RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

INTERCITY EXP (12411) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • INTERCITY EXP
  • Number
  • 12411
Advertisement

12411 Intercity Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Chandigarh (CDG) and Amritsar Jn (ASR). Intercity Exp covers total journey of 248 kilometers. At 07:00 it departs from Chandigarh and at 11:30 it arrives at Amritsar Jn. 12411 Intercity Exp has total 8 stopping station like NEW MORINDA (NMDA), PHAGWARA JN (PGW), BEAS (BEAS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12411 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the INTERCITY EXP
  • 18th June
  • 6 Min
  • 17th June
  • 20 Min
  • 16th June
  • 32 Min
  • 15th June
  • 49 Min
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 248Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

INTERCITY EXP - 12411 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHANDIGARH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHIBZADA ASNGR
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW MORINDA
  • Arrival 07:47
  • Departure 07:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 09:38
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 10:07
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 10:42
  • Departure 10:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time INTERCITY EXP depart from CHANDIGARH Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXP (12411) departs from CHANDIGARH Railway Station at 07:00.

How much time INTERCITY EXP take to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXP reach on day 2 to AMRITSAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of INTERCITY EXP at AMRITSAR JN Railway Station is 11:30.

Distance covered by INTERCITY EXP?

INTERCITY EXP covers 248 km to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. INTERCITY EXP passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on