RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAHANAGARI EXP (11093) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAHANAGARI EXP
  • Number
  • 11093
Advertisement

11093 Mahanagari Exp is a -- (--) which is running between C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) and Varanasi Jn (BSB). Mahanagari Exp covers total journey of 1515 kilometers. At 00:10 it departs from C Shivaji Mah T and at 04:40 it arrives at Varanasi Jn. 11093 Mahanagari Exp has total 27 stopping station like MANMAD JN (MMR), ITARSI JN (ET), MAIHAR (MYR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11093 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAHANAGARI EXP
  • 24th May
  • 1 Min
  • 23rd May
  • 14 Min
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1515Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 28 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MAHANAGARI EXP - 11093 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 00:22
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 00:47
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 01:12
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 261 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 420 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 445 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BURHANPUR
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 499 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEPANAGAR
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 526 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 568 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 752 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 819 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 14:58
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 913 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADAN MAHAL
  • Arrival 15:56
  • Departure 15:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 993 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 997 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1087 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1150 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1186 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1263 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABD CHHEOKI
  • Arrival 00:12
  • Departure 00:32
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1355 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VINDHYACHAL
  • Arrival 01:53
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1428 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1436 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHUNAR
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1467 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KASHI
  • Arrival 04:13
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1510 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1515 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAHANAGARI EXP depart from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

MAHANAGARI EXP (11093) departs from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at 00:10.

How much time MAHANAGARI EXP take to reach VARANASI JN Railway Station?

MAHANAGARI EXP reach on day 3 to VARANASI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MAHANAGARI EXP at VARANASI JN Railway Station is 04:40.

Distance covered by MAHANAGARI EXP?

MAHANAGARI EXP covers 1515 km to reach VARANASI JN Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. MAHANAGARI EXP passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on