RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ERS PUNE EXP (01470) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ERS PUNE EXP
  • Number
  • 01470
Advertisement

01470 Ers Pune Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Ernakulam Jn (ERS) and Pune Jn (PUNE). Ers Pune Exp covers total journey of 1722 kilometers. At 05:30 it departs from Ernakulam Jn and at 09:20 it arrives at Pune Jn. 01470 Ers Pune Exp has total 30 stopping station like MANGALURU JN (MAJN), KARWAR (KAWR), RATNAGIRI (RN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01470 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ERS PUNE EXP
  • 15th January
  • 7 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 62 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1722Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 27 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

ERS PUNE EXP - 01470 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 06:37
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 10:39
  • Departure 10:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 283 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 368 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 419 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURATHKAL
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 442 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MULKI
  • Arrival 13:47
  • Departure 13:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 14:12
  • Departure 14:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 501 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUNDAPURA
  • Arrival 14:32
  • Departure 14:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 545 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURDESHWAR
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 635 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUMTA
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 691 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 16:54
  • Departure 16:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 768 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 850 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARMALI
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 890 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 914 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWANTWADI ROAD
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 960 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 989 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1028 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1184 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 00:44
  • Departure 00:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1290 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 01:48
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1332 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1469 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1547 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1583 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 08:07
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1658 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHINCHVAD
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1705 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1722 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ERS PUNE EXP depart from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

ERS PUNE EXP (01470) departs from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at 05:30.

How much time ERS PUNE EXP take to reach PUNE JN Railway Station?

ERS PUNE EXP reach on day 3 to PUNE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ERS PUNE EXP at PUNE JN Railway Station is 09:20.

Distance covered by ERS PUNE EXP?

ERS PUNE EXP covers 1722 km to reach PUNE JN Railway Station at average speed of 62 km/hr. ERS PUNE EXP passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on