RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ASR NED EXPRESS (12716) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ASR NED EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12716
Advertisement

12716 Asr Ned Express is a -- (--) which is running between Amritsar Jn (ASR) and H Sahib Nanded (NED). Asr Ned Express covers total journey of 2124 kilometers. At 04:25 it departs from Amritsar Jn and at 14:25 it arrives at H Sahib Nanded. 12716 Asr Ned Express has total 35 stopping station like KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE), MORENA (MRA), KHANDWA (KNW) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12716 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ASR NED EXPRESS
  • 24th May
  • RT
  • 23rd May
  • 5 Hr 46 Min
  • 22nd May
  • 3 Hr 38 Min
  • 21st May
  • 3 Hr 6 Min
  • 20th May
  • 6 Min
  • 19th May
  • 10 Min
  • 18th May
  • 4 Min
  • 17th May
  • 1 Hr 46 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 63 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2124Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 34 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ASR NED EXPRESS - 12716 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 04:53
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 05:53
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHIBZADA ASNGR
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDIGARH
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 12 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURUKSHETRA JN
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 335 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARNAL
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 368 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 11:09
  • Departure 11:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 520 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 14:38
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 632 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 686 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHAULPUR
  • Arrival 16:13
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 738 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORENA
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 766 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 17:06
  • Departure 17:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 804 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DABRA
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 846 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 18:37
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 902 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 991 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1054 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1192 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1284 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 02:42
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1468 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BURHANPUR
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1536 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1591 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1615 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHALISGAON JN
  • Arrival 06:13
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1708 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1775 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AURANGABAD
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1888 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALNA
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1951 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARBHANI JN
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2065 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PURNA JN
  • Arrival 13:13
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2094 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations H SAHIB NANDED
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2124 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ASR NED EXPRESS depart from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

ASR NED EXPRESS (12716) departs from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at 04:25.

How much time ASR NED EXPRESS take to reach H SAHIB NANDED Railway Station?

ASR NED EXPRESS reach on day 3 to H SAHIB NANDED Railway Station. The arrival time of ASR NED EXPRESS at H SAHIB NANDED Railway Station is 14:25.

Distance covered by ASR NED EXPRESS?

ASR NED EXPRESS covers 2124 km to reach H SAHIB NANDED Railway Station at average speed of 63 km/hr. ASR NED EXPRESS passes through 35 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on