RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TIRUPATI EXP (17414) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TIRUPATI EXP
  • Number
  • 17414
Advertisement

17414 Tirupati Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Puducherry (PDY) and Tirupati (TPTY). Tirupati Exp covers total journey of 303 kilometers. At 08:35 it departs from Puducherry and at 15:20 it arrives at Tirupati. 17414 Tirupati Exp has total 11 stopping station like TIRUKOILUR (TRK), POLUR (PRL), VELLORE CANT (VLR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17414 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TIRUPATI EXP
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 8th March
  • 29 Min
  • 23rd February
  • 4 Min
  • 9th February
  • 1 Min
  • 2nd February
  • 23 Min
  • 26th January
  • RT
  • 19th January
  • 7 Min
  • 12th January
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 303Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

TIRUPATI EXP - 17414 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUDUCHERRY
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUKOILUR
  • Arrival 09:49
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUVANNAMALAI
  • Arrival 10:29
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations POLUR
  • Arrival 11:04
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARNI ROAD
  • Arrival 11:19
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VELLORE CANT
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTOOR
  • Arrival 13:19
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAKALA JN
  • Arrival 13:49
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 261 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 303 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TIRUPATI EXP depart from PUDUCHERRY Railway Station?

TIRUPATI EXP (17414) departs from PUDUCHERRY Railway Station at 08:35.

How much time TIRUPATI EXP take to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station?

TIRUPATI EXP reach on day 2 to TIRUPATI Railway Station. The arrival time of TIRUPATI EXP at TIRUPATI Railway Station is 15:20.

Distance covered by TIRUPATI EXP?

TIRUPATI EXP covers 303 km to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. TIRUPATI EXP passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on