RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SWV CSMT SPL (01008) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SWV CSMT SPL
  • Number
  • 01008
Advertisement

01008 Swv Csmt Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Sawantwadi Road (SWV) and C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT). Swv Csmt Spl covers total journey of 643 kilometers. At 15:00 it departs from Sawantwadi Road and at 03:40 it arrives at C Shivaji Mah T. 01008 Swv Csmt Spl has total 24 stopping station like VAIBHAVWADI RD (VBW), ARAVALI ROAD (AVRD), ROHA (ROHA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01008 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 643Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

SWV CSMT SPL - 01008 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAWANTWADI ROAD
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ZARAP
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 15:22
  • Departure 15:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINDHUDURG
  • Arrival 15:36
  • Departure 15:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 15:56
  • Departure 15:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDGAON ROAD
  • Arrival 16:18
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAIBHAVWADI RD
  • Arrival 16:42
  • Departure 16:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 17:04
  • Departure 17:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILAVADE
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADAVALI
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 218 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANGMESHWAR
  • Arrival 19:32
  • Departure 19:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAVALI ROAD
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 284 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAVARDA
  • Arrival 20:02
  • Departure 20:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 324 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VEER
  • Arrival 22:12
  • Departure 22:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANGAON
  • Arrival 22:34
  • Departure 22:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 461 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 498 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 575 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIVA
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 601 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 610 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 634 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 643 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SWV CSMT SPL depart from SAWANTWADI ROAD Railway Station?

SWV CSMT SPL (01008) departs from SAWANTWADI ROAD Railway Station at 15:00.

How much time SWV CSMT SPL take to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

SWV CSMT SPL reach on day 2 to C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station. The arrival time of SWV CSMT SPL at C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station is 03:40.

Distance covered by SWV CSMT SPL?

SWV CSMT SPL covers 643 km to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. SWV CSMT SPL passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on