RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GITANJALI EXP (12859) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GITANJALI EXP
  • Number
  • 12859
Advertisement

12859 Gitanjali Exp is a -- (--) which is running between C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Gitanjali Exp covers total journey of 1968 kilometers. At 06:00 it departs from C Shivaji Mah T and at 12:30 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 12859 Gitanjali Exp has total 27 stopping station like BHUSAVAL JN (BSL), NAGPUR (NGP), BILASPUR JN (BSP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12859 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GITANJALI EXP
  • 18th July
  • 5 Min
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • 11th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 65 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1968Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 30 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GITANJALI EXP - 12859 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 06:12
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 06:52
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 11:58
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 420 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 445 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 13:34
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 495 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHEGAON
  • Arrival 14:19
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 547 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 584 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 663 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 17:19
  • Departure 17:22
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 758 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 837 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHANDARA ROAD
  • Arrival 19:49
  • Departure 19:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 899 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 20:46
  • Departure 20:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 967 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJ NANDGAON
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1072 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1102 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1250 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIGARH
  • Arrival 03:03
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1382 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1454 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 05:42
  • Departure 05:49
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 1555 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAKRADHARPUR
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1656 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1719 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1853 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 11:49
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1961 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1968 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GITANJALI EXP depart from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

GITANJALI EXP (12859) departs from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at 06:00.

How much time GITANJALI EXP take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

GITANJALI EXP reach on day 3 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GITANJALI EXP at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 12:30.

Distance covered by GITANJALI EXP?

GITANJALI EXP covers 1968 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 65 km/hr. GITANJALI EXP passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on