RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BDTS AII SPL (09612) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BDTS AII SPL
  • Number
  • 09612
Advertisement

09612 Bdts Aii Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Amritsar Jn (ASR) and Ajmer (AII). Bdts Aii Spl covers total journey of 1006 kilometers. At 13:25 it departs from Amritsar Jn and at 09:10 it arrives at Ajmer. 09612 Bdts Aii Spl has total 28 stopping station like TALWANDI (TWB), SIRSA (SSA), BASWA (BU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09612 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BDTS AII SPL
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 6th April
  • 8 Hr 25 Min
  • 1st April
  • 30th March
  • 25th March
  • RT
  • 23rd March
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1006Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 19 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Wed)

BDTS AII SPL - 09612 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 13:53
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 14:53
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGRAON
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOGA
  • Arrival 16:56
  • Departure 17:01
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALWANDI
  • Arrival 17:21
  • Departure 17:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FIROZPUR CANT
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FARIDKOT
  • Arrival 19:31
  • Departure 19:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOT KAPURA
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 304 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGSAR JAITU
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 320 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHATINDA JN
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 347 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALANWALI
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 389 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRSA
  • Arrival 22:49
  • Departure 22:52
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 422 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HISAR
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 504 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHIWANI
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 564 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations REWARI
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 647 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAIRTHAL
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 694 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALWAR JN
  • Arrival 03:59
  • Departure 04:02
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 721 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJGARH
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 757 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASWA
  • Arrival 04:42
  • Departure 04:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 769 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDIKUI JN
  • Arrival 04:59
  • Departure 05:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 781 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUSA
  • Arrival 05:21
  • Departure 05:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 811 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANDHINAGAR JPR
  • Arrival 06:12
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 866 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 872 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGARH
  • Arrival 08:19
  • Departure 08:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 981 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1006 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BDTS AII SPL depart from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

BDTS AII SPL (09612) departs from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at 13:25.

How much time BDTS AII SPL take to reach AJMER Railway Station?

BDTS AII SPL reach on day 2 to AJMER Railway Station. The arrival time of BDTS AII SPL at AJMER Railway Station is 09:10.

Distance covered by BDTS AII SPL?

BDTS AII SPL covers 1006 km to reach AJMER Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. BDTS AII SPL passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on