RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CDG RMR SF EXP (12528) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CDG RMR SF EXP
  • Number
  • 12528
Advertisement

12528 Cdg Rmr Sf Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Chandigarh (CDG) and Ramnagar (RMR). Cdg Rmr Sf Exp covers total journey of 396 kilometers. At 16:05 it departs from Chandigarh and at 23:35 it arrives at Ramnagar. 12528 Cdg Rmr Sf Exp has total 11 stopping station like YAMUNANAGAR JUD (YJUD), ROORKEE (RK), NAJIBABAD JN (NBD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12528 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CDG RMR SF EXP
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 9th May
  • 18 Min
  • 11th April
  • 16 Min
  • 7th March
  • 7 Min
  • 28th February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • 1 Min
  • 14th February
  • 7 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 396Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

CDG RMR SF EXP - 12528 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHANDIGARH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 16:46
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 9 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD
  • Arrival 17:34
  • Departure 17:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAKSAR JN
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAJIBABAD JN
  • Arrival 20:04
  • Departure 20:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 319 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIPALSANA
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 338 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASHIPUR
  • Arrival 22:52
  • Departure 22:57
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 396 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CDG RMR SF EXP depart from CHANDIGARH Railway Station?

CDG RMR SF EXP (12528) departs from CHANDIGARH Railway Station at 16:05.

How much time CDG RMR SF EXP take to reach RAMNAGAR Railway Station?

CDG RMR SF EXP reach on day 2 to RAMNAGAR Railway Station. The arrival time of CDG RMR SF EXP at RAMNAGAR Railway Station is 23:35.

Distance covered by CDG RMR SF EXP?

CDG RMR SF EXP covers 396 km to reach RAMNAGAR Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. CDG RMR SF EXP passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on