RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GOA SMPRK K EXP (12449) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GOA SMPRK K EXP
  • Number
  • 12449
Advertisement

12449 Goa Smprk K Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Madgaon (MAO) and Chandigarh (CDG). Goa Smprk K Exp covers total journey of 2177 kilometers. At 11:20 it departs from Madgaon and at 23:15 it arrives at Chandigarh. 12449 Goa Smprk K Exp has total 14 stopping station like PERNEM (PERN), VASAI ROAD (BSR), H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12449 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GOA SMPRK K EXP
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • 6th February
  • 7 Min
  • 5th February
  • RT
  • 30th January
  • RT
  • 23rd January
  • RT
  • 22nd January
  • 32 Min
  • 16th January
  • 15 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2177Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 35 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Wed)

GOA SMPRK K EXP - 12449 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARMALI
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 12:08
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERNEM
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 533 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 598 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 02:03
  • Departure 02:21
  • Halt 18 m
  • Distance 942 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1473 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1927 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1934 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 20:38
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2024 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2132 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDIGARH
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2177 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GOA SMPRK K EXP depart from MADGAON Railway Station?

GOA SMPRK K EXP (12449) departs from MADGAON Railway Station at 11:20.

How much time GOA SMPRK K EXP take to reach CHANDIGARH Railway Station?

GOA SMPRK K EXP reach on day 2 to CHANDIGARH Railway Station. The arrival time of GOA SMPRK K EXP at CHANDIGARH Railway Station is 23:15.

Distance covered by GOA SMPRK K EXP?

GOA SMPRK K EXP covers 2177 km to reach CHANDIGARH Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. GOA SMPRK K EXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on