RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RAYALASEEMA EXP (12793) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RAYALASEEMA EXP
  • Number
  • 12793
Advertisement

12793 Rayalaseema Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Tirupati (TPTY) and Nizamabad (NZB). Rayalaseema Exp covers total journey of 882 kilometers. At 16:25 it departs from Tirupati and at 08:38 it arrives at Nizamabad. 12793 Rayalaseema Exp has total 36 stopping station like YERRAGUNTLA (YA), KRISHNA (KSN), TANDUR (TDU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12793 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RAYALASEEMA EXP
  • 11th August
  • RT
  • 10th August
  • RT
  • 9th August
  • RT
  • 8th August
  • RT
  • 7th August
  • RT
  • 6th August
  • RT
  • 5th August
  • RT
  • 4th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 882Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 13 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RAYALASEEMA EXP - 12793 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 16:41
  • Departure 16:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KODURU
  • Arrival 17:21
  • Departure 17:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OBULAVARIPALLI
  • Arrival 17:31
  • Departure 17:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PULLAMPET
  • Arrival 17:39
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAZAMPETA
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDALUR
  • Arrival 18:01
  • Departure 18:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUDDAPAH
  • Arrival 18:44
  • Departure 18:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMALAPURAM
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YERRAGUNTLA
  • Arrival 19:24
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUDDANURU
  • Arrival 19:37
  • Departure 19:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 190 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KONDAPURAM
  • Arrival 19:56
  • Departure 19:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 215 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TADIPATRI
  • Arrival 20:19
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 21:11
  • Departure 21:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 21:37
  • Departure 21:42
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 319 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 22:17
  • Departure 22:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 371 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 22:46
  • Departure 22:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 412 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 23:18
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 441 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNA
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 467 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAIDAPUR
  • Arrival 23:54
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 487 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YADGIR
  • Arrival 00:18
  • Departure 00:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 510 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NALWAR
  • Arrival 00:48
  • Departure 00:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 535 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTAPUR
  • Arrival 01:47
  • Departure 01:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 554 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALKHAID ROAD
  • Arrival 01:59
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 564 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SERAM
  • Arrival 02:08
  • Departure 02:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 576 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURGUNTA
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 584 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAWANDGI
  • Arrival 02:36
  • Departure 02:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 592 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TANDUR
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 02:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 609 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIKARABAD JN
  • Arrival 03:37
  • Departure 03:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 651 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHANKARPALLI
  • Arrival 03:59
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 679 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LINGAMPALLI
  • Arrival 04:24
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 700 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANAT NAGAR
  • Arrival 04:39
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 714 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEGAMPET
  • Arrival 04:44
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 718 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 723 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMAREDDI
  • Arrival 07:31
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 831 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIZAMABAD
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 882 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RAYALASEEMA EXP depart from TIRUPATI Railway Station?

RAYALASEEMA EXP (12793) departs from TIRUPATI Railway Station at 16:25.

How much time RAYALASEEMA EXP take to reach NIZAMABAD Railway Station?

RAYALASEEMA EXP reach on day 2 to NIZAMABAD Railway Station. The arrival time of RAYALASEEMA EXP at NIZAMABAD Railway Station is 08:38.

Distance covered by RAYALASEEMA EXP?

RAYALASEEMA EXP covers 882 km to reach NIZAMABAD Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. RAYALASEEMA EXP passes through 36 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on