RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AII AF INTERCITY (12196) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AII AF INTERCITY
  • Number
  • 12196
Advertisement

12196 Aii Af Intercity is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Ajmer (AII) and Agra Fort (AF). Aii Af Intercity covers total journey of 375 kilometers. At 14:55 it departs from Ajmer and at 21:40 it arrives at Agra Fort. 12196 Aii Af Intercity has total 14 stopping station like GANDHINAGAR JPR (GADJ), BANDIKUI JN (BKI), NADBAI (NBI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12196 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AII AF INTERCITY
  • 21st March
  • 11 Min
  • 20th March
  • 33 Min
  • 19th March
  • 1 Hr 6 Min
  • 18th March
  • 15 Min
  • 17th March
  • 39 Min
  • 16th March
  • 37 Min
  • 15th March
  • 6 Min
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 375Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

AII AF INTERCITY - 12196 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KISHANGARH
  • Arrival 15:26
  • Departure 15:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANDHINAGAR JPR
  • Arrival 17:19
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GETOR JAGATPURA
  • Arrival 17:26
  • Departure 17:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAUSA
  • Arrival 17:56
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANDIKUI JN
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDAWAR M RD
  • Arrival 19:02
  • Departure 19:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 257 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHERLI
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 276 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NADBAI
  • Arrival 19:39
  • Departure 19:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 322 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ACHHNERA JN
  • Arrival 20:32
  • Departure 20:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 349 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IDGAH AGRA JN
  • Arrival 20:59
  • Departure 21:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 373 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGRA FORT
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 375 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AII AF INTERCITY depart from AJMER Railway Station?

AII AF INTERCITY (12196) departs from AJMER Railway Station at 14:55.

How much time AII AF INTERCITY take to reach AGRA FORT Railway Station?

AII AF INTERCITY reach on day 1 to AGRA FORT Railway Station. The arrival time of AII AF INTERCITY at AGRA FORT Railway Station is 21:40.

Distance covered by AII AF INTERCITY?

AII AF INTERCITY covers 375 km to reach AGRA FORT Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. AII AF INTERCITY passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on