RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BUBNESWR RJDHNI (22824) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BUBNESWR RJDHNI
  • Number
  • 22824
Advertisement

22824 Bubneswr Rjdhni is a -- (--) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Bhubaneswar (BBS). Bubneswr Rjdhni covers total journey of 1785 kilometers. At 17:00 it departs from New Delhi and at 17:30 it arrives at Bhubaneswar. 22824 Bubneswr Rjdhni has total 13 stopping station like (DDU), NSC BOSE J GOMO (GMO), BALASORE (BLS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22824 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BUBNESWR RJDHNI
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • 33 Min
  • 17th May
  • 2 Min
  • 14th May
  • RT
  • 12th May
  • 2 Min
  • 11th May
  • 11 Min
  • 10th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 73 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1785Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 24 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat)

BUBNESWR RJDHNI - 22824 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 631 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 01:52
  • Departure 02:02
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 772 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 04:07
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 975 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1052 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1145 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1177 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1333 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 14:16
  • Departure 14:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1580 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 15:13
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1642 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 16:41
  • Departure 16:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1757 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1785 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BUBNESWR RJDHNI depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

BUBNESWR RJDHNI (22824) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 17:00.

How much time BUBNESWR RJDHNI take to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

BUBNESWR RJDHNI reach on day 3 to BHUBANESWAR Railway Station. The arrival time of BUBNESWR RJDHNI at BHUBANESWAR Railway Station is 17:30.

Distance covered by BUBNESWR RJDHNI?

BUBNESWR RJDHNI covers 1785 km to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at average speed of 73 km/hr. BUBNESWR RJDHNI passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on