RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BBS PDY EXPRESS (12898) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name BBS PDY EXPRESS
Number 12898
Source BHUBANESWAR (BBS)
Destination PUDUCHERRY (PDY)
Advertisement

12898 Bbs Pdy Express is a -- (--) which is running between Bhubaneswar (BBS) and Puducherry (PDY). Bbs Pdy Express covers total journey of 1423 kilometers. At 12:10 it departs from Bhubaneswar and at 12:00 it arrives at Puducherry. 12898 Bbs Pdy Express has total 19 stopping station like PALASA (PSA), DUVVADA (DVD), ONGOLE (OGL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12898 Running status

PDY BBS EXPRESS ( 12897 )
Last one week running status of the BBS PDY EXPRESS
20th February 27 Min
6th February 3 Hr 9 Min
30th January 5 Min
23rd January 5 Min
16th January 1 Hr 4 Min
2nd January 13 Min
26th December 38 Min
19th December 18 Min
Current Location of the Train (20th February)PALLAVARAM ( PV )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 60 km/hr
Journey Distance 1423Km.
Train Travel Time 23 Hr 50 Min.
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule 1 day in Week (Tue)
Return Train

BBS PDY EXPRESS - 12898 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations BHUBANESWAR Arrival starts Departure 12:10 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations KHURDA ROAD JN Arrival 12:25 Departure 12:30 Halt 5 m Distance 20 km Day 2
Stations BALUGAN Arrival 13:19 Departure 13:21 Halt 2 m Distance 90 km Day 2
Stations BRAHMAPUR Arrival 14:15 Departure 14:20 Halt 5 m Distance 166 km Day 2
Stations PALASA Arrival 15:58 Departure 16:00 Halt 2 m Distance 240 km Day 2
Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD Arrival 16:48 Departure 16:50 Halt 2 m Distance 313 km Day 2
Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN Arrival 17:40 Departure 17:45 Halt 5 m Distance 382 km Day 2
Stations VISAKHAPATNAM Arrival 18:50 Departure 19:10 Halt 20 m Distance 443 km Day 2
Stations DUVVADA Arrival 19:43 Departure 19:45 Halt 2 m Distance 460 km Day 2
Stations SAMALKOT JN Arrival 20:58 Departure 21:00 Halt 2 m Distance 594 km Day 2
Stations RAJAHMUNDRY Arrival 21:43 Departure 21:45 Halt 2 m Distance 644 km Day 2
Stations VIJAYAWADA JN Arrival 00:40 Departure 00:50 Halt 10 m Distance 793 km Day 3
Stations ONGOLE Arrival 02:38 Departure 02:40 Halt 2 m Distance 931 km Day 3
Stations NELLORE Arrival 03:58 Departure 04:00 Halt 2 m Distance 1047 km Day 3
Stations GUDUR JN Arrival 05:13 Departure 05:15 Halt 2 m Distance 1086 km Day 3
Stations CHENNAI EGMORE Arrival 08:10 Departure 08:30 Halt 20 m Distance 1227 km Day 3
Stations CHENGALPATTU Arrival 09:18 Departure 09:20 Halt 2 m Distance 1283 km Day 3
Stations VILLUPURAM JN Arrival 10:50 Departure 10:55 Halt 5 m Distance 1386 km Day 3
Stations PUDUCHERRY Arrival 12:00 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 1423 km Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BBS PDY EXPRESS depart from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

BBS PDY EXPRESS (12898) departs from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at 12:10.

How much time BBS PDY EXPRESS take to reach PUDUCHERRY Railway Station?

BBS PDY EXPRESS reach on day 3 to PUDUCHERRY Railway Station. The arrival time of BBS PDY EXPRESS at PUDUCHERRY Railway Station is 12:00.

Distance covered by BBS PDY EXPRESS?

