RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BUBNESWR RJDHNI (22824) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BUBNESWR RJDHNI
  • Number
  • 22824
Advertisement

22824 Bubneswr Rjdhni is a Rajdhani (RAJ) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Bhubaneswar (BBS). Bubneswr Rjdhni covers total journey of 1801 kilometers. At 17:05 it departs from New Delhi and at 17:25 it arrives at Bhubaneswar. 22824 Bubneswr Rjdhni has total 12 stopping station like GAYA JN (GAYA), BOKARO STL CITY (BKSC), BHADRAKH (BHC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22824 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BUBNESWR RJDHNI
  • 6th June
  • RT
  • 4th June
  • RT
  • 3rd June
  • RT
  • 2nd June
  • RT
  • 30th May
  • RT
  • 28th May
  • RT
  • 27th May
  • RT
  • 26th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 75 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1801Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 24 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • RAJDHANI (RAJ)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat)

BUBNESWR RJDHNI - 22824 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 21:42
  • Departure 21:47
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 438 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 786 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:08
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 989 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 05:19
  • Departure 05:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1065 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1191 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1347 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 14:02
  • Departure 14:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1596 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 15:12
  • Departure 15:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1658 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1774 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1801 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BUBNESWR RJDHNI depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

BUBNESWR RJDHNI (22824) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 17:05.

How much time BUBNESWR RJDHNI take to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

BUBNESWR RJDHNI reach on day 2 to BHUBANESWAR Railway Station. The arrival time of BUBNESWR RJDHNI at BHUBANESWAR Railway Station is 17:25.

Distance covered by BUBNESWR RJDHNI?

BUBNESWR RJDHNI covers 1801 km to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at average speed of 75 km/hr. BUBNESWR RJDHNI passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on