RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AII AF INTERCITY (12196) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name AII AF INTERCITY
Number 12196
Source AJMER (AII)
Destination AGRA FORT (AF)
Advertisement

12196 Aii Af Intercity is a -- (--) which is running between Ajmer (AII) and Agra Fort (AF). Aii Af Intercity covers total journey of 376 kilometers. At 14:55 it departs from Ajmer and at 21:40 it arrives at Agra Fort. 12196 Aii Af Intercity has total 14 stopping station like GANDHINAGAR JPR (GADJ), BANDIKUI JN (BKI), NADBAI (NBI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12196 Running status

AF AII INTERCITY ( 12195 )
Last one week running status of the AII AF INTERCITY
27th September 12 Min
16th September 4 Min
14th September 4 Min
9th September 8 Min
3rd September 28 Min
2nd September 22 Min
23rd August 2 Min
19th August 2 Min
Current Location of the Train (27th September)KANAUTA ( KUT )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 56 km/hr
Journey Distance 376Km.
Train Travel Time 6 Hr 45 Min.
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)
Return Train

AII AF INTERCITY - 12196 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations AJMER Arrival starts Departure 14:55 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations KISHANGARH Arrival 15:21 Departure 15:23 Halt 2 m Distance 26 km Day 2
Stations JAIPUR Arrival 16:50 Departure 16:55 Halt 5 m Distance 135 km Day 2
Stations GANDHINAGAR JPR Arrival 17:08 Departure 17:10 Halt 2 m Distance 141 km Day 2
Stations GETOR JAGATPURA Arrival 17:17 Departure 17:19 Halt 2 m Distance 146 km Day 2
Stations DAUSA Arrival 17:52 Departure 17:54 Halt 2 m Distance 196 km Day 2
Stations BANDIKUI JN Arrival 18:28 Departure 18:30 Halt 2 m Distance 225 km Day 2
Stations MANDAWAR M RD Arrival 19:04 Departure 19:06 Halt 2 m Distance 258 km Day 2
Stations KHERLI Arrival 19:23 Departure 19:25 Halt 2 m Distance 277 km Day 2
Stations NADBAI Arrival 19:39 Departure 19:41 Halt 2 m Distance 294 km Day 2
Stations BHARATPUR JN Arrival 20:03 Departure 20:05 Halt 2 m Distance 322 km Day 2
Stations ACHHNERA JN Arrival 20:27 Departure 20:29 Halt 2 m Distance 350 km Day 2
Stations IDGAH AGRA JN Arrival 20:53 Departure 20:55 Halt 2 m Distance 374 km Day 2
Stations AGRA FORT Arrival 21:40 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 376 km Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AII AF INTERCITY depart from AJMER Railway Station?

AII AF INTERCITY (12196) departs from AJMER Railway Station at 14:55.

How much time AII AF INTERCITY take to reach AGRA FORT Railway Station?

AII AF INTERCITY reach on day 2 to AGRA FORT Railway Station. The arrival time of AII AF INTERCITY at AGRA FORT Railway Station is 21:40.

Distance covered by AII AF INTERCITY?

