RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AJMER SHTBDI (12016) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AJMER SHTBDI
  • Number
  • 12016
Advertisement

12016 Ajmer Shtbdi is a -- (--) which is running between Daurai (DOZ) and New Delhi (NDLS). Ajmer Shtbdi covers total journey of 450 kilometers. At 15:15 it departs from Daurai and at 22:40 it arrives at New Delhi. 12016 Ajmer Shtbdi has total 11 stopping station like KISHANGARH (KSG), GANDHINAGAR JPR (GADJ), ALWAR JN (AWR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12016 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AJMER SHTBDI
  • 21st May
  • 5 Min
  • 20th May
  • 4 Min
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • 14th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 450Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

AJMER SHTBDI - 12016 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DAURAI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGARH
  • Arrival 16:08
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANDHINAGAR JPR
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDIKUI JN
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 233 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALWAR JN
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations REWARI
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 367 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GURGAON
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 418 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI CANTT
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 450 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AJMER SHTBDI depart from DAURAI Railway Station?

AJMER SHTBDI (12016) departs from DAURAI Railway Station at 15:15.

How much time AJMER SHTBDI take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

AJMER SHTBDI reach on day 2 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of AJMER SHTBDI at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 22:40.

Distance covered by AJMER SHTBDI?

AJMER SHTBDI covers 450 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. AJMER SHTBDI passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on