RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CDG RMR SF EXP (12528) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name CDG RMR SF EXP
Number 12528
Source CHANDIGARH (CDG)
Destination RAMNAGAR (RMR)
Advertisement

12528 Cdg Rmr Sf Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Chandigarh (CDG) and Ramnagar (RMR). Cdg Rmr Sf Exp covers total journey of 419 kilometers. At 16:00 it departs from Chandigarh and at 23:35 it arrives at Ramnagar. 12528 Cdg Rmr Sf Exp has total 11 stopping station like YAMUNANAGAR JUD (YJUD), ROORKEE (RK), NAJIBABAD JN (NBD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12528 Running status

Last one week running status of the CDG RMR SF EXP
8th January RT
1st January RT
25th December RT
18th December 8 Min
27th November 10 Min
30th October 3 Min
23rd October 19 Min
7th August 3 Min
Current Location of the Train (8th January)CHANDIGARH ( CDG )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 56 km/hr
Journey Distance 419Km.
Train Travel Time 7 Hr 35 Min.
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule 1 day in Week (Mon)

CDG RMR SF EXP - 12528 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations CHANDIGARH Arrival starts Departure 16:00 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations AMBALA CANT JN Arrival 16:43 Departure 16:50 Halt 7 m Distance 69 km Day 2
Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD Arrival 17:28 Departure 17:30 Halt 2 m Distance 120 km Day 2
Stations SAHARANPUR Arrival 18:00 Departure 18:10 Halt 10 m Distance 150 km Day 2
Stations ROORKEE Arrival 18:58 Departure 19:00 Halt 2 m Distance 184 km Day 2
Stations LAKSAR JN Arrival 19:18 Departure 19:20 Halt 2 m Distance 203 km Day 2
Stations NAJIBABAD JN Arrival 20:04 Departure 20:06 Halt 2 m Distance 244 km Day 2
Stations MORADABAD Arrival 21:45 Departure 21:50 Halt 5 m Distance 342 km Day 2
Stations PIPALSANA Arrival 22:18 Departure 22:20 Halt 2 m Distance 361 km Day 2
Stations KASHIPUR Arrival 22:45 Departure 22:50 Halt 5 m Distance 392 km Day 2
Stations RAMNAGAR Arrival 23:35 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 419 km Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CDG RMR SF EXP depart from CHANDIGARH Railway Station?

CDG RMR SF EXP (12528) departs from CHANDIGARH Railway Station at 16:00.

How much time CDG RMR SF EXP take to reach RAMNAGAR Railway Station?

CDG RMR SF EXP reach on day 2 to RAMNAGAR Railway Station. The arrival time of CDG RMR SF EXP at RAMNAGAR Railway Station is 23:35.

Distance covered by CDG RMR SF EXP?

CDG RMR SF EXP covers 419 km to reach RAMNAGAR Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. CDG RMR SF EXP passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
JBP PUNE SPECIAL 01656 Source CHANDIGARH Destination GORAKHPUR JN Runs on Thu
CDG GKP SPECIAL 04924 Source CHANDIGARH Destination GORAKHPUR JN Runs on Wed
GOA SMPRK K EXP 12450 Source CHANDIGARH Destination MADGAON Runs on Mon, Sat
DDN MDU SF EXP 12688 Source CHANDIGARH Destination MADURAI JN Runs on Mon, Fri
CDG AII G RATH 12984 Source CHANDIGARH Destination AJMER Runs on Mon, Wed, Sat
CDG - PPTA EXP 13256 Source CHANDIGARH Destination PATLIPUTRA Runs on Mon, Thu
UNCHAHAR EXP 14218 Source CHANDIGARH Destination Runs on All Days
SUTLEJ EXP. 14629 Source CHANDIGARH Destination FIROZPUR CANT Runs on All Days
CDG LJN EXPRESS 15012 Source CHANDIGARH Destination LUCKNOW NE Runs on All Days
CDG DBRG EXPRESS 15904 Source CHANDIGARH Destination DIBRUGARH Runs on Wed, Sun
CDG INDB EXP 19308 Source CHANDIGARH Destination INDORE JN BG Runs on Fri
CDG BDTS SF EXP 22452 Source CHANDIGARH Destination BANDRA TERMINUS Runs on Wed, Sun
YPR S KRANTI EXP 22686 Source CHANDIGARH Destination YESVANTPUR JN Runs on Tue, Sat
CDG NDLS SHTBDI 12046 Source CHANDIGARH Destination NEW DELHI Runs on Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
KERLA S KRANTI 12218 Source CHANDIGARH Destination KOCHUVELI Runs on Wed, Fri
CDG LKO EXPRESS 12232 Source CHANDIGARH Destination LUCKNOW NR Runs on All Days
CDG RMR SF EXP 12528 Source CHANDIGARH Destination RAMNAGAR Runs on Mon
CDG ASR SUP 12241 Source CHANDIGARH Destination AMRITSAR JN Runs on All Days
INTERCITY EXP 12411 Source CHANDIGARH Destination AMRITSAR JN Runs on All Days
PNBE INDB SPL 09308 Source CHANDIGARH Destination INDORE JN BG Runs on Fri
CDG PPTA S FAST 22356 Source CHANDIGARH Destination PATLIPUTRA Runs on Mon, Thu
MUV LTT SPL 02046 Source CHANDIGARH Destination NEW DELHI Runs on Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
RMR CDG SF EXP 12527 Source RAMNAGAR Destination CHANDIGARH Runs on Mon
RMR HW EXP 15034 Source RAMNAGAR Destination HARIDWAR JN Runs on Wed, Fri, Sat
RMR AF EXP 15056 Source RAMNAGAR Destination AGRA FORT Runs on Mon, Thu, Sat
RMR BDTS EXP 19062 Source RAMNAGAR Destination BANDRA TERMINUS Runs on Fri
CORBET PRK LINK 25014 Source RAMNAGAR Destination JAISALMER Runs on All Days
RMR DLI LINK EX 25036 Source RAMNAGAR Destination DELHI Runs on All Days
RMR BSB EXPRESS 55322 Source RAMNAGAR Destination MORADABAD Runs on All Days
RMR-MB PASSENGER 55308 Source RAMNAGAR Destination MORADABAD Runs on All Days
RMR-MB PASSENGER 55310 Source RAMNAGAR Destination MORADABAD Runs on All Days
RMR-KPV PASSENGER 55314 Source RAMNAGAR Destination KASHIPUR Runs on All Days
RMR MTJ SPL 05056 Source RAMNAGAR Destination AGRA FORT Runs on Mon, Thu, Sat
RMR-MB PASSENGER 55306 Source RAMNAGAR Destination MORADABAD Runs on All Days
RMR-MB PASSENGER 55324 Source RAMNAGAR Destination MORADABAD Runs on All Days
RMR BDTS EXP 22976 Source RAMNAGAR Destination BANDRA TERMINUS Runs on Fri