RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GOA SMPRK K EXP (12449) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GOA SMPRK K EXP
  • Number
  • 12449
Advertisement

12449 Goa Smprk K Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Madgaon (MAO) and Chandigarh (CDG). Goa Smprk K Exp covers total journey of 2367 kilometers. At 11:20 it departs from Madgaon and at 23:15 it arrives at Chandigarh. 12449 Goa Smprk K Exp has total 14 stopping station like PERNEM (PERN), VASAI ROAD (BSR), H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12449 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GOA SMPRK K EXP
  • 23rd April
  • 40 Min
  • 17th April
  • 17 Min
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • 4 Min
  • 3rd April
  • 29 Min
  • 2nd April
  • 1 Min
  • 27th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 66 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2367Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 35 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Wed)

GOA SMPRK K EXP - 12449 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARMALI
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 12:08
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PERNEM
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 335 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 697 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 764 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 02:03
  • Departure 02:21
  • Halt 18 m
  • Distance 1108 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1636 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2094 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 2101 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 20:38
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2190 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2299 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDIGARH
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2367 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GOA SMPRK K EXP depart from MADGAON Railway Station?

GOA SMPRK K EXP (12449) departs from MADGAON Railway Station at 11:20.

How much time GOA SMPRK K EXP take to reach CHANDIGARH Railway Station?

GOA SMPRK K EXP reach on day 3 to CHANDIGARH Railway Station. The arrival time of GOA SMPRK K EXP at CHANDIGARH Railway Station is 23:15.

Distance covered by GOA SMPRK K EXP?

GOA SMPRK K EXP covers 2367 km to reach CHANDIGARH Railway Station at average speed of 66 km/hr. GOA SMPRK K EXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on