RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PNBE ERS EXPRES (16360) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PNBE ERS EXPRES
  • Number
  • 16360
Advertisement

16360 Pnbe Ers Expres is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Patna Jn (PNBE) and Ernakulam Jn (ERS). Pnbe Ers Expres covers total journey of 2993 kilometers. At 16:30 it departs from Patna Jn and at 23:35 it arrives at Ernakulam Jn. 16360 Pnbe Ers Expres has total 44 stopping station like ITARSI JN (ET), RAMAGUNDAM (RDM), CHITTOOR (CTO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16360 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PNBE ERS EXPRES
  • 11th August
  • RT
  • 4th August
  • RT
  • 28th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 7th July
  • RT
  • 30th June
  • RT
  • 23rd June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2993Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 55 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

PNBE ERS EXPRES - 16360 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 18:04
  • Departure 18:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 19:59
  • Departure 20:09
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GYANPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 289 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 351 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 01:02
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 354 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 538 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 636 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 727 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 972 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHORADONGRI
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1043 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:28
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1079 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARKHER
  • Arrival 14:08
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1184 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1269 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 16:19
  • Departure 16:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1346 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 17:57
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1467 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1481 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 19:59
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1550 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELLAMPALLI
  • Arrival 20:29
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1589 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANCHIRYAL
  • Arrival 20:39
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1609 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 20:49
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1622 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1723 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1830 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1931 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 03:27
  • Departure 03:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1962 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 04:52
  • Departure 04:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2069 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2185 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2224 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRI KALAHASTI
  • Arrival 08:39
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2284 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2307 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2317 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHITTOOR
  • Arrival 11:14
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2389 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2421 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 13:53
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2505 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2626 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2689 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 17:33
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2739 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2789 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 20:07
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2844 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 21:27
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2919 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 22:13
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2974 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2993 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PNBE ERS EXPRES depart from PATNA JN Railway Station?

PNBE ERS EXPRES (16360) departs from PATNA JN Railway Station at 16:30.

How much time PNBE ERS EXPRES take to reach ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

PNBE ERS EXPRES reach on day 3 to ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PNBE ERS EXPRES at ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station is 23:35.

Distance covered by PNBE ERS EXPRES?

PNBE ERS EXPRES covers 2993 km to reach ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. PNBE ERS EXPRES passes through 44 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on