RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CDG LJN EXPRESS (15012) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CDG LJN EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15012
Advertisement

15012 Cdg Ljn Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Chandigarh (CDG) and Lucknow Ne (LJN). Cdg Ljn Express covers total journey of 699 kilometers. At 17:15 it departs from Chandigarh and at 09:10 it arrives at Lucknow Ne. 15012 Cdg Ljn Express has total 20 stopping station like ROORKEE (RK), HALDAUR (HLDR), MORADABAD (MB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15012 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CDG LJN EXPRESS
  • 6th June
  • RT
  • 5th June
  • RT
  • 4th June
  • RT
  • 3rd June
  • RT
  • 2nd June
  • RT
  • 1st June
  • RT
  • 31st May
  • RT
  • 30th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 699Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CDG LJN EXPRESS - 15012 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHANDIGARH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:08
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGADHRI WSHOP
  • Arrival 18:42
  • Departure 18:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD
  • Arrival 18:52
  • Departure 19:02
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKSAR JN
  • Arrival 20:44
  • Departure 20:47
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUZZAMPUR NRYN
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASI KIRATPUR
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIJNOR
  • Arrival 22:27
  • Departure 22:32
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 234 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALDAUR
  • Arrival 23:01
  • Departure 23:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAND SIAU
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 269 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDI DHANAURA
  • Arrival 00:01
  • Departure 00:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 289 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAJRAULA JN
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 304 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMROHA
  • Arrival 01:03
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDAUSI JN
  • Arrival 02:54
  • Departure 02:57
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 534 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARDOI
  • Arrival 06:59
  • Departure 07:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 597 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NE
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 699 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CDG LJN EXPRESS depart from CHANDIGARH Railway Station?

CDG LJN EXPRESS (15012) departs from CHANDIGARH Railway Station at 17:15.

How much time CDG LJN EXPRESS take to reach LUCKNOW NE Railway Station?

CDG LJN EXPRESS reach on day 2 to LUCKNOW NE Railway Station. The arrival time of CDG LJN EXPRESS at LUCKNOW NE Railway Station is 09:10.

Distance covered by CDG LJN EXPRESS?

CDG LJN EXPRESS covers 699 km to reach LUCKNOW NE Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. CDG LJN EXPRESS passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on