RT
  • 25th June
  • 11 Min
  • 23rd June
  • 13 Min
  • 22nd June
  • 13 Min
  • 21st June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 222Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RAJYA RANI EXP - 12567 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAHARSA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations S BAKHTIYARPUR
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:13
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RAJYA RANI EXP depart from SAHARSA JN Railway Station?

RAJYA RANI EXP (12567) departs from SAHARSA JN Railway Station at 07:15.

How much time RAJYA RANI EXP take to reach PATNA JN Railway Station?

RAJYA RANI EXP reach on day 2 to PATNA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of RAJYA RANI EXP at PATNA JN Railway Station is 11:10.

Distance covered by RAJYA RANI EXP?

RAJYA RANI EXP covers 222 km to reach PATNA JN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. RAJYA RANI EXP passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on