AII AF INTERCITY covers 376 km to reach AGRA FORT Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. AII AF INTERCITY passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
MARU SAGAR EXP 12978 Source AJMER Destination ERNAKULAM JN Runs on Fri
AII CDG G RATH 12983 Source AJMER Destination CHANDIGARH Runs on Tue, Fri, Sun
AII SDAH SF EXP 12988 Source AJMER Destination SEALDAH Runs on All Days
AII DDR SF EXP 12990 Source AJMER Destination DADAR Runs on Wed, Fri, Sun
UDZ BDTS SF EXP 12996 Source AJMER Destination BANDRA TERMINUS Runs on Tue, Thu, Sat
AII BGP EXP 13424 Source AJMER Destination BHAGALPUR Runs on Sat
GARIB NAWAJ EXP 15716 Source AJMER Destination KISHANGANJ Runs on Mon, Tue, Thu
AII MYS EXPRESS 16209 Source AJMER Destination MYSURU JN Runs on Fri, Sun
SBC GARIB NAWAJ 16531 Source AJMER Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on Mon
SANTRAGACHI EXP 18010 Source AJMER Destination SANTRAGACHI JN Runs on Sun
AII DURG EXP 18208 Source AJMER Destination DURG Runs on Tue
AII DURG EXP 18214 Source AJMER Destination DURG Runs on Mon
AII PURI EXP 18422 Source AJMER Destination PURI Runs on Tue, Fri
AJMER ASR EXP 19611 Source AJMER Destination AMRITSAR JN Runs on Thu, Sat
AJMER ASR EXP 19613 Source AJMER Destination AMRITSAR JN Runs on Mon, Wed
AII DEC SF SPL 09627 Source AJMER Destination SOLAPUR JN Runs on Wed
AJMER SHTBDI 12016 Source AJMER Destination NEW DELHI Runs on All Days
DEE JAN SHATABDI 12065 Source AJMER Destination DELHI S ROHILLA Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat
DAYODAYA EXP 12182 Source AJMER Destination JABALPUR Runs on All Days
AII MJ PASS 59602 Source AJMER Destination MARWAR JN Runs on All Days
ZIYARAT EXPRESS 12396 Source AJMER Destination RAJENDRANAGAR T Runs on Fri
AII JAT EXPRESS 12413 Source AJMER Destination JAMMU TAWI Runs on All Days
AII AF INTERCITY 12196 Source AJMER Destination AGRA FORT Runs on All Days
AII BDTS SF SPL 09621 Source AJMER Destination BANDRA TERMINUS Runs on Sat
ACOI UDN SPL 09040 Source AJMER Destination BANDRA TERMINUS Runs on Thu
KRMI LTT SF SPL 02038 Source AJMER Destination PURI Runs on Tue, Thu
AII HYB SPL 07126 Source AJMER Destination HYDERABAD DECAN Runs on Mon
DOZ DEE SPL 09611 Source AJMER Destination AMRITSAR JN Runs on Thu, Sat
AII NLR SPL 07228 Source AJMER Destination NELLORE Runs on Tue
AII AF SUPERFAST 22987 Source AJMER Destination AGRA FORT Runs on All Days
AII RMM HUMSAFAR 19603 Source AJMER Destination RAMESWARAM Runs on Sat
AII DEE SF SPL 09623 Source AJMER Destination DELHI S ROHILLA Runs on Sat
AII PUNE SPL 09629 Source AJMER Destination PUNE JN Runs on Mon
AII DEE JAN SHATABDI 02065 Source AJMER Destination DELHI S ROHILLA Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat
AII-JBP DAYODAI SF SPL 02282 Source AJMER Destination JABALPUR Runs on All Days
AII-BDTS SUF SPL 02996 Source AJMER Destination BANDRA TERMINUS Runs on Tue, Thu, Sat

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
AF RMR EXPRESS 15055 Source AGRA FORT Destination RAMNAGAR Runs on Tue, Fri, Sun
LJN INTERCITY 12180 Source AGRA FORT Destination LUCKNOW NE Runs on All Days
AF AII INTERCITY 12195 Source AGRA FORT Destination AJMER Runs on All Days
HALDIGHATI PASS 59812 Source AGRA FORT Destination Runs on All Days
MTJ RMR SPL 05055 Source AGRA FORT Destination RAMNAGAR Runs on Tue, Fri, Sun
MTJ-KSJ PASSENGER 55334 Source AGRA FORT Destination KASGANJ Runs on All Days
AF-PNU ECR 00768 Source AGRA FORT Destination PALANPUR JN Runs on Thu
JAB-KOTA PASSENGER 59814 Source AGRA FORT Destination KOTA JN Runs on All Days
AF AII SUPERFAST 22988 Source AGRA FORT Destination AJMER Runs on All Days
LJN INTERCITY 02180 Source AGRA FORT Destination LUCKNOW NE Runs on All Days