RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SWV CSMT SPL (01008) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SWV CSMT SPL
  • Number
  • 01008
Advertisement

01008 Swv Csmt Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Pune Jn (PUNE) and C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT). Swv Csmt Spl covers total journey of 192 kilometers. At 15:15 it departs from Pune Jn and at 19:05 it arrives at C Shivaji Mah T. 01008 Swv Csmt Spl has total 9 stopping station like KHADKI (KK), LONAVALA (LNL), THANE (TNA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01008 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 192Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SWV CSMT SPL - 01008 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHIVAJINAGAR
  • Arrival 15:21
  • Departure 15:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHADKI
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TALEGAON
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 15:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 16:23
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 17:47
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SWV CSMT SPL depart from PUNE JN Railway Station?

SWV CSMT SPL (01008) departs from PUNE JN Railway Station at 15:15.

How much time SWV CSMT SPL take to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

SWV CSMT SPL reach on day 2 to C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station. The arrival time of SWV CSMT SPL at C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station is 19:05.

Distance covered by SWV CSMT SPL?

SWV CSMT SPL covers 192 km to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. SWV CSMT SPL passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on