RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RC CCT SPL (07246) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RC CCT SPL
  • Number
  • 07246
Advertisement

07246 Rc Cct Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Tirupati (TPTY) and Narasapur (NS). Rc Cct Spl covers total journey of 524 kilometers. At 19:05 it departs from Tirupati and at 05:10 it arrives at Narasapur. 07246 Rc Cct Spl has total 20 stopping station like NELLORE (NLR), TENALI JN (TEL), BHIMAVARAM TOWN (BVRT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07246 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RC CCT SPL
  • 27th December
  • RT
  • 26th December
  • 7th January
  • 3 Hr 31 Min
  • 5th January
  • 1 Hr 20 Min
  • 3rd January
  • 4 Hr 11 Min
  • 31st December
  • 1 Hr 6 Min
  • 29th December
  • 2 Hr 48 Min
  • 27th December
  • 1 Hr 22 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 524Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Fri, Sat)

RC CCT SPL - 07246 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRI KALAHASTI
  • Arrival 19:49
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VENKATAGIRI
  • Arrival 19:59
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAVALI
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 23:38
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAPATLA
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 00:33
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 354 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDIVADA JN
  • Arrival 02:22
  • Departure 02:37
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 429 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAIKALUR
  • Arrival 03:09
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKIVIDU
  • Arrival 03:23
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 475 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHIMAVARAM TOWN
  • Arrival 03:39
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHIMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 03:54
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 494 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRAVASARAM
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 505 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKOLLU
  • Arrival 04:34
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 515 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARASAPUR
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 524 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RC CCT SPL depart from TIRUPATI Railway Station?

RC CCT SPL (07246) departs from TIRUPATI Railway Station at 19:05.

How much time RC CCT SPL take to reach NARASAPUR Railway Station?

RC CCT SPL reach on day 2 to NARASAPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of RC CCT SPL at NARASAPUR Railway Station is 05:10.

Distance covered by RC CCT SPL?

RC CCT SPL covers 524 km to reach NARASAPUR Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. RC CCT SPL passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on