RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ASR NED EXPRESS (12716) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ASR NED EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12716
Advertisement

12716 Asr Ned Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Amritsar Jn (ASR) and H Sahib Nanded (NED). Asr Ned Express covers total journey of 2077 kilometers. At 05:30 it departs from Amritsar Jn and at 16:00 it arrives at H Sahib Nanded. 12716 Asr Ned Express has total 36 stopping station like KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE), GWALIOR (GWL), BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12716 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ASR NED EXPRESS
  • 19th March
  • 2 Min
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • 1 Hr 21 Min
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • 14th March
  • 1 Hr 28 Min
  • 9th March
  • 4 Hr 50 Min
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2077Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 34 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ASR NED EXPRESS - 12716 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 07:01
  • Departure 07:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANNA
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRHIND JN
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJPURA JN
  • Arrival 09:12
  • Departure 09:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURUKSHETRA JN
  • Arrival 10:36
  • Departure 10:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARNAL
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 324 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 11:29
  • Departure 11:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 447 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 13:46
  • Departure 13:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 475 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 15:31
  • Departure 15:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 588 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 642 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAULPUR
  • Arrival 17:13
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 694 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORENA
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 722 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 18:11
  • Departure 18:16
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 760 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DABRA
  • Arrival 18:49
  • Departure 18:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 802 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 19:46
  • Departure 19:56
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 857 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 946 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1009 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1147 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1239 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1422 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BURHANPUR
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1491 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1545 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1570 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHALISGAON JN
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1662 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1729 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AURANGABAD
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1841 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALNA
  • Arrival 12:23
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1904 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARBHANI JN
  • Arrival 14:08
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2018 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PURNA JN
  • Arrival 14:43
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2047 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations H SAHIB NANDED
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2077 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ASR NED EXPRESS depart from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

ASR NED EXPRESS (12716) departs from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at 05:30.

How much time ASR NED EXPRESS take to reach H SAHIB NANDED Railway Station?

ASR NED EXPRESS reach on day 2 to H SAHIB NANDED Railway Station. The arrival time of ASR NED EXPRESS at H SAHIB NANDED Railway Station is 16:00.

Distance covered by ASR NED EXPRESS?

ASR NED EXPRESS covers 2077 km to reach H SAHIB NANDED Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. ASR NED EXPRESS passes through 36 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on