RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BBS RAJDHANI EXP (20817) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BBS RAJDHANI EXP
  • Number
  • 20817
Advertisement

20817 Bbs Rajdhani Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Bhubaneswar (BBS) and New Delhi (NDLS). Bbs Rajdhani Exp covers total journey of 1911 kilometers. At 07:15 it departs from Bhubaneswar and at 09:55 it arrives at New Delhi. 20817 Bbs Rajdhani Exp has total 15 stopping station like SAMBALPUR CITY (SBPY), CHAKRADHARPUR (CKP), KODERMA (KQR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 20817 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BBS RAJDHANI EXP
  • 25th June
  • 16 Min
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • 4 Hr
  • 4th June
  • RT
  • 28th May
  • 27 Min
  • 21st May
  • 36 Min
  • 14th May
  • 1 Hr 53 Min
  • 7th May
  • 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 72 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1911Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 26 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

BBS RAJDHANI EXP - 20817 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANGUL
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMBALPUR CITY
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 295 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 12:38
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 340 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:08
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 441 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAKRADHARPUR
  • Arrival 15:31
  • Departure 15:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 542 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANARA
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 686 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 752 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 846 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 22:19
  • Departure 22:22
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 922 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1125 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 02:33
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1278 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1472 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1911 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BBS RAJDHANI EXP depart from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

BBS RAJDHANI EXP (20817) departs from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at 07:15.

How much time BBS RAJDHANI EXP take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

BBS RAJDHANI EXP reach on day 3 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of BBS RAJDHANI EXP at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 09:55.

Distance covered by BBS RAJDHANI EXP?

BBS RAJDHANI EXP covers 1911 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 72 km/hr. BBS RAJDHANI EXP passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on