RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CDG RMR SF EXP (12528) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CDG RMR SF EXP
  • Number
  • 12528
Advertisement

12528 Cdg Rmr Sf Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Chandigarh (CDG) and Ramnagar (RMR). Cdg Rmr Sf Exp covers total journey of 427 kilometers. At 16:05 it departs from Chandigarh and at 23:35 it arrives at Ramnagar. 12528 Cdg Rmr Sf Exp has total 11 stopping station like YAMUNANAGAR JUD (YJUD), ROORKEE (RK), NAJIBABAD JN (NBD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12528 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CDG RMR SF EXP
  • 18th March
  • 9 Min
  • 25th February
  • 25 Min
  • 18th February
  • 18 Min
  • 11th February
  • 11 Min
  • 4th February
  • RT
  • 21st January
  • 22 Min
  • 14th January
  • RT
  • 7th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 427Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

CDG RMR SF EXP - 12528 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHANDIGARH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD
  • Arrival 17:36
  • Departure 17:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 18:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKSAR JN
  • Arrival 19:17
  • Departure 19:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAJIBABAD JN
  • Arrival 20:07
  • Departure 20:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 21:42
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 341 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIPALSANA
  • Arrival 22:19
  • Departure 22:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASHIPUR
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 399 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 427 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CDG RMR SF EXP depart from CHANDIGARH Railway Station?

CDG RMR SF EXP (12528) departs from CHANDIGARH Railway Station at 16:05.

How much time CDG RMR SF EXP take to reach RAMNAGAR Railway Station?

CDG RMR SF EXP reach on day 1 to RAMNAGAR Railway Station. The arrival time of CDG RMR SF EXP at RAMNAGAR Railway Station is 23:35.

Distance covered by CDG RMR SF EXP?

CDG RMR SF EXP covers 427 km to reach RAMNAGAR Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. CDG RMR SF EXP passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on