RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KRMI CSMT SPL (02030) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KRMI CSMT SPL
  • Number
  • 02030
Advertisement

02030 Krmi Csmt Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Amritsar Jn (ASR) and New Delhi (NDLS). Krmi Csmt Spl covers total journey of 447 kilometers. At 16:50 it departs from Amritsar Jn and at 23:15 it arrives at New Delhi. 02030 Krmi Csmt Spl has total 8 stopping station like JALANDHAR CITY (JUC), LUDHIANA JN (LDH), AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02030 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KRMI CSMT SPL
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • 4 Min
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 70 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 447Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)

KRMI CSMT SPL - 02030 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 17:54
  • Departure 17:57
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJPURA JN
  • Arrival 19:56
  • Departure 19:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 447 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KRMI CSMT SPL depart from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

KRMI CSMT SPL (02030) departs from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at 16:50.

How much time KRMI CSMT SPL take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

KRMI CSMT SPL reach on day 1 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of KRMI CSMT SPL at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 23:15.

Distance covered by KRMI CSMT SPL?

KRMI CSMT SPL covers 447 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 70 km/hr. KRMI CSMT SPL passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on