RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CSMT GADAG EXP (11139) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CSMT GADAG EXP
  • Number
  • 11139
Advertisement

11139 Csmt Gadag Exp is a -- (--) which is running between C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) and Gadag Jn (GDG). Csmt Gadag Exp covers total journey of 755 kilometers. At 21:20 it departs from C Shivaji Mah T and at 12:20 it arrives at Gadag Jn. 11139 Csmt Gadag Exp has total 11 stopping station like KALYAN JN (KYN), LONAVALA (LNL), KURDUVADI (KWV) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11139 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CSMT GADAG EXP
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • 5 Min
  • 14th July
  • 44 Min
  • 13th July
  • 4 Min
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • 10th July
  • 1 Hr 13 Min
  • 9th July
  • 1 Min
  • 8th July
  • 1 Hr 35 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 755Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun)

CSMT GADAG EXP - 11139 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 21:27
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 22:12
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARJAT
  • Arrival 23:08
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 00:01
  • Departure 00:04
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KURDUVADI
  • Arrival 04:03
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 377 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIJAPUR
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 564 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAGALKOT
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 661 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GADAG JN
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 755 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CSMT GADAG EXP depart from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

CSMT GADAG EXP (11139) departs from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at 21:20.

How much time CSMT GADAG EXP take to reach GADAG JN Railway Station?

CSMT GADAG EXP reach on day 3 to GADAG JN Railway Station. The arrival time of CSMT GADAG EXP at GADAG JN Railway Station is 12:20.

Distance covered by CSMT GADAG EXP?

CSMT GADAG EXP covers 755 km to reach GADAG JN Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. CSMT GADAG EXP passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on