RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CHHATISGARH EXP (18238) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CHHATISGARH EXP
  • Number
  • 18238
Advertisement

18238 Chhatisgarh Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Amritsar Jn (ASR) and Bilaspur Jn (BSP). Chhatisgarh Exp covers total journey of 2008 kilometers. At 16:10 it departs from Amritsar Jn and at 12:15 it arrives at Bilaspur Jn. 18238 Chhatisgarh Exp has total 90 stopping station like SAHARANPUR (SRE), GWALIOR (GWL), AMLA JN (AMLA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18238 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CHHATISGARH EXP
  • 23rd August
  • 4 Min
  • 22nd August
  • 19 Min
  • 21st August
  • RT
  • 20th August
  • RT
  • 19th August
  • RT
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2008Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 44 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CHHATISGARH EXP - 18238 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations JANDIALA
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARTARPUR
  • Arrival 17:08
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 17:44
  • Departure 17:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 17:59
  • Departure 18:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAYA
  • Arrival 18:16
  • Departure 18:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHILLAUR JN
  • Arrival 18:46
  • Departure 18:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANAHWAL
  • Arrival 19:56
  • Departure 19:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DORAHA
  • Arrival 20:07
  • Departure 20:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAWAPALL
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANNA
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOVINDGARH
  • Arrival 20:41
  • Departure 20:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRHIND JN
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 20:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJPURA JN
  • Arrival 21:17
  • Departure 21:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CITY
  • Arrival 22:12
  • Departure 22:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARARA
  • Arrival 23:07
  • Departure 23:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 274 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAGADHRI WSHOP
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD
  • Arrival 23:34
  • Departure 23:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEOBAND
  • Arrival 00:58
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUZAFFARNAGAR
  • Arrival 01:18
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 389 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHATAULI
  • Arrival 01:36
  • Departure 01:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 411 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAURALA
  • Arrival 01:51
  • Departure 01:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MEERUT CANT
  • Arrival 02:04
  • Departure 02:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 440 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MEERUT CITY
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 444 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MODINAGAR
  • Arrival 02:33
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 464 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GULDHAR
  • Arrival 02:49
  • Departure 02:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 482 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAHIBABAD
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 498 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 515 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALLABGARH
  • Arrival 04:53
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 543 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALWAL
  • Arrival 05:41
  • Departure 05:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 565 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOSI KALAN
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 607 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHATA
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 617 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 648 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJA KI MANDI
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 698 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 702 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHAULPUR
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 754 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORENA
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 782 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANMOR
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 801 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 820 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DABRA
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 862 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SONAGIR
  • Arrival 11:51
  • Departure 11:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 881 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DATIA
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 893 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 917 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BABINA
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 943 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BASAI
  • Arrival 14:03
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 955 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TALBAHAT
  • Arrival 14:18
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 968 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1007 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAKHALAUN
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 14:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1024 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHAURA
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1035 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1070 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANDI BAMORA
  • Arrival 16:59
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1087 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GANJ BASODA
  • Arrival 17:21
  • Departure 17:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1115 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1155 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1208 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 19:02
  • Departure 19:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1214 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations OBAIDULLA GANJ
  • Arrival 19:36
  • Departure 19:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1244 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOSHANGABAD
  • Arrival 20:33
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1282 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1300 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHORADONGRI
  • Arrival 22:17
  • Departure 22:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1370 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 23:02
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1407 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMLA JN
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 35 m
  • Distance 1429 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MULTAI
  • Arrival 00:24
  • Departure 00:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1452 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PANDHURNA
  • Arrival 01:08
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1493 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NARKHER
  • Arrival 01:23
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1511 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KATOL
  • Arrival 01:48
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1536 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1597 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KAMPTEE
  • Arrival 03:59
  • Departure 04:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1611 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHANDARA ROAD
  • Arrival 04:34
  • Departure 04:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1659 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TUMSAR ROAD
  • Arrival 04:51
  • Departure 04:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1677 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TIRORA
  • Arrival 05:09
  • Departure 05:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1697 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:48
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1727 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AMGAON
  • Arrival 06:03
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1749 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SALEKASA
  • Arrival 06:18
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1764 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DONGARGARH
  • Arrival 06:51
  • Departure 06:56
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1800 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RAJ NANDGAON
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:33
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1831 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1861 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHILAI PWR HS
  • Arrival 09:04
  • Departure 09:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1870 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1897 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TILDA
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1935 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations HATHBANDH
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1946 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1961 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BELHA
  • Arrival 11:27
  • Departure 11:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1992 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CHAKARBHATHA
  • Arrival 11:57
  • Departure 11:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1999 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2008 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CHHATISGARH EXP depart from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

CHHATISGARH EXP (18238) departs from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at 16:10.

How much time CHHATISGARH EXP take to reach BILASPUR JN Railway Station?

CHHATISGARH EXP reach on day 4 to BILASPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of CHHATISGARH EXP at BILASPUR JN Railway Station is 12:15.

Distance covered by CHHATISGARH EXP?

CHHATISGARH EXP covers 2008 km to reach BILASPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. CHHATISGARH EXP passes through 90 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on