RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CDG LJN EXPRESS (15012) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CDG LJN EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15012
Advertisement

15012 Cdg Ljn Express is a -- (--) which is running between Chandigarh (CDG) and Lucknow Ne (LJN). Cdg Ljn Express covers total journey of 702 kilometers. At 17:15 it departs from Chandigarh and at 09:10 it arrives at Lucknow Ne. 15012 Cdg Ljn Express has total 20 stopping station like ROORKEE (RK), HALDAUR (HLDR), MORADABAD (MB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15012 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CDG LJN EXPRESS
  • 25th June
  • RT
  • 22nd June
  • 4 Min
  • 21st June
  • 1 Min
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • 19th June
  • 34 Min
  • 18th June
  • 46 Min
  • 16th June
  • 1 Hr 38 Min
  • 15th June
  • 33 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 702Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CDG LJN EXPRESS - 15012 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHANDIGARH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:08
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAGADHRI WSHOP
  • Arrival 18:42
  • Departure 18:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD
  • Arrival 18:52
  • Departure 18:57
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 20:16
  • Departure 20:19
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAKSAR JN
  • Arrival 20:37
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZZAMPUR NRYN
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 210 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASI KIRATPUR
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIJNOR
  • Arrival 22:32
  • Departure 22:37
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HALDAUR
  • Arrival 23:01
  • Departure 23:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAND SIAU
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 270 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDI DHANAURA
  • Arrival 00:01
  • Departure 00:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GAJRAULA JN
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 305 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMROHA
  • Arrival 01:03
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 328 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDAUSI JN
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 537 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARDOI
  • Arrival 06:59
  • Departure 07:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 600 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW NE
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 702 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CDG LJN EXPRESS depart from CHANDIGARH Railway Station?

CDG LJN EXPRESS (15012) departs from CHANDIGARH Railway Station at 17:15.

How much time CDG LJN EXPRESS take to reach LUCKNOW NE Railway Station?

CDG LJN EXPRESS reach on day 3 to LUCKNOW NE Railway Station. The arrival time of CDG LJN EXPRESS at LUCKNOW NE Railway Station is 09:10.

Distance covered by CDG LJN EXPRESS?

CDG LJN EXPRESS covers 702 km to reach LUCKNOW NE Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. CDG LJN EXPRESS passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on