RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BBS RAJDHANI EXP (20817) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BBS RAJDHANI EXP
  • Number
  • 20817
Advertisement

20817 Bbs Rajdhani Exp is a Rajdhani (RAJ) which is running between Bhubaneswar (BBS) and New Delhi (NDLS). Bbs Rajdhani Exp covers total journey of 1911 kilometers. At 07:10 it departs from Bhubaneswar and at 10:45 it arrives at New Delhi. 20817 Bbs Rajdhani Exp has total 14 stopping station like SAMBALPUR CITY (SBPY), CHAKRADHARPUR (CKP), KODERMA (KQR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 20817 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BBS RAJDHANI EXP
  • 3rd April
  • RT
  • 27th March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 13th March
  • RT
  • 6th March
  • RT
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 70 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1911Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 27 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • RAJDHANI (RAJ)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

BBS RAJDHANI EXP - 20817 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANGUL
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMBALPUR CITY
  • Arrival 11:58
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 295 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 13:08
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 341 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 442 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKRADHARPUR
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 539 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANARA
  • Arrival 18:33
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 683 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 20:33
  • Departure 20:38
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 749 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 21:36
  • Departure 21:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 843 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 23:03
  • Departure 23:06
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 919 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1123 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 05:17
  • Departure 05:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1470 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1911 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BBS RAJDHANI EXP depart from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

BBS RAJDHANI EXP (20817) departs from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at 07:10.

How much time BBS RAJDHANI EXP take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

BBS RAJDHANI EXP reach on day 2 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of BBS RAJDHANI EXP at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 10:45.

Distance covered by BBS RAJDHANI EXP?

BBS RAJDHANI EXP covers 1911 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 70 km/hr. BBS RAJDHANI EXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on