RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

INTERCITY EXP (14212) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • INTERCITY EXP
  • Number
  • 14212
Advertisement

14212 Intercity Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Agra Cantt (AGC). Intercity Exp covers total journey of 194 kilometers. At 17:35 it departs from New Delhi and at 22:20 it arrives at Agra Cantt. 14212 Intercity Exp has total 18 stopping station like OKHLA (OKA), BALLABGARH (BVH), KOSI KALAN (KSV) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14212 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the INTERCITY EXP
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 194Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

INTERCITY EXP - 14212 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHIVAJI BRIDGE
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TILAK BRIDGE
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 17:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OKHLA
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUGLAKABAD
  • Arrival 18:11
  • Departure 18:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 18:22
  • Departure 18:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FARIDABAD NW TN
  • Arrival 18:29
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLABGARH
  • Arrival 18:36
  • Departure 18:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASAOTI
  • Arrival 18:46
  • Departure 18:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALWAL
  • Arrival 19:09
  • Departure 19:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HODAL
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOSI KALAN
  • Arrival 19:47
  • Departure 19:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHATA
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 20:29
  • Departure 20:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEEN DAYAL DHAM
  • Arrival 20:54
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJA KI MANDI
  • Arrival 21:31
  • Departure 21:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 190 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time INTERCITY EXP depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXP (14212) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 17:35.

How much time INTERCITY EXP take to reach AGRA CANTT Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXP reach on day 1 to AGRA CANTT Railway Station. The arrival time of INTERCITY EXP at AGRA CANTT Railway Station is 22:20.

Distance covered by INTERCITY EXP?

INTERCITY EXP covers 194 km to reach AGRA CANTT Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. INTERCITY EXP passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on