RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JAN SHATABDI EX (12051) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JAN SHATABDI EX
  • Number
  • 12051
Advertisement

12051 Jan Shatabdi Ex is a -- (--) which is running between Dadar (DR) and Madgaon (MAO). Jan Shatabdi Ex covers total journey of 757 kilometers. At 05:25 it departs from Dadar and at 16:30 it arrives at Madgaon. 12051 Jan Shatabdi Ex has total 9 stopping station like PANVEL (PNVL), RATNAGIRI (RN), KUDAL (KUDL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12051 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JAN SHATABDI EX
  • 18th August
  • 37 Min
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • 12th August
  • RT
  • 11th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 69 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 757Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JAN SHATABDI EX - 12051 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 06:36
  • Departure 06:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 316 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 422 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 12:54
  • Departure 12:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 578 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 13:22
  • Departure 13:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 617 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 14:24
  • Departure 14:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 692 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 757 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JAN SHATABDI EX depart from DADAR Railway Station?

JAN SHATABDI EX (12051) departs from DADAR Railway Station at 05:25.

How much time JAN SHATABDI EX take to reach MADGAON Railway Station?

JAN SHATABDI EX reach on day 2 to MADGAON Railway Station. The arrival time of JAN SHATABDI EX at MADGAON Railway Station is 16:30.

Distance covered by JAN SHATABDI EX?

JAN SHATABDI EX covers 757 km to reach MADGAON Railway Station at average speed of 69 km/hr. JAN SHATABDI EX passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on