RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH HUMSAFAR SF (20890) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH HUMSAFAR SF
  • Number
  • 20890
Advertisement

20890 Hwh Humsafar Sf is a -- (--) which is running between Tirupati (TPTY) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Hwh Humsafar Sf covers total journey of 1617 kilometers. At 16:10 it departs from Tirupati and at 18:30 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 20890 Hwh Humsafar Sf has total 12 stopping station like ONGOLE (OGL), VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP), CUTTACK (CTC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 20890 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH HUMSAFAR SF
  • 13th October
  • 37 Min
  • 6th October
  • RT
  • 29th September
  • RT
  • 22nd September
  • 3 Min
  • 15th September
  • RT
  • 8th September
  • 35 Min
  • 1st September
  • RT
  • 25th August
  • 41 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 62 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1617Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 26 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

HWH HUMSAFAR SF - 20890 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 535 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 736 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 06:32
  • Departure 06:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 797 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1179 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1206 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:33
  • Departure 16:38
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1502 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1617 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH HUMSAFAR SF depart from TIRUPATI Railway Station?

HWH HUMSAFAR SF (20890) departs from TIRUPATI Railway Station at 16:10.

How much time HWH HUMSAFAR SF take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH HUMSAFAR SF reach on day 3 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH HUMSAFAR SF at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 18:30.

Distance covered by HWH HUMSAFAR SF?

HWH HUMSAFAR SF covers 1617 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 62 km/hr. HWH HUMSAFAR SF passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on