RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

EXP (17404) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • EXP
  • Number
  • 17404
Advertisement

17404 Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Narasapur (NS) and Gudivada Jn (GDV). Exp covers total journey of 94 kilometers. At 17:20 it departs from Narasapur and at 20:05 it arrives at Gudivada Jn. 17404 Exp has total 9 stopping station like VIRAVASARAM (VVM), BHIMAVARAM JN (BVRM), AKIVIDU (AKVD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17404 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 35 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 94Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

EXP - 17404 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NARASAPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKOLLU
  • Arrival 17:31
  • Departure 17:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRAVASARAM
  • Arrival 17:44
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PENNADA AGRHRM
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHIMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHIMAVARAM TOWN
  • Arrival 18:24
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKIVIDU
  • Arrival 18:44
  • Departure 18:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAIKALUR
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDIVADA JN
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time EXP depart from NARASAPUR Railway Station?

EXP (17404) departs from NARASAPUR Railway Station at 17:20.

How much time EXP take to reach GUDIVADA JN Railway Station?

EXP reach on day 1 to GUDIVADA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of EXP at GUDIVADA JN Railway Station is 20:05.

Distance covered by EXP?

EXP covers 94 km to reach GUDIVADA JN Railway Station at average speed of 35 km/hr. EXP passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on