RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SIDDHESHWAR EXP (12115) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SIDDHESHWAR EXP
  • Number
  • 12115
Advertisement

12115 Siddheshwar Exp is a -- (--) which is running between C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) and Solapur Jn (SUR). Siddheshwar Exp covers total journey of 455 kilometers. At 22:45 it departs from C Shivaji Mah T and at 06:50 it arrives at Solapur Jn. 12115 Siddheshwar Exp has total 14 stopping station like KALYAN JN (KYN), LONAVALA (LNL), BHIGWAN (BGVN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12115 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SIDDHESHWAR EXP
  • 26th June
  • RT
  • 25th June
  • 32 Min
  • 24th June
  • 1 Hr 31 Min
  • 23rd June
  • RT
  • 22nd June
  • RT
  • 21st June
  • RT
  • 20th June
  • 40 Min
  • 19th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 455Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SIDDHESHWAR EXP - 12115 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 22:57
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 23:17
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 23:42
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARJAT
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHANDALA
  • Arrival 00:58
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 01:13
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 03:33
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHIGWAN
  • Arrival 03:59
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 295 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JEUR
  • Arrival 04:39
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KURDUVADI
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 377 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOHOL
  • Arrival 05:49
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 422 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SIDDHESHWAR EXP depart from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

SIDDHESHWAR EXP (12115) departs from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at 22:45.

How much time SIDDHESHWAR EXP take to reach SOLAPUR JN Railway Station?

SIDDHESHWAR EXP reach on day 3 to SOLAPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SIDDHESHWAR EXP at SOLAPUR JN Railway Station is 06:50.

Distance covered by SIDDHESHWAR EXP?

SIDDHESHWAR EXP covers 455 km to reach SOLAPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. SIDDHESHWAR EXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on