RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CHHATISGARH EXP (18238) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CHHATISGARH EXP
  • Number
  • 18238
Advertisement

18238 Chhatisgarh Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Amritsar Jn (ASR) and Bilaspur Jn (BSP). Chhatisgarh Exp covers total journey of 1998 kilometers. At 16:10 it departs from Amritsar Jn and at 12:15 it arrives at Bilaspur Jn. 18238 Chhatisgarh Exp has total 89 stopping station like SAHARANPUR (SRE), GWALIOR (GWL), AMLA JN (AMLA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18238 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CHHATISGARH EXP
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • 17 Min
  • 15th February
  • 2 Hr 56 Min
  • 14th February
  • 2 Hr 46 Min
  • 13th February
  • 1 Hr 58 Min
  • 12th February
  • 1 Hr 13 Min
  • 11th February
  • 10 Hr 22 Min
  • 10th February
  • 10 Hr 18 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1998Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 44 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CHHATISGARH EXP - 18238 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANDIALA
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARTARPUR
  • Arrival 17:08
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 17:44
  • Departure 17:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 17:59
  • Departure 18:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAYA
  • Arrival 18:16
  • Departure 18:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHILLAUR JN
  • Arrival 18:46
  • Departure 18:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANAHWAL
  • Arrival 19:56
  • Departure 19:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DORAHA
  • Arrival 20:07
  • Departure 20:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAWAPALL
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANNA
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOVINDGARH
  • Arrival 20:41
  • Departure 20:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRHIND JN
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 20:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJPURA JN
  • Arrival 21:17
  • Departure 21:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CITY
  • Arrival 21:41
  • Departure 21:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 12 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARARA
  • Arrival 22:39
  • Departure 22:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 274 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGADHRI WSHOP
  • Arrival 22:57
  • Departure 22:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 295 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD
  • Arrival 23:06
  • Departure 23:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 300 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 330 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEOBAND
  • Arrival 00:33
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARNAGAR
  • Arrival 00:53
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 388 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHATAULI
  • Arrival 01:21
  • Departure 01:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 411 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAURALA
  • Arrival 01:39
  • Departure 01:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 427 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MEERUT CANT
  • Arrival 01:52
  • Departure 01:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 440 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MEERUT CITY
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 444 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MODINAGAR
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 464 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GULDHAR
  • Arrival 02:46
  • Departure 02:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 481 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHIBABAD
  • Arrival 03:26
  • Departure 03:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 498 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 519 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALLABGARH
  • Arrival 04:53
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 544 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALWAL
  • Arrival 05:41
  • Departure 05:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 566 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOSI KALAN
  • Arrival 06:13
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 608 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHATA
  • Arrival 06:26
  • Departure 06:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 618 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 649 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJA KI MANDI
  • Arrival 07:46
  • Departure 07:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 699 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:18
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 703 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHAULPUR
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 755 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORENA
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 771 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANMOR
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 790 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 810 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DABRA
  • Arrival 11:31
  • Departure 11:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 852 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONAGIR
  • Arrival 11:51
  • Departure 11:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 871 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DATIA
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 882 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 907 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BABINA
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 931 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASAI
  • Arrival 14:03
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 943 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TALBAHAT
  • Arrival 14:18
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 956 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 995 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAKHALAUN
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 14:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1012 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHAURA
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1024 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1058 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDI BAMORA
  • Arrival 16:59
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1075 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANJ BASODA
  • Arrival 17:21
  • Departure 17:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1104 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1143 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1196 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 19:07
  • Departure 19:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1203 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations OBAIDULLA GANJ
  • Arrival 19:31
  • Departure 19:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1232 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOSHANGABAD
  • Arrival 20:33
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1270 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1288 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHORADONGRI
  • Arrival 22:17
  • Departure 22:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1358 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 23:02
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1395 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMLA JN
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 35 m
  • Distance 1418 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MULTAI
  • Arrival 00:24
  • Departure 00:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1441 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANDHURNA
  • Arrival 01:08
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1482 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NARKHER
  • Arrival 01:23
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1501 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATOL
  • Arrival 01:48
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1526 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1586 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAMPTEE
  • Arrival 04:14
  • Departure 04:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1601 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHANDARA ROAD
  • Arrival 04:47
  • Departure 04:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1649 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUMSAR ROAD
  • Arrival 05:04
  • Departure 05:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1667 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRORA
  • Arrival 05:22
  • Departure 05:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1687 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 05:56
  • Departure 06:01
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1717 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMGAON
  • Arrival 06:17
  • Departure 06:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1739 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SALEKASA
  • Arrival 06:31
  • Departure 06:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1754 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DONGARGARH
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1790 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJ NANDGAON
  • Arrival 07:42
  • Departure 07:47
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1821 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1852 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHILAI PWR HS
  • Arrival 09:04
  • Departure 09:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1862 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1888 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TILDA
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1926 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HATHBANDH
  • Arrival 10:43
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1937 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1952 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELHA
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1982 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1998 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CHHATISGARH EXP depart from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

CHHATISGARH EXP (18238) departs from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at 16:10.

How much time CHHATISGARH EXP take to reach BILASPUR JN Railway Station?

CHHATISGARH EXP reach on day 3 to BILASPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of CHHATISGARH EXP at BILASPUR JN Railway Station is 12:15.

Distance covered by CHHATISGARH EXP?

CHHATISGARH EXP covers 1998 km to reach BILASPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. CHHATISGARH EXP passes through 89 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on