RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CDG LJN EXPRESS (15012) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CDG LJN EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15012
Advertisement

15012 Cdg Ljn Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Chandigarh (CDG) and Lucknow Ne (LJN). Cdg Ljn Express covers total journey of 724 kilometers. At 17:15 it departs from Chandigarh and at 09:10 it arrives at Lucknow Ne. 15012 Cdg Ljn Express has total 20 stopping station like ROORKEE (RK), HALDAUR (HLDR), MORADABAD (MB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15012 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CDG LJN EXPRESS
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • 11th February
  • 12 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 724Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CDG LJN EXPRESS - 15012 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHANDIGARH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:08
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGADHRI WSHOP
  • Arrival 18:44
  • Departure 18:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD
  • Arrival 18:52
  • Departure 19:02
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKSAR JN
  • Arrival 20:47
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUZZAMPUR NRYN
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASI KIRATPUR
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIJNOR
  • Arrival 22:27
  • Departure 22:32
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 257 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALDAUR
  • Arrival 23:01
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 274 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAND SIAU
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDI DHANAURA
  • Arrival 00:01
  • Departure 00:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAJRAULA JN
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMROHA
  • Arrival 01:03
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDAUSI JN
  • Arrival 02:57
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 424 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 559 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARDOI
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:57
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 622 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NE
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 724 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CDG LJN EXPRESS depart from CHANDIGARH Railway Station?

CDG LJN EXPRESS (15012) departs from CHANDIGARH Railway Station at 17:15.

How much time CDG LJN EXPRESS take to reach LUCKNOW NE Railway Station?

CDG LJN EXPRESS reach on day 2 to LUCKNOW NE Railway Station. The arrival time of CDG LJN EXPRESS at LUCKNOW NE Railway Station is 09:10.

Distance covered by CDG LJN EXPRESS?

CDG LJN EXPRESS covers 724 km to reach LUCKNOW NE Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. CDG LJN EXPRESS passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on