RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ASR NED EXPRESS (12716) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ASR NED EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12716
Advertisement

12716 Asr Ned Express is a -- (--) which is running between Amritsar Jn (ASR) and H Sahib Nanded (NED). Asr Ned Express covers total journey of 2081 kilometers. At 05:30 it departs from Amritsar Jn and at 16:00 it arrives at H Sahib Nanded. 12716 Asr Ned Express has total 36 stopping station like KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE), GWALIOR (GWL), BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12716 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ASR NED EXPRESS
  • 25th May
  • 1 Min
  • 24th May
  • 2 Hr 37 Min
  • 23rd May
  • RT
  • 22nd May
  • 1 Hr 35 Min
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2081Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 34 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ASR NED EXPRESS - 12716 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 07:01
  • Departure 07:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANNA
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRHIND JN
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJPURA JN
  • Arrival 09:12
  • Departure 09:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURUKSHETRA JN
  • Arrival 10:36
  • Departure 10:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARNAL
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 324 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 11:29
  • Departure 11:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 359 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 448 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 13:46
  • Departure 13:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 476 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 15:31
  • Departure 15:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 589 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 642 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHAULPUR
  • Arrival 17:13
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 695 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORENA
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 722 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 18:11
  • Departure 18:16
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 761 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DABRA
  • Arrival 18:49
  • Departure 18:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 803 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 19:46
  • Departure 19:56
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 858 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 948 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1010 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1149 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1240 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1424 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BURHANPUR
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1493 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1547 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1571 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHALISGAON JN
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1664 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1731 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AURANGABAD
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1844 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALNA
  • Arrival 12:23
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1907 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARBHANI JN
  • Arrival 14:08
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2022 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PURNA JN
  • Arrival 14:43
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2050 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations H SAHIB NANDED
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2081 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ASR NED EXPRESS depart from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

ASR NED EXPRESS (12716) departs from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at 05:30.

How much time ASR NED EXPRESS take to reach H SAHIB NANDED Railway Station?

ASR NED EXPRESS reach on day 3 to H SAHIB NANDED Railway Station. The arrival time of ASR NED EXPRESS at H SAHIB NANDED Railway Station is 16:00.

Distance covered by ASR NED EXPRESS?

ASR NED EXPRESS covers 2081 km to reach H SAHIB NANDED Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. ASR NED EXPRESS passes through 36 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on