RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JAN SHATABDI EX (12051) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JAN SHATABDI EX
  • Number
  • 12051
Advertisement

12051 Jan Shatabdi Ex is a -- (--) which is running between C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) and Madgaon (MAO). Jan Shatabdi Ex covers total journey of 765 kilometers. At 05:10 it departs from C Shivaji Mah T and at 14:10 it arrives at Madgaon. 12051 Jan Shatabdi Ex has total 10 stopping station like THANE (TNA), CHIPLUN (CHI), KANKAVALI (KKW) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12051 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JAN SHATABDI EX
  • 30th June
  • 26 Min
  • 29th June
  • RT
  • 28th June
  • RT
  • 27th June
  • 34 Min
  • 26th June
  • 35 Min
  • 25th June
  • RT
  • 24th June
  • 12 Min
  • 23rd June
  • 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 85 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 765Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JAN SHATABDI EX - 12051 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 09:16
  • Departure 09:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 325 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 587 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 12:18
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 626 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 13:08
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 701 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 765 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JAN SHATABDI EX depart from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

JAN SHATABDI EX (12051) departs from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at 05:10.

How much time JAN SHATABDI EX take to reach MADGAON Railway Station?

JAN SHATABDI EX reach on day 2 to MADGAON Railway Station. The arrival time of JAN SHATABDI EX at MADGAON Railway Station is 14:10.

Distance covered by JAN SHATABDI EX?

JAN SHATABDI EX covers 765 km to reach MADGAON Railway Station at average speed of 85 km/hr. JAN SHATABDI EX passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on