RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CSMT-NED SPL (01141) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CSMT-NED SPL
  • Number
  • 01141
Advertisement

01141 Csmt-ned Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) and Adilabad (ADB). Csmt-ned Spl covers total journey of 801 kilometers. At 16:35 it departs from C Shivaji Mah T and at 09:30 it arrives at Adilabad. 01141 Csmt-ned Spl has total 23 stopping station like LASALGAON (LS), JALNA (J), H SAHIB NANDED (NED) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01141 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CSMT-NED SPL
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • 5 Min
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • 13th April
  • 12th April
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 801Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CSMT-NED SPL - 01141 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:48
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 17:08
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 17:27
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LASALGAON
  • Arrival 20:44
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 260 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROTEGAON
  • Arrival 22:49
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LASUR
  • Arrival 23:14
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 338 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AURANGABAD
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 372 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALNA
  • Arrival 00:58
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 434 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARTUR
  • Arrival 01:39
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 479 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SELU
  • Arrival 02:39
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 506 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARBHANI JN
  • Arrival 03:23
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 549 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PURNA JN
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 577 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations H SAHIB NANDED
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 608 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUDKHED
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 630 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOKAR
  • Arrival 06:14
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 653 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HIMAYATNAGAR
  • Arrival 07:04
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 697 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARSRAKUND
  • Arrival 07:24
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 712 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BODHADI BUJRUG
  • Arrival 07:49
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 741 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KINWAT
  • Arrival 08:24
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 756 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADILABAD
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 801 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CSMT-NED SPL depart from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

CSMT-NED SPL (01141) departs from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at 16:35.

How much time CSMT-NED SPL take to reach ADILABAD Railway Station?

CSMT-NED SPL reach on day 2 to ADILABAD Railway Station. The arrival time of CSMT-NED SPL at ADILABAD Railway Station is 09:30.

Distance covered by CSMT-NED SPL?

CSMT-NED SPL covers 801 km to reach ADILABAD Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. CSMT-NED SPL passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on