RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BBS PDY EXPRESS (12898) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BBS PDY EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12898
Advertisement

12898 Bbs Pdy Express is a -- (--) which is running between Bhubaneswar (BBS) and Puducherry (PDY). Bbs Pdy Express covers total journey of 1423 kilometers. At 12:10 it departs from Bhubaneswar and at 12:00 it arrives at Puducherry. 12898 Bbs Pdy Express has total 19 stopping station like PALASA (PSA), DUVVADA (DVD), ONGOLE (OGL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12898 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BBS PDY EXPRESS
  • 28th June
  • 2 Min
  • 21st June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • 1 Hr 3 Min
  • 7th June
  • 51 Min
  • 31st May
  • 2 Min
  • 24th May
  • 42 Min
  • 10th May
  • 25 Min
  • 3rd May
  • 12 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1423Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

BBS PDY EXPRESS - 12898 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 13:19
  • Departure 13:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 16:52
  • Departure 16:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 382 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 443 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 19:46
  • Departure 19:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 460 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 594 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 21:43
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 644 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 793 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 02:38
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 931 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1047 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 05:13
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1086 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1227 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1283 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1386 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUDUCHERRY
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1423 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BBS PDY EXPRESS depart from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

BBS PDY EXPRESS (12898) departs from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at 12:10.

How much time BBS PDY EXPRESS take to reach PUDUCHERRY Railway Station?

BBS PDY EXPRESS reach on day 3 to PUDUCHERRY Railway Station. The arrival time of BBS PDY EXPRESS at PUDUCHERRY Railway Station is 12:00.

Distance covered by BBS PDY EXPRESS?

BBS PDY EXPRESS covers 1423 km to reach PUDUCHERRY Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. BBS PDY EXPRESS passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on