RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BBS PDY EXPRESS (12898) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BBS PDY EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12898
Advertisement

12898 Bbs Pdy Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Bhubaneswar (BBS) and Puducherry (PDY). Bbs Pdy Express covers total journey of 1423 kilometers. At 12:00 it departs from Bhubaneswar and at 13:15 it arrives at Puducherry. 12898 Bbs Pdy Express has total 19 stopping station like PALASA (PSA), DUVVADA (DVD), ONGOLE (OGL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12898 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BBS PDY EXPRESS
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • 1 Hr 5 Min
  • 12th February
  • 13 Min
  • 5th February
  • 1 Hr 20 Min
  • 22nd January
  • RT
  • 15th January
  • RT
  • 8th January
  • 3 Hr 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1423Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 25 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

BBS PDY EXPRESS - 12898 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 13:19
  • Departure 13:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 16:43
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 382 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 443 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 460 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 21:19
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 593 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 21:53
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 644 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 793 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 03:09
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 931 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 04:24
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1047 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1086 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1227 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1283 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 11:28
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1386 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUDUCHERRY
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1423 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BBS PDY EXPRESS depart from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

BBS PDY EXPRESS (12898) departs from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at 12:00.

How much time BBS PDY EXPRESS take to reach PUDUCHERRY Railway Station?

BBS PDY EXPRESS reach on day 2 to PUDUCHERRY Railway Station. The arrival time of BBS PDY EXPRESS at PUDUCHERRY Railway Station is 13:15.

Distance covered by BBS PDY EXPRESS?

BBS PDY EXPRESS covers 1423 km to reach PUDUCHERRY Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. BBS PDY EXPRESS passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on