RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AGTL BNC SPECIAL (02504) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AGTL BNC SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 02504
Advertisement

02504 Agtl Bnc Special is a -- (--) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Dibrugarh (DBRG). Agtl Bnc Special covers total journey of 2453 kilometers. At 11:25 it departs from New Delhi and at 05:30 it arrives at Dibrugarh. 02504 Agtl Bnc Special has total 21 stopping station like BALLIA (BUI), KATIHAR JN (KIR), LUMDING JN (LMG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02504 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AGTL BNC SPECIAL
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • 16th April
  • 14th April
  • 13th April
  • 1 Hr 32 Min
  • 12th April
  • 10th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2453Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 42 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 5 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat)

AGTL BNC SPECIAL - 02504 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 14:02
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 15:21
  • Departure 15:24
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 258 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 493 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 776 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 916 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 02:07
  • Departure 02:12
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 981 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:23
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1040 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1094 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1146 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1355 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 10:18
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1451 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1539 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 16:33
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1790 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1947 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2127 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DIMAPUR
  • Arrival 00:09
  • Departure 00:14
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2196 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MARIANI JN
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2305 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SIMALUGURI JN
  • Arrival 03:51
  • Departure 03:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2359 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MORANHAT
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2412 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DIBRUGARH
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2453 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AGTL BNC SPECIAL depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

AGTL BNC SPECIAL (02504) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 11:25.

How much time AGTL BNC SPECIAL take to reach DIBRUGARH Railway Station?

AGTL BNC SPECIAL reach on day 4 to DIBRUGARH Railway Station. The arrival time of AGTL BNC SPECIAL at DIBRUGARH Railway Station is 05:30.

Distance covered by AGTL BNC SPECIAL?

AGTL BNC SPECIAL covers 2453 km to reach DIBRUGARH Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. AGTL BNC SPECIAL passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on