RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BBS-BLGR EXP SPL (08493) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BBS-BLGR EXP SPL
  • Number
  • 08493
Advertisement

08493 Bbs-blgr Exp Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Bhubaneswar (BBS) and Balangir (BLGR). Bbs-blgr Exp Spl covers total journey of 396 kilometers. At 06:35 it departs from Bhubaneswar and at 13:25 it arrives at Balangir. 08493 Bbs-blgr Exp Spl has total 15 stopping station like DHENKANAL (DNKL), ANGUL (ANGL), SAMBALPUR (SBP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08493 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BBS-BLGR EXP SPL
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 8 Min
  • 17th April
  • 16th April
  • 15th April
  • 6 Min
  • 14th April
  • 2 Min
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • 7 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 396Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BBS-BLGR EXP SPL - 08493 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANCHESWAR
  • Arrival 06:44
  • Departure 06:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARAJ MARTHAPUR
  • Arrival 07:02
  • Departure 07:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHENKANAL
  • Arrival 07:39
  • Departure 07:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MERAMANDOLIL
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALCHER ROAD
  • Arrival 08:31
  • Departure 08:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANGUL
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 08:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOINDA
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIRAKHOL
  • Arrival 10:01
  • Departure 10:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 278 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HIRAKUD
  • Arrival 11:28
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 285 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARGARH ROAD
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 320 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARPALI
  • Arrival 12:16
  • Departure 12:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 339 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LOISINGHA
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 377 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALANGIR
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 396 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BBS-BLGR EXP SPL depart from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

BBS-BLGR EXP SPL (08493) departs from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at 06:35.

How much time BBS-BLGR EXP SPL take to reach BALANGIR Railway Station?

BBS-BLGR EXP SPL reach on day 1 to BALANGIR Railway Station. The arrival time of BBS-BLGR EXP SPL at BALANGIR Railway Station is 13:25.

Distance covered by BBS-BLGR EXP SPL?

BBS-BLGR EXP SPL covers 396 km to reach BALANGIR Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. BBS-BLGR EXP SPL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on