RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RC CCT SPL (07246) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RC CCT SPL
  • Number
  • 07246
Advertisement

07246 Rc Cct Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Raichur (RC) and Kakinada Town (CCT). Rc Cct Spl covers total journey of 795 kilometers. At 14:05 it departs from Raichur and at 08:30 it arrives at Kakinada Town. 07246 Rc Cct Spl has total 23 stopping station like BETAMCHERLA (BMH), NARASARAOPET (NRT), AKIVIDU (AKVD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07246 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RC CCT SPL
  • 7th January
  • 3 Hr 31 Min
  • 5th January
  • 1 Hr 20 Min
  • 3rd January
  • 4 Hr 11 Min
  • 31st December
  • 1 Hr 6 Min
  • 29th December
  • 2 Hr 48 Min
  • 27th December
  • 1 Hr 22 Min
  • 24th December
  • 2 Hr 5 Min
  • 22nd December
  • 47 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 795Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Thu, Sat)

RC CCT SPL - 07246 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 14:33
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHONE
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 190 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETAMCHERLA
  • Arrival 18:21
  • Departure 18:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 226 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDYAL
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GIDDALUR
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 319 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARKAPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 379 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DONAKONDA
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARASARAOPET
  • Arrival 23:57
  • Departure 23:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 478 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 523 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 555 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDIVADA JN
  • Arrival 03:06
  • Departure 03:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 599 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAIKALUR
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 627 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKIVIDU
  • Arrival 04:08
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 644 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHIMAVARAM TOWN
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 662 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TANUKU
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 693 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 710 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 732 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DWARAPUDI
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 752 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 782 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAKINADA TOWN
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 795 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RC CCT SPL depart from RAICHUR Railway Station?

RC CCT SPL (07246) departs from RAICHUR Railway Station at 14:05.

How much time RC CCT SPL take to reach KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station?

RC CCT SPL reach on day 3 to KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station. The arrival time of RC CCT SPL at KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station is 08:30.

Distance covered by RC CCT SPL?

RC CCT SPL covers 795 km to reach KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. RC CCT SPL passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on