RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

INTERCITY EXP (12411) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • INTERCITY EXP
  • Number
  • 12411
Advertisement

12411 Intercity Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Chandigarh (CDG) and Amritsar Jn (ASR). Intercity Exp covers total journey of 247 kilometers. At 06:40 it departs from Chandigarh and at 11:30 it arrives at Amritsar Jn. 12411 Intercity Exp has total 9 stopping station like NEW MORINDA (NMDA), LUDHIANA JN (LDH), JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12411 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the INTERCITY EXP
  • 1st June
  • RT
  • 31st May
  • RT
  • 29th May
  • RT
  • 27th May
  • RT
  • 26th May
  • RT
  • 23rd May
  • RT
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 247Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

INTERCITY EXP - 12411 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHANDIGARH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHIBZADA ASNGR
  • Arrival 06:52
  • Departure 06:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW MORINDA
  • Arrival 07:22
  • Departure 07:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMRALA
  • Arrival 07:59
  • Departure 08:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 10:07
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 10:42
  • Departure 10:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time INTERCITY EXP depart from CHANDIGARH Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXP (12411) departs from CHANDIGARH Railway Station at 06:40.

How much time INTERCITY EXP take to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXP reach on day 1 to AMRITSAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of INTERCITY EXP at AMRITSAR JN Railway Station is 11:30.

Distance covered by INTERCITY EXP?

INTERCITY EXP covers 247 km to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. INTERCITY EXP passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on