RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RAYALASEEMA EXP (12793) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RAYALASEEMA EXP
  • Number
  • 12793
Advertisement

12793 Rayalaseema Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Tirupati (TPTY) and Nizamabad (NZB). Rayalaseema Exp covers total journey of 882 kilometers. At 16:25 it departs from Tirupati and at 08:38 it arrives at Nizamabad. 12793 Rayalaseema Exp has total 36 stopping station like YERRAGUNTLA (YA), KRISHNA (KSN), TANDUR (TDU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12793 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RAYALASEEMA EXP
  • 26th March
  • 22 Min
  • 25th March
  • RT
  • 24th March
  • 45 Min
  • 23rd March
  • 35 Min
  • 22nd March
  • 26 Min
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • 22 Min
  • 19th March
  • 37 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 882Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 13 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RAYALASEEMA EXP - 12793 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 16:43
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KODURU
  • Arrival 17:19
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OBULAVARIPALLI
  • Arrival 17:29
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PULLAMPET
  • Arrival 17:39
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAZAMPETA
  • Arrival 17:49
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDALUR
  • Arrival 17:59
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUDDAPAH
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMALAPURAM
  • Arrival 18:59
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YERRAGUNTLA
  • Arrival 19:19
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUDDANURU
  • Arrival 19:34
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 190 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KONDAPURAM
  • Arrival 19:54
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 215 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TADIPATRI
  • Arrival 20:19
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 20:59
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 319 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 22:14
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 371 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 22:44
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 412 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 23:08
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 441 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNA
  • Arrival 23:34
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 467 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAIDAPUR
  • Arrival 23:49
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 487 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YADGIR
  • Arrival 00:09
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 510 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NALWAR
  • Arrival 00:49
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 535 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTAPUR
  • Arrival 01:44
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 554 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALKHAID ROAD
  • Arrival 01:54
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 564 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SERAM
  • Arrival 02:04
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 576 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURGUNTA
  • Arrival 02:19
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 584 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAWANDGI
  • Arrival 02:29
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 592 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TANDUR
  • Arrival 02:54
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 609 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIKARABAD JN
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 651 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHANKARPALLI
  • Arrival 04:09
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 679 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LINGAMPALLI
  • Arrival 04:29
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 700 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANAT NAGAR
  • Arrival 04:44
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 714 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEGAMPET
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 718 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 723 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMAREDDI
  • Arrival 07:31
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 831 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIZAMABAD
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 882 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RAYALASEEMA EXP depart from TIRUPATI Railway Station?

RAYALASEEMA EXP (12793) departs from TIRUPATI Railway Station at 16:25.

How much time RAYALASEEMA EXP take to reach NIZAMABAD Railway Station?

RAYALASEEMA EXP reach on day 2 to NIZAMABAD Railway Station. The arrival time of RAYALASEEMA EXP at NIZAMABAD Railway Station is 08:38.

Distance covered by RAYALASEEMA EXP?

RAYALASEEMA EXP covers 882 km to reach NIZAMABAD Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. RAYALASEEMA EXP passes through 36 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on