RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ASR AII EXP (19614) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ASR AII EXP
  • Number
  • 19614
Advertisement

19614 Asr Aii Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Amritsar Jn (ASR) and Ajmer (AII). Asr Aii Exp covers total journey of 847 kilometers. At 17:50 it departs from Amritsar Jn and at 10:00 it arrives at Ajmer. 19614 Asr Aii Exp has total 26 stopping station like DHURI JN (DUI), CHARKHI DADRI (CKD), BANDIKUI JN (BKI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19614 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ASR AII EXP
  • 17th March
  • 1 Min
  • 15th March
  • 1 Min
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 10th February
  • RT
  • 8th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 847Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Fri, Sun)

ASR AII EXP - 19614 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 19:03
  • Departure 19:08
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 19:26
  • Departure 19:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALERKOTLA
  • Arrival 20:56
  • Departure 20:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHURI JN
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANGRUR
  • Arrival 21:52
  • Departure 21:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUNAM UDHAM S W
  • Arrival 22:06
  • Departure 22:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 226 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAKHAL JN
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HISAR
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 345 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHIWANI
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 405 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHARKHI DADRI
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 432 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations REWARI
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 488 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAIRTHAL
  • Arrival 04:13
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 535 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALWAR JN
  • Arrival 04:37
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 562 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJGARH
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 598 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASWA
  • Arrival 05:27
  • Departure 05:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 610 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDIKUI JN
  • Arrival 05:42
  • Departure 05:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 622 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUSA
  • Arrival 06:02
  • Departure 06:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 651 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GETOR JAGATPURA
  • Arrival 06:37
  • Departure 06:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 702 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANDHINAGAR JPR
  • Arrival 06:57
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 707 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 713 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 767 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGARH
  • Arrival 09:04
  • Departure 09:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 818 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 847 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ASR AII EXP depart from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

ASR AII EXP (19614) departs from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at 17:50.

How much time ASR AII EXP take to reach AJMER Railway Station?

ASR AII EXP reach on day 2 to AJMER Railway Station. The arrival time of ASR AII EXP at AJMER Railway Station is 10:00.

Distance covered by ASR AII EXP?

ASR AII EXP covers 847 km to reach AJMER Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. ASR AII EXP passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on