BBS PDY EXPRESS covers 1423 km to reach PUDUCHERRY Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. BBS PDY EXPRESS passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
KONARK EXPRESS 11020 Source BHUBANESWAR Destination C SHIVAJI MAH T Runs on All Days
ORISSA S KRANTI 12819 Source BHUBANESWAR Destination ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Runs on Wed, Sun
BBS CHENNAI EXP 12830 Source BHUBANESWAR Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on Thu
BKSC GARIB RATH 12832 Source BHUBANESWAR Destination DHANBAD JN Runs on Tue, Fri, Sun
BBS BNC SUP EXP 12845 Source BHUBANESWAR Destination BENGALURU CANT Runs on Sun
BBS LTT SF EXP 12880 Source BHUBANESWAR Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on Mon, Thu
BLGR EXPRESS 12893 Source BHUBANESWAR Destination BALANGIR Runs on All Days
BBS PDY EXPRESS 12898 Source BHUBANESWAR Destination PUDUCHERRY Runs on Tue
VISAKHA EXPRESS 17015 Source BHUBANESWAR Destination SECUNDERABAD JN Runs on All Days
JUNAGARHROAD EXP 18437 Source BHUBANESWAR Destination JUNAGARH ROAD Runs on All Days
HIRAKHAND EXP 18447 Source BHUBANESWAR Destination JAGDALPUR Runs on All Days
PRASANTHI EXP 18463 Source BHUBANESWAR Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on All Days
BBS RMM EXPRESS 18496 Source BHUBANESWAR Destination RAMESWARAM Runs on Fri
BBS ANVT SUP EXP 22805 Source BHUBANESWAR Destination ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Runs on Sat
BBS RAJDHANI EXP 22811 Source BHUBANESWAR Destination NEW DELHI Runs on Wed, Sun
INTER CITY EXP 22819 Source BHUBANESWAR Destination VISAKHAPATNAM Runs on All Days
BBS RAJDHANI EXP 22823 Source BHUBANESWAR Destination NEW DELHI Runs on Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri
BBS ROU SF INT E 22840 Source BHUBANESWAR Destination ROURKELA Runs on All Days
BBS TPTY EXPRESS 22871 Source BHUBANESWAR Destination TIRUPATI Runs on Sun
BBS TPTY SUP EXP 22879 Source BHUBANESWAR Destination TIRUPATI Runs on Sat
BBS PUNE EXP 22882 Source BHUBANESWAR Destination PUNE JN Runs on Tue
BBS JAN SHATABDI 12074 Source BHUBANESWAR Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
BBS-BAM PASS 58411 Source BHUBANESWAR Destination BRAHMAPUR Runs on All Days
BBS DURONTO EXP 12281 Source BHUBANESWAR Destination NEW DELHI Runs on Wed
HUMSAFAR EXPRESS 22833 Source BHUBANESWAR Destination Runs on Wed
SRC PURI SF SPL 02809 Source BHUBANESWAR Destination TIRUPATI Runs on Sat
PUNE HTE SF SPL 02845 Source BHUBANESWAR Destination BENGALURU CANT Runs on Sun
VSKP SC SPL 07015 Source BHUBANESWAR Destination SECUNDERABAD JN Runs on All Days
BBS-BHC PASS 58408 Source BHUBANESWAR Destination BHADRAKH Runs on All Days
BBS-KDJR FAST PASSENGER 58426 Source BHUBANESWAR Destination KENDUJHARGARH Runs on All Days
HUMSAFAR SPECIAL 08411 Source BHUBANESWAR Destination KACHEGUDA Runs on Thu
KCG BBS SPL 08412 Source BHUBANESWAR Destination BHADRAKH Runs on All Days
BBS RAJDHANI EXP 20817 Source BHUBANESWAR Destination NEW DELHI Runs on Sat
BBS-PSA PASS 58419 Source BHUBANESWAR Destination PALASA Runs on All Days
CSMT JAT AC SPL 02071 Source BHUBANESWAR Destination TIRUPATI Runs on Sun
MAS SF SPL 02839 Source BHUBANESWAR Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on Thu
BBS MFP SPL 05220 Source BHUBANESWAR Destination MUZAFFARPUR JN Runs on Tue
BBS SBC SPL 08463 Source BHUBANESWAR Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on All Days
BBS PNBE SPL 03290 Source BHUBANESWAR Destination PATNA JN Runs on Thu
LKO CSMT SPL 01020 Source BHUBANESWAR Destination C SHIVAJI MAH T Runs on All Days
BBS ANVT SPL 82419 Source BHUBANESWAR Destination ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Runs on Sun
SBC SUVIDHA EXP 82843 Source BHUBANESWAR Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on Mon
BBS NDLS SPL 02823 Source BHUBANESWAR Destination NEW DELHI Runs on Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri
BBS-HWH EXP SPL 02074 Source BHUBANESWAR Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
BBS-BLGR EXP SPL 08493 Source BHUBANESWAR Destination BALANGIR Runs on All Days
BBS-ROU SPECIAL 02862 Source BHUBANESWAR Destination ROURKELA Runs on All Days
BBS-KRPU EXP SPL 08447 Source BHUBANESWAR Destination KORAPUT Runs on Mon, Wed, Fri
BBS-BHC EXP SPL 08492 Source BHUBANESWAR Destination BHADRAKH Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
CHALUKYA EXP 11006 Source PUDUCHERRY Destination DADAR Runs on Tue, Wed, Sun
PDY HOWRAH EXP 12868 Source PUDUCHERRY Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on Wed
PDY BBS EXPRESS 12897 Source PUDUCHERRY Destination BHUBANESWAR Runs on Wed
CHENNAI EXP 16116 Source PUDUCHERRY Destination CHENNAI EGMORE Runs on All Days
YESVANTPUR EXP 16574 Source PUDUCHERRY Destination YESVANTPUR JN Runs on Sat
MANGALORE EXP 16855 Source PUDUCHERRY Destination MANGALURU CNTL Runs on Thu
MANGALORE EXP 16857 Source PUDUCHERRY Destination MANGALURU CNTL Runs on Sat
PDY CAPE EXPRESS 16861 Source PUDUCHERRY Destination KANYAKUMARI Runs on Sun
TIRUPATI EXP 17414 Source PUDUCHERRY Destination TIRUPATI Runs on Sat
PDY NDLS EXPRESS 22403 Source PUDUCHERRY Destination NEW DELHI Runs on Wed
MAS SRC EXPRESS 06026 Source PUDUCHERRY Destination CHENNAI EGMORE Runs on All Days
AVD-MMC MEMU 66052 Source PUDUCHERRY Destination CHENNAI EGMORE Runs on All Days
PDY-TPTY 56042 Source PUDUCHERRY Destination TIRUPATI Runs on All Days
PDY SRC SUVIDHA 82616 Source PUDUCHERRY Destination SANTRAGACHI JN Runs on Sat
THVM LTT SPECIAL 01006 Source PUDUCHERRY Destination DADAR Runs on Tue, Wed, Sun