RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AGTL BNC SPECIAL (02504) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AGTL BNC SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 02504
Advertisement

02504 Agtl Bnc Special is a Special (SPECIAL) which is running between Agartala (AGTL) and Bengaluru Cant (BNC). Agtl Bnc Special covers total journey of 3611 kilometers. At 11:50 it departs from Agartala and at 04:15 it arrives at Bengaluru Cant. 02504 Agtl Bnc Special has total 30 stopping station like KAMAKHYA (KYQ), KHARAGPUR JN (KGP), SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02504 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3611Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 64 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SPECIAL (SPECIAL)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

AGTL BNC SPECIAL - 02504 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AGARTALA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBASSA
  • Arrival 12:58
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARMANAGAR
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW KARIMGANJ
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADARPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW HAFLONG
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 565 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 572 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 774 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1025 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1112 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1258 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 15:37
  • Departure 15:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1379 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1585 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1703 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 00:08
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 12 m
  • Distance 1883 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1997 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2024 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2043 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2190 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2264 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 06:43
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2337 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2406 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2467 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 09:43
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2484 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2817 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 3247 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3381 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WHITEFIELD
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3590 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3611 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AGTL BNC SPECIAL depart from AGARTALA Railway Station?

AGTL BNC SPECIAL (02504) departs from AGARTALA Railway Station at 11:50.

How much time AGTL BNC SPECIAL take to reach BENGALURU CANT Railway Station?

AGTL BNC SPECIAL reach on day 4 to BENGALURU CANT Railway Station. The arrival time of AGTL BNC SPECIAL at BENGALURU CANT Railway Station is 04:15.

Distance covered by AGTL BNC SPECIAL?

AGTL BNC SPECIAL covers 3611 km to reach BENGALURU CANT Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. AGTL BNC SPECIAL passